Similar lots by type
-
#202Een wassen Madonna onder een ovalen glazen stolp.
A wax Madonna under an oval glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#205Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een Gevabox camera met bijhorende Syncroflash flits.
A Gevabox camera with accompanying Syncroflash flash.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 12, B 9, D 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#194Een set van 6 vergulde koffielepels in hun originele cassette, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons in their original case, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#258Een vintage Murano clown, puntje van de muts manco.
A vintage Murano clown, tip of the hat missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#259“Japanse Geisha”, een beeld in kunsthars.
"Japanese Geisha," a resin sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#246Een Spaanse stoel, smeedijzer en bordeauxrood fluwelen kussen.
A Spanish chair, wrought iron with a burgundy velvet cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#203Een porseleinen design bord, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.
A porcelain designer plate, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#215Een koperen kruitbus waarvan de verdeelkop ontbreekt, James Dixon & sons.
A copper powder flask missing the dispenser head, James Dixon & Sons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#190Een tète à tète in deels geglazuurd biscuit, gemonogrammeerd PK.
A tête-à-tête in partially glazed biscuit, monogrammed PK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#239Een hallampje, messing met kristal.
A small brass and crystal table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Een professionele koperen kookpan.
A professional copper cooking pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#255Een gekleurde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A colored Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#248Een krantenbakje in verguld metaal en onyx.
A newspaper rack in gilded metal and onyx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#260Jan DieusaertPeriod: 1938 - ....“Het gezin”, een kubistisch vormgegeven beeld in kunsthars, gesigneerd en gedateerd 19 november 1984.
"The family," a cubist sculpture in synthetic resin, signed and dated November 19, 1984.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#242Een piedestal uit kunststof naar Italiaans voorbeeld.
A plastic pedestal inspired by Italian design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#252Een handtas in Muranoglas.
A handbag in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254Een bronzen Boeddha hoofd op houten sokkel, Zuid Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha head on a wooden base, Southeast Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#238Een set van 2 messingen luchters.
A set of 2 brass chandeliers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#253Een kristallen suikerpot met verzilverd metalen deksel.
A crystal sugar bowl with silver-plated metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#256Een Chinees porseleinen Cantonvaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Canton vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#207Twee spiegeltjes in zilverkleurige kaders, barokke stijl.
Two mirrors in silver-colored frames, baroque style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 & 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#237Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#38Drie houten kistjes.
Three wooden boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 12-31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#230“Abstracte compositie in pasteltinten”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Jos Blomme.
"Abstract composition in pastel tones", mixed media on paper, signed by Jos Blomme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#15Madonna met kind, een wassen beeld onder stolp.
Madonna with child, a wax sculpture under a glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#306Diane BijlDrie landschapsschilderijen, getekend D. Bijl. Olieverf op doek.
Three landscape paintings, signed D. Bijl. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127‘Kasteelpoort’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; B. Heckers.
'Castle Gate', oil on canvas. Signed; B. Heckers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#209‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#177Een lot magazines 9 stuks. National Geographic, Michelin, 1 illustration, Decor.
A lot of magazines, 9 pieces. National Geographic, Michelin, 1 illustration, Decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#141Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979“Venezia Laguna”, een ets, getiteld en gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat, alsook gedateerd 1923. Met opschrift ‘Den 1 februari 1936 ter herinnering aan mijn beste Juls “de ONVERZADIGBARE” en zijn lieve gade, van Kaatje en Alfons Blomme.
"Venezia Laguna", an etching, titled and signed within and outside the plate, dated 1923. Inscribed 'On February 1, 1936, in memory of my dearest Juls "the INSATIABLE" and his beloved wife, from Kaatje and Alfons Blomme.'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#227‘Plia’, een vintage plooistoel ontworpen door Giancarlo Piretti (1940). Met een grote barst in het zitvlak. Model uit 1968, de zit wordt nog steeds gemaakt.
'Plia', a vintage folding chair designed by Giancarlo Piretti (1940). With a large crack in the seat. Model from 1968, the seat is still in production.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 88/46 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#108Een gevarieerd lot tin met een totaalgewicht van 6.5 kg
A varied lot of pewter with a total weight of 6.5 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161Een gietijzeren vleesmolen, gemerkt ALEXANDERWERK.
A cast iron meat grinder, marked ALEXANDERWERK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#76Een lot van 8 stapelbare kommen, porselein, gemerkt Royal Boch.
A set of 8 stackable bowls, porcelain, marked Royal Boch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

