#7Franklin Mint Precesion Models‘1929 Rolls-Royce Phantom I Cabriolet de ville.’ Schaalmodel. We voegen er een munt van de Rolls-Royce ‘Flemish Section - 1993 - 2003’ een baseballkap van Rolls-Royce en een Balmoral Lambswool sweater met branding RREC, een kader en een RR Ralley card aan toe.
'1929 Rolls-Royce Phantom I Cabriolet de ville.' Scale model. We add a coin from the Rolls-Royce 'Flemish Section - 1993 - 2003,' a Rolls-Royce baseball cap, a Balmoral Lambswool sweater with RREC branding, a frame, and an RR Rally card.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Een Chinees porseleinen terrine met deksel. Blauw-wit decor met foo-dog bovenaan.
A Chinese porcelain tureen with lid. Blue and white decorated with foo-dog on top.No longer availableDim. 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#352Herra“De denker”. Een kunstreproductie naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A reproduction of a work by Rodin.No longer availableDim. h: 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#410Een lot varia zilver, bestaande uit 4 kruisjes en een broche.
A lot of various silver items, consisting of 4 crosses and a brooch.No longer availableDim. 46,97gEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#432“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vlaamse school. Verfschade.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flemish school. Paint damage.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#661Een antieke messing compound drum microscoop of veldmicroscoop. In origineel houten kistje, zijkantje manco. Eind 19e eeuw.
An antique brass compound drum microscope or field microscope. In original wooden case, one side missing. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 5,5 x 17 x 6,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#344Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
#615Een lot met 5 Afrikaanse speren, diverse werktuigen en speer-en pijlpunten.
A lot with 5 African spears, various tools, and spear and arrowheads.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#302Guy RibesPeriod: 1948“Fée du Printemps”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Fairy of Spring." A color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 70,5 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80