Similar lots by type
-
#114
“Zeilboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 33 x 21cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#223
“Landschap met Gao Shi”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos. Draagt zegel.
"Landscape with Gao Shi." A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in a box. Bears seal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#202
“Scheldezicht met Antwerpse skyline”. Een ets op papier.
"View of the Scheldt with Antwerp skyline." An etching on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 44 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#159
‘Dromend meisje’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
‘Dreaming Girl’, mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#207Gunnar SundbergPeriod: 1915-1963
“Place de Terte, Paris”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Place de Terte, Paris". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 26 x 34 & 37 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#211
“Zicht op strand, zee en berg”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papier, in hout gesculpteerd kader.
"View of beach, sea, and mountain." A Chinese ink drawing on paper, in a sculpted wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 34 x 41,5 vmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179Leonard Wiedh
“Mediterraans druivenplukster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mediterranean grape picker." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 69 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#181Leif Zetterling
“De leeftijdsladder”. Een poster op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 432/600.
"The age ladder". A poster on paper, signed and numbered 432/600 at the bottom outside of the image.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 70 x 99 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#130
Een lot van 4 lijsten waarvan een print van moeder en kind die een paard voederen, een gravure genaamd ‘De Steenzager’ en 2 toeristische tekeningen.
A lot of 4 frames including a print of mother and child feeding a horse, an engraving titled 'The Stonecutter,' and 2 tourist drawings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#136
“Africa Baobab” & “Landschap met figuren”. Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse reliëf schilderijtjes, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Africa Baobab" & "Landscape with figures". A lot of 2 African relief paintings, mixed technique on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 23cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#205
“Slaper met waker”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sleeping with watcher." A drawing on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#212
“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#133
“Geabstraheerd plantstilleven”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd met opschrift.
"Abstracted botanical still life". Mixed media on paper. Signed with inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#109
“Lun Yuen”. Een print op papier.
"Lun Yuen." A print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 € -
#152
“Gezin met baby”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Family with baby." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 52,5 x 70,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#176
“Dame met hoed”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd. Lichte vochtplekjes aanwezig.
"Lady with Hat." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered illegibly at the bottom outside the plate. Light water stains present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#125
“Steenhouwersdijk”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Steenhouwersdijk". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 29cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#196
“Naakten aan het balkon”. Een pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nudes on the balcony." A pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 49 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#131
“Geabstraheerde portretten”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstracted portraits." Mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 27cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#118
“Huis aan het water”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Houtworm schade.
"House by the water". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Damage from woodworm.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 32cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#124
“Zonsondergang”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Sunset". A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 20 x 35cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#199Ludvig RubenPeriod: 1818-1875
“Portret van een jongeman”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young man." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 26 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#139Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971
Een lot van 3 etsen. “Storm in de Kempen”, “Deemstering” en “Veteraan (varkenshok)”. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
A lot of 3 etchings. "Storm in the Kempen", "Dusk", and "Veteran (pigsty)". Signed and numbered outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 32 x 45cm &Estimate: € 75/125 -
#143Michel Tapie
“Venetiaans zicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Tapie.
"Venetian view". Watercolor on paper, signed Tapie.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25
Other lots in this auction
-
#106Vincent Chenet
“Tafereel met boten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.
"Scene with boats", oil on panel, signed and dated '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cm x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#213G.A. Duquenne
“Winters straatzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.
Winter street view. Oil paint on panel. Signed and dated 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#201
Vijf diverse lijsten met foto’s en schilderijen.
Five assorted frames with photographs and paintings.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20/30 -
#66
Een paar Indische tankhas op zijde.
A pair of Indian tankhas on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 28 x 20 & 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#62Djef Swennen
Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes en 1 litho. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 small paintings and 1 lithograph. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 € -
#185
“Figuratief abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Figurative abstract" A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#235Dielens (?)
“Stilleven met Bloemenvaas.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Flower Vase." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#10A. Vermeulen
“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.
"Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 47 x 77cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#204Constant De Swerts
“Inkom van een dorpskerkje”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd.
“Entrance of a village church”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 24 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#289Van Damme
‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.
'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 53 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#98
“Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.
“Forest view in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Signed 'Santa' Dated 1928.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#93
“Abstracte figuur.” Acryl op board. Draagt handtekening achteraan. Luc Verhaegen. Gedateerd 1961. ‘Voor Viviane’.
“Abstract figure.” Acrylic on board. Carries signature on the back. Luke Verhaegen. Dated 1961. 'For Viviane'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120