#253WiskemannEen Wiskemann koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, bestaande uit thee-en koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd thee-en koffiekan en doosje uit andere serie.
A Wiskemann coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on tray, consisting of teapot, coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl, marked on the bottom. Included are a teapot, coffee pot, and box from another series.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#675Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
#403Een lot van 14 diverse hardcover strips. NL en FR uitgaven, door oa Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Varia titels.
A lot of 14 various hardcover comics. Dutch and French editions, by publishers such as Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Various titles.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#42Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971“Zoersel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Godderis en gedateerd ‘42.
"Zoersel", a painting, oil on panel, signed Godderis and dated '42.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#436Een paar zwartgelakt metalen bijzettafeltjes.
A pair of black lacquered metal side tables.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#380Een Chinees houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met floraal decor en marmer ingelegd blad.
#624Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en olifantenkoppen als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration and elephant head handles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#2“Erotisch miniatuur”. Een schilderijtje, gemengde techniek op papier. Eind 18e, vroeg 19e eeuw.
"Erotic miniature." A painting, mixed media on paper. Late 18th, early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192Edgard FarasynPeriod: 1858-1938“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.
"Seascape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Late 19th, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 14 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#222Jos StokbroeckxPeriod: 1898-1968“Twee bomen op de heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two Trees on the Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78 x 68 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250