Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Hoevelandschap met kar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Emile Lammers
Period: 1940 - 2000

“Hoevelandschap met kar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Farm landscape with cart.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 75 x 115 cm
SKU: 2409240214.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #214
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #253
    Wiskemann

    Een Wiskemann koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, bestaande uit thee-en koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd thee-en koffiekan en doosje uit andere serie.

    A Wiskemann coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on tray, consisting of teapot, coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl, marked on the bottom. Included are a teapot, coffee pot, and box from another series.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #675

    Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #403

    Een lot van 14 diverse hardcover strips. NL en FR uitgaven, door oa Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Varia titels.

    A lot of 14 various hardcover comics. Dutch and French editions, by publishers such as Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Various titles.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #42
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    “Zoersel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Godderis en gedateerd ‘42.

    "Zoersel", a painting, oil on panel, signed Godderis and dated '42.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #436

    Een paar zwartgelakt metalen bijzettafeltjes.

    A pair of black lacquered metal side tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #566

    Een houten secretaire met fijn snijwerk en wortelfineer. Bovenaan twee lades. Bovenstuk manco.

    A wooden secretary with fine carving and burl veneer. Two drawers at the top. Top part missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 116 x 103 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #380

    Een Chinees houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met floraal decor en marmer ingelegd blad.

    A Chinese wooden carved pedestal with floral decoration and marble inlaid top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #665

    Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.

    A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #624

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en olifantenkoppen als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration and elephant head handles. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #2

    “Erotisch miniatuur”. Een schilderijtje, gemengde techniek op papier. Eind 18e, vroeg 19e eeuw.

    "Erotic miniature." A painting, mixed media on paper. Late 18th, early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #192
    Edgard Farasyn
    Period: 1858-1938

    “Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.

    "Seascape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Late 19th, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #222
    Jos Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Twee bomen op de heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Trees on the Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More