Similar lots by type
-
#401Carlo Tarras“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#410Ant. La Hache“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#394Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#446Hr. MaesEen tekening van een Italiaans landschap met figuren op een sloep, getekend Maes Hr.
A drawing of an Italian landscape with figures on a boat, drawn by Maes Hr.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#423“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 40 cm -
#409“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#397S. Meusel“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#447Een ets met een pittoresk zicht van een oude stad met waterloop, getekend buiten de plaat R. Vanderbeke.
An etching depicting a picturesque view of an old city with a waterway, signed outside the plate by R. Vanderbeke.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#385Benoit“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#420‘Kerktoren op een heuvel ten velde’, gemengde techniek op board in houten kader.
'Church tower on a hill in the field', mixed media on board in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x b 99 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#402“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#430Frans Van KuyckPeriod: 1852-1915“Boerin met kar en kind”. Een ets op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"Peasant Woman with Cart and Child." An etching on paper, signed within the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#419“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#413Jos Vergauwen“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#437‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#412Lanna“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#432‘Veenzicht’, pastel op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Veenzicht', pastel on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#391Jef Codron“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#443L. De Backer‘Driftwood’, potlood op papier, gesigneerd L. De Backer en gedateerd 1976.
‘Driftwood’, pencil on paper, signed L. De Backer and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#407V.J. Bergh“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#399“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#408J. de Bruyn“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#45“Nova Antquae Flandria.” Kaart van Vlaanderen door ‘D. Auberto Mireo’. 18de eeuws.
"Nova Antiqua Flandria." Map of Flanders by 'D. Aubertus Mireus'. 18th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#431Henri Waumans“Knotwilgen aan de beek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Willow trees by the stream." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146“Vlinderbloem”. Een met vlindervleugels belegde compositie in bloemenvorm, mixed media op papier.
"Butterfly flower". A composition in the shape of a flower adorned with butterfly wings, mixed media on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 23cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#107Benny Blommaert“Naakt perspectief”, pastel op papier, gesigneerd.
"Nude perspective", pastel on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#149“Bloemenstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.
"Still life with flowers." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 6cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#97S. DewaelPeriod: 1974“Gestileerde Flora”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “S Dewael”.
“Stylized Flora”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "S Dewael".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#366R. De Coster“Zittende jonge vrouw”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
Seated Young Woman. Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1978.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#215“Twee landschappen”. Aquarel op papier. De ene (20 x27 cm) gesigneerd S.V. André, de andere (27 x 40 cm) gesigneerd D. Toussaint en d.d. 1944.
"Two landscapes". Watercolor on paper. One (20 x 27 cm) signed SV André, the other (27 x 40 cm) signed D. Toussaint and dated 1944.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27x20cm30x40cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#384A. Lepere“Rouen”. Een ets. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat en genummerd 7/50.
"Rouen". An etching. Signed inside and outside the plate and numbered 7/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#75“Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.
"Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#209“Chinees landschap”. Een in reliëf aangebracht olieverfschilderijtje op board.
"Chinese landscape". An embossed oil painting on board.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#383L. Francklot van 3 etsen-”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.
A lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 66cmEstimate: € 100 / 200

