‘Hoeve’. Aquarel in herfsttonen, getekend; J. Quintens. ‘82.
Jan Quintens

'Farmhouse'. Watercolor in autumn tones, signed; J. Quintens. '82.
168
28/38 cm
Estimate: 1520
Catalogue #168
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #181

    Landschapje met een dorp aan de oever. Olie op doek, onleesbaar getekend.

    Landscape with a village on the shore. Oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.
    Online only
    Dim. 39/60 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #219

    Kleurrijk abstract kubistisch schilderijtje. Olie op paneel, niet getekend.

    Colorful abstract cubist painting. Oil on panel, not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 27/19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #198
    Period: 1985

    Zonsondergang aan het water. Zeefdruk in rood en blauw, onleesbaar getekend.

    Sunset by the water. Screen print in red and blue, signed illegibly.
    Online only
    Dim. 42/30 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #183

    Waterloop met zwanen. Olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.

    Waterway with swans. Oil on panel. Not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 59/38 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #194

    Impressionistisch stilleven met fruit. Olie op paneel. Niet getekend.

    Impressionist still life with fruit. Oil on panel. Not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/30 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #195

    Kano’s op de rivier. Acryl op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.

    "Canoe on the river. Acrylic on canvas. Signed illegibly."
    Online only
    Dim. 34/40 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #214

    ‘Elzenborn’. Aquarel, gemonogrammeerd WB, ‘72.

    'Elzenborn'. Watercolor, monogrammed WB, '72.
    Online only
    Dim. 29/44 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #180

    ‘Stadszicht’. Monochrome ets/aquatint. Onleesbaar getekend buiten de plaat.

    ‘City view’. Monochrome etching/aquatint. Unsigned outside of the plate.
    Online only
    Dim. 25/30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #191

    ‘Polderzicht met knotwilgen’. Olie op doek. Getekend rechtsonder.

    ‘Polder view with pollard willows’. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right.
    Online only
    Dim. 30/40 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #196

    ‘Bloemenvaas’. Zeer kleurrijk werk. Olie op doek, niet getekend.

    'Flower vase'. Very colorful piece. Oil on canvas, not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 30/24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #184

    ‘Duivels portret’. Acryl op doek, niet getekend.

    ‘Devil’s portrait’. Acrylic on canvas, not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 65/54 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #221

    ‘Zonder titel’. Kleurrijk abstract werkje, acryl op doek. Niet getekend.

    'Untitled'. Colorful abstract piece, acrylic on canvas. Not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/32 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #187

    ‘Watermolen’. Art Brut. Olie op doek, getekend.

    'Watermill'. Art Brut. Oil on canvas, signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #185

    Uitbundig vrouwenportret. Gemengde techniek op doek, niet getekend.

    Lavish portrait of a woman. Mixed media on canvas, not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 53/64 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #190

    Portret ten halve lijve. Olieverf op paneel, niet getekend.

    Half-length portrait. Oil on panel, not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/30 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #189

    Lot van 2 portrettekeningen. Getekend Paul Vaza ‘08.

    Lot of 2 portrait drawings. Signed by Paul Vaza '08.
    Online only
    Dim. 31/23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #218
    Robert Defrenne
    Period: 1926-1992

    ‘Duinenzicht’, aquarel op papier. Getekend; R. Defrenne.

    'Duinenzicht', watercolor on paper. Signed by R. Defrenne.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #179
    Roger Hebbelinck

    ‘Dorpszicht’. Kleurenets/aquatint, getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 275 uit een oplage van 350 exemplaren.

    ‘Village View’. Color etching/aquatint, signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 275 from an edition of 350 copies.
    Online only
    Dim. 33/42 cm
  • #193

    Landschap met huizen en bomenrij. Olieverf op paneel, getekend A. V. Osselaer.

    Landscape with houses and row of trees. Oil on panel, signed A. V. Osselaer.
    Online only
    Dim. 36.5/47 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #188
    Gustaaf Crommelynck
    Period: 1883-1961

    Somber winterlandschap. Monochrome lithografie, getekend G. Crommelynck.

    Dark winter landscape. Monochrome lithograph, signed G. Crommelynck.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/55 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #192

    ‘Stadzicht’. Kleurenets gedrukt op zijde. Onleesbaar getekend.

    ‘City view’. Color etching printed on silk. Illegible signature.
    Online only
    Dim. 30/22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #200
    P. Vincke

    ‘Aalscholver op wacht’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend; P. Vincke.

    'Cormorant on watch'. Oil on panel. Signed; P. Vincke.
    Online only
    Dim. 35/52 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #213

    ‘Stilleven met flessen’. Kleurrijk art brut schilderij op paneel. Niet getekend.

    'Still life with bottles'. Colorful art brut painting on panel. Not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 32/45 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #178

    Berglandschap met chalet. Olie op doek, in de stijl van Bob Ross. Niet getekend.

    Mountain landscape with chalet. Oil on canvas, in the style of Bob Ross. Not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 42/53 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20

  • #162
    Yvan De Vos

    “Lente”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999.

    "Spring". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1999.
    Online only
    Dim. 56 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #102
    A. Dudley

    “De Hoeve, nabij Tongeren”. Kleurtekening. Gesigneerd.

    "The Farmhouse, near Tongeren". Color drawing. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #109
    Eloy

    "Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #171
    Bernard De Pooter
    Period: 1883 - 1970

    ‘Begijnhof Lier’. Twee olieverfschilderijen op doek, getekend; B. De Pooter.

    ‘Beguinage Lier’. Two oil paintings on canvas, signed; B. De Pooter.
    Online only
    Dim. 49/37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #51
    R. Salme

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #140
    John C. Bakx

    “Valleizicht met meanderende rivier.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Valley view with meandering river." Oil on paper. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 31,5 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #62
    Pauline Van Poppel

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed P. Van Poppel and dated 10-3-1906.
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #94
    Pierre Caille

    “Personages”. Lijntekening in roze op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971. Nummer 22/200.

    "Personnages". Line drawing in pink on panel. Signed and dated 1971. Numbered 22/200.
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 47
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #248
    Th. Verstreken
    Period: 1882 - 1961

    “Kempense hoeve”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Kempen farmhouse." Engraving. Signed outside the plate.
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 21 cm
  • #205

    Een lot grafiek, waaronder een ex libris ‘Robert Heinemann’ en een ets van Pieter Colen ‘83, 16/250.

    A lot of graphics, including a bookplate 'Robert Heinemann' and an etching by Pieter Colen '83, 16/250.
    Online only
  • #224

    “Straattafereel”. Een schilderijtje, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "Street scene". A small painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 13,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #149
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Online-Only Schilderijen 28 juli 2025

28 July 2025 20:00

Auction day: 28 July 2025 20:00