Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Hoevelandschap met stroom en bruggetje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Delmotte?

“Hoevelandschap met stroom en bruggetje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

"Farm landscape with stream and small bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.
Dim. 59 x 120 cm
SKU: 2210240079.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #79
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #145

    Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.

    A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #683
    Limoges Unique

    “Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #78

    Een lot steengoed bestaande uit een waterkan en een pre-Columbiaanse stijl zadelkan.

    A lot of stoneware consisting of a water jug and a pre-Columbian style saddle flask.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21, Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #515

    Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1 Pond, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7,99 g.

    A South African coin. 1 Pound, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 7.99 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 650 / 850
  • #689

    Een kleurloos ‘frosted’ glazen vintage servies. Bestaande uit: 10 borden met vak, 4 diepe schalen, 6 kaaschotels, een schotel in de vorm van een vis, 4 maisvormige schaaltjes, en 9 andere.

    A colorless 'frosted' glass vintage tableware set. Consisting of: 10 compartment plates, 4 deep bowls, 6 cheese platters, a fish-shaped platter, 4 corn-shaped bowls, and 9 others.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #591

    Een Afrikaans houten voorouderbeeld.

    An African wooden ancestor figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #496

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch en floraal decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric and floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 340 x 260 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #694
    Biekens

    Een lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.

    A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #214

    Een verguld bronzen cartelklok met wijzerplaat in email. Sporen van restauratie aanwezig.

    A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #20

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger in de vorm van een fotohouder.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant in the shape of a photo holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,56 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #346

    Een meerkleurige porseleinen milieu-de-table in porselein met florale decoraties. De schaal heeft een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A multi-colored porcelain milieu-de-table with floral decorations. The dish has a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #399
    L. Velter

    “Stormlampen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Storm lamps". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55,5 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More