Other lots in this auction
-
#11Een lotje oud verzilverde items bestaande uit 4 porte-mines, een oud koperen uitschuifbare pen, made in USA, een zakmesje, een zakspiegeltje, een sigarettenhouder en drie naaldenhouders.
A lot of old silver-plated items consisting of 4 propelling pencils, an old extendable copper pen made in the USA, a pocket knife, a pocket mirror, a cigarette holder, and three needle cases.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#642G Decock“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#614“Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1986.
"Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1986.No longer availableDim. 100 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#587Een gebeeldhouwd verguld Chinees houten reliëf met talrijke personages in race decor.
A sculpted gilded Chinese wooden relief with numerous characters in a racing scene.No longer availableDim. 25 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#287Paul HellerPeriod: 1914 - 1995Een lot van Booms glas, ontworpen door Paul Heller, bestaande uit een grote vaas en een parfumflacon setje.
A lot of Booms glass, designed by Paul Heller, consisting of a large vase and a perfume bottle set.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#364Werner Boschmans“Clown”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, naar het werk ban Bernard Buffet.
"Clown", a painting, oil on canvas, inspired by the work of Bernard Buffet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#213Een tempeliers/vrijmetselaarszwaard met opschrift Nights Of Columbus.
A Templar/Freemason sword with the inscription Nights Of Columbus.No longer availableDim. l 95 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#316Een gipsen piédestal in vierkante zuil vorm met diverse ornamenten in reliëf.
A plaster pedestal in a square column shape with various ornaments in relief.No longer availableDim. 44 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#102“Zeezicht met galjoen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Seascape with galleon." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#540Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1/2 Pound 1911, Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1/2 Pound 1911, Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#144Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#226Een tafel met composiet voet in de vorm van een zuil met een dik rond glazen tafelblad.
A table with a composite base in the shape of a column with a thick round glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

