Similar lots by type
-
#262René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Breugeliaans tafereel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. De Coninck, uit zijn vroege periode, gedateerd 1926.
"Bruegel-esque scene", a painting, oil on panel, signed R. De Coninck, from his early period, dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 33 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#352René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Haan”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan R. De Coninck.
"Rooster", a painting, oil on panel, attributed to R. De Coninck.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#152Johan Janssens‘Sieraad der heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Joh. Janssens.
'Jewel of the heath', oil on panel, signed by Joh. Janssens.No longer availableDim. 60/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#199Landschapsschilderij in olie op doek. Postimpressionistisch, toegewezen aan George van Raemdonck.
Landscape painting in oil on canvas. Post-impressionist, attributed to George van Raemdonck.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#204Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999Nature morte, bloemenvaas met enkele stukken fruit. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J Decort.
Still life, flower vase with some pieces of fruit. Oil on canvas. Signed J Decort.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#154“Herfstscene in het bos”. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend R Delahaye.
"Autumn scene in the forest". Oil painting on canvas. Signed R Delahaye.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#165Louis Liévin Théophile Clesse“Vijvers van Heverlé”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“Ponds of Heverlé”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#139Frans RosPeriod: 1923‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, getekend F Ros.
'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed F Ros.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#522Period: 1972Art brut schilderijtje op doek, getekend Avraham York.
Art brut painting on canvas, signed by Avraham York.No longer availableDim. 46/33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#354Abstract impressionistisch schilderij met ornithologisch thema, olieverf op paneel. onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Abstract impressionist painting with an ornithological theme, oil on panel. Indecipherable signature.No longer availableDim. 18/24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#329Santini“Twee meisjes op het strand”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Santini.
"Two girls on the beach," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by Santini.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#65Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.
A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232Stadszicht in Parijs. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Cityscape in Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50/63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#334‘Dansen in de regen’. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend Magnée, met certificaat.
‘Dancing in the Rain’. Oil painting on canvas. Signed Magnée, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#229Frans GysZicht op de Zimmertoren, Lier. Olieverf op doek.
View of the Zimmer Tower, Lier. Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#432Acrylschilderij op doek getekend Tsjoezjinov, 1991. De toren van Babel op de ark, art brut.
Acrylic painting on canvas signed by Tsjoezjinov, 1991. The Tower of Babel on the ark, art brut.No longer availableDim. 89/69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#104Staf DaemsPeriod: 1976‘Landarbeiders op het veld”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Staf Daems.
"Field Workers". Oil on canvas. Signed by Staf Daems.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#339Hendrik CuypersPeriod: 1959 - ....“The colours of my mind”, een modernistisch schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Cuypers. HC.
"The colours of my mind", a modernist painting, oil on canvas, signed Cuypers. HC.No longer availableDim. 166 x 79 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#202Constant PeetPeriod: Borgerhout 1888 - Berchem 1966“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd rechts boven ‘Stan Peet’.
"Still life with fruit", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed top right 'Stan Peet'.No longer availableDim. 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#94Albert ClaeysPeriod: 1889 - 1967“Rivierlandschap met koeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Claeys.
"River landscape with cows", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Claeys.No longer availableDim. 65 x 90 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#264“Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan met scheurschade in het doek.
"Portrait of a lady." A painting, oil on canvas. Bottom with tear damage in the canvas.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#442René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“De angst”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1955.
“The Fear”, a painting, oil on panel, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#234Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983Kempisch landschap met hoeve. Olieverf op doek, geteken J. H. Pauwels.
Kempen landscape with farmhouse. Oil on canvas, signed J. H. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 65/85 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#52Francois Heyvaert“Bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek. Getekend Heyvaert.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas. Signed by Heyvaert.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#4Een in de hoogte verstelbare retro hanglamp van groen en wit porselein.
A height-adjustable retro pendant lamp made of green and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#490Een halssnoer met barokparels en met zilveren slot.
A necklace with baroque pearls and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 27 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#406Een massief eikenhouten salontafel met gesculpteerde leeuwen als poten.
A solid oak coffee table with sculpted lion legs.No longer availableDim. 54 x 99 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#214Groot formaat butlerspiegel met verguld houten lijst.
Large-format butler's mirror with gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 100Estimate: € 200 / 250 -
#336Een rechthoekige massief houten salontafel met 4 laden, in oosterse stijl en met gesculpteerde delen.
A rectangular solid wooden coffee table with 4 drawers, in oriental style and with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 41 x 153 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#16Een Empire vitrine/schrijfmeubel met fineer, verguld bronzen beslag en marmeren blad. 2 deuren en 6 laden waarvan één met schrijfdeel vanbinnen.
An Empire display/writing cabinet with veneer, gilt bronze fittings, and a marble top. 2 doors and 6 drawers, one of which has a writing compartment inside.No longer availableDim. 167 x 105 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#146Een massief eikenhouten secretaire in Louis XV-stijl.
A solid oak secretary desk in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 96 x 95 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#357Groot lot van 53 open gietmallen voor 6 chocoladerepen per mal. In de mal is de tekst ‘SUPERIOR’ aangebracht. Het metaal is in behoorlijke staat maar geoxideerd.
Large lot of 53 open casting molds for 6 chocolate bars per mold. The mold features the text 'SUPERIOR'. The metal is in decent condition but oxidized.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#571Een Japans diorama/vitrinekastje, zwart gelakt met gebogen glas.
A Japanese diorama/display cabinet, black lacquered with curved glass.No longer availableDim. 19.5 x 32 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#503Tulpenvaasje in blauw en wit Chinees porselein met 6 onderverdelingen. Gestempeld.
Tulip vase in blue and white Chinese porcelain with 6 compartments. Stamped.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#251Een Art-Deco koffieset in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot en een melkkannetje. Gemerkt ‘Extra Blanc’.
An Art-Deco coffee set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, and a creamer. Marked 'Extra Blanc'.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#593Hanglamp, ontwerp Patricia Govers. Glas en metaal.
Pendant lamp, designed by Patricia Govers. Glass and metal.No longer availableDim. H 75 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

