• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“Hoevelandschap met stroom en bruggetje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Delmotte?

"Farm landscape with stream and small bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.
Dim. 59 x 120 cm
SKU: 2210240079.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #79
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #452
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922-2010)

    “Liggende naakten”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘80 en genummerd 249/300.

    "Reclining nudes". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '80 and numbered 249/300.
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #427

    Een Chinees houten juwelenkistje met jade ingelegd.

    A Chinese wooden jewelry box inlaid with jade.
    Dim. 8 x 17 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #415

    Een lot van 32 munten uit Zuid-Afrika. Kruger 2,5 Sh. 1897, 2 Sh. 1896 & 1897, 1 Sh. 1897, alle Ag 925/1000, en 4 kleinere waarden. George V, 2,5 Sh. 1923, 1930, 1936, Florin 1923, 2 Sh. 1933, 1 Sh. 1923 (”Zuid”, “1”), 1930 (”Zuid” , “1”), 1936 (”Suid”, Shilling” en 1 kleinere waarden.

    A lot of 32 coins from South Africa. Kruger 2.5 Sh. 1897, 2 Sh. 1896 & 1897, 1 Sh. 1897, all Ag 925/1000, and 4 smaller denominations. George V, 2.5 Sh. 1923, 1930, 1936, Florin 1923, 2 Sh. 1933, 1 Sh. 1923 ("Zuid", "1"), 1930 ("Zuid", "1"), 1936 ("Suid", Shilling") and 1 smaller denominations.
    Dim. Ag 100 à 120 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #441

    An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting the life story of Buddha.
    Dim. h 10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #255
    Mesta Taifun-S

    Een paar houten antieke ski’s met stokken, gemerkt Mesta Taifun-S.

    A pair of wooden antique skis with poles, marked Mesta Taifun-S.
    Dim. 142 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #316

    Een gipsen piédestal in vierkante zuil vorm met diverse ornamenten in reliëf.

    A plaster pedestal in a square column shape with various ornaments in relief.
    Dim. 44 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #314
    Rubens

    "The Erection of the Cross." An etching on paper after P. P. Rubens. Prepared by Erin Corr, finished by J. B. Michiels.
    Dim. 66 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #9
    A. Frank

    “Paard en Toren - Tweede Staat.” Ets & Aquatint op papier. Genummerd 4/4. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Horse and Tower - Second State." Etching & Aquatint on paper. Numbered 4/4. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #534
    Wunsiedel

    Een koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.

    A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #664

    Een lot van 2 vrouwelijke etalagepoppen op voet.

    A lot of 2 female mannequins on stands.
    Dim. h 168 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #673

    Een lot van 2 Afrikaans uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 speertje manco. En bijgevoegd 1 buste.

    A lot of 2 African carved ebony figurines, one missing a spear. Also included is 1 bust.
    Dim. 50 & 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #588
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;

    A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00