Similar lots by type
-
#212Albert Geudens“Interieur van het Brouwershuis”. KLeurenets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Interior of the Brewer's House." Color etching. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#119Marjon De Wit‘Werfje in Bretagne’. Acryl op papier getekend Marjon
'Wharf in Brittany.' Acrylic on paper, signed by Marjon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#140‘Heidezicht met donkere wolken’ Olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
'Heath view with dark clouds' Oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#198“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#153“Wandelpad”, een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952.
"Wandelpad", a painting, oil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1952.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203Kustbeeld, olieverf op doek met het mes gezet. Niet getekend.
Coastal landscape, oil on canvas applied with a palette knife. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55/70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193‘In het atelier van de kunstenaar’. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar getekend.
'In the artist's studio'. Oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#145Jos De WilPeriod: 1920 - 1992“Landschap”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd J. De Wil en gedateerd 1960.
"Landscape", a painting, mixed technique on paper, signed J. De Wil and dated 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#78J. van Lennep‘De roos van Dekama.’ Boek met fotogravures van Ch. Rochussen. Midden 19e eeuw (opgedragen aan koning Willem III). Rug beschadigd.
'The Rose of Dekama.' Book with photogravures by Ch. Rochussen. Mid-19th century (dedicated to King Willem III). Spine damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#132Tinnen coupe op voet. Santiago, Portugal.
Pewter cup on foot. Santiago, Portugal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 20, B 31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#124CaravellEen koperen tafellamp, gemerkt.
A copper table lamp, marked Caravell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#180Een beeldje van een meisje op een stoel, staal en marmer, met schade/hersteld. 2 delen.
A statue of a girl on a chair, steel and marble, with damage/restored. 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#123Klassieke tafellamp op porceleinen vaas met bloemendecor.
Classic table lamp on porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#1SwarovskiEen kandelaar van Swarovski kristal, in zijn originele verpakking.
A candlestick in Swarovski crystal, in its original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#33Kraagvaas van Chinees porselein, famille rose decor.
Collar vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50Drie tegeltjes, 1 blanco en 2 met een blauw-wit decor van gebouwen en schepen. 19e eeuws.
A set of three tiles, 1 blank and 2 with a blue and white decoration of buildings and ships. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#49“Souvenir de Lourdes”, een vintage bakelieten Sawyers Viewmaster in originele verpakking met reels van de Mont Saint Michel.
"Souvenir de Lourdes", a vintage bakelite Sawyers Viewmaster in original packaging with reels of Mont Saint Michel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 12 x 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#19Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Een groot lot, 59 stuks, voor de bonsaikweker, bestaande uit keramische schaaltjes en bloempotjes, alsook houten presenteerstukken.
A large lot, 59 pieces, for the bonsai grower, consisting of ceramic bowls and flower pots, as well as wooden display pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cm (staander)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#94Geslepen glazen coupe op verchroomde metalen voet.
Cut glass coupe on chrome-plated metal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

