Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Hoevelandschap met kar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Emile Lammers
Period: 1940 - 2000

“Hoevelandschap met kar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Farm landscape with cart.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 75 x 115 cm
SKU: 2409240214.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #214
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #675

    Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #39
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Verliefden”, een litho in kleur door Alfred Ost.

    "Verliefden", a color lithograph by Alfred Ost.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #132
    A. De Loof

    “Zittend naakt.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1933

    "Sitting nude." Pastel on paper. Signed. Dated 1933.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #154

    “Sint-Anna ten drieën”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. 17e eeuws.

    "Saint Anne with Three". A painting, oil on copper panel. 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #74
    Pierre-Auguste Renoir
    Period: 1841-1919

    “Sur la plage à Bernval”. Een ets op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.

    "On the beach at Bernval". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom in the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5 x 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #162
    Jacob Akkersdyk
    Period: 1815 - 1862

    “Op de uitkijk”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op metalen plaatje, gesigneerd J. Akkersdyk.

    "On the lookout", a 19th-century painting, oil on metal plate, signed J. Akkersdyk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #264

    “Bloemenstilleven met appels en Chinese schaal”, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with apples and Chinese bowl", oil on canvas in gold-gilt frame, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #286
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.

    A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 78 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #5

    Vier zilveren prijskamppenningen 174 g en zes bronzen 270 g. Antwerpen verbetering van de runderen. 1903 tot 1910.

    Four silver prize competition medals 174 g and six bronze 270 g. Antwerp improvement of cattle. 1903 to 1910.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #598

    Een Chinees polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een meisje met bloemen.

    A Chinese polychrome wooden carved figurine of a girl with flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #459
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “De eeuwige trouw”, een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gemonogrammeerd AO (Alfred Ost).

    "The Eternal Fidelity", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed AO (Alfred Ost).
    No longer available
    Dim. 33.5 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More