#234Werner Labarque“Boer met trekpaard en kar.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 0,79 gEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#318Een antieke lollepot op plaat met houder.
An antique chamber pot on a stand.No longer availableDim. 17 x 47 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593Een Chinees porseleinen terrine met deksel. Blauw-wit decor met foo-dog bovenaan.
A Chinese porcelain tureen with lid. Blue and white decorated with foo-dog on top.No longer availableDim. 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#543Léon VogelaarEen paar ronde bronzen plaquettes met voorstelling van Albert I en Elisabeth. Vergulde omlijsting. Ten gunste van de Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.
A pair of round bronze plaques depicting Albert I and Elisabeth. Gold-plated frame. In favor of the Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. Ø 18,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#12Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988“De Heilige Franciscus”, een ets, binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd door Joris Minne en genummerd 2/100.
"The Saint Francis", an etching, signed inside and outside the plate by Joris Minne and numbered 2/100.No longer availableDim. 25.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165GamFratesi Gubi“Masculo”. Een lot van 4 design armstoelen met lederen zitting en zwart metalen frame op sledepoten. Ontwerp door GamFratesi voor Gubi.
"Masculo". A lot of 4 design armchairs with leather seat and black metal frame on sled legs. Designed by GamFratesi for Gubi.No longer availableDim. 74 x 69 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200