“Hoevelandschap met stroom en bruggetje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Delmotte?

"Farm landscape with stream and small bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.
Dim. 59 x 120 cm
SKU: 2210240079.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #79
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #263

    Een paar vintage terracotta cache-pots.

    A pair of vintage terracotta cache-pots.
    Dim. 38 x Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #272
    Rémy De Pillecijn
    Period: 1920-1985

    “Meisje met de grote ogen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-’63.

    "Girl with the Big Eyes". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom 8-'63.
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #557

    An Art Deco copper chandelier with 5 light points and milk glass cups. 1 bracket on cup holder with damage.
    Dim. 43 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #111

    Een lot massief zilver, bestaande uit een soeplepel, 4 dessertvorken en 4 lepels in bijbehorende koffer. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A lot of solid silver items, including a soup ladle, 4 dessert forks, and 4 spoons in a matching case. Marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰ - 475g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #464
    Vladimir Moszowski
    Period: 1949

    “Face (gold) / Tree (silver) / Face (gold)”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘96.

    "Face (gold) / Tree (silver) / Face (gold)". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '96 at the bottom.
    Dim. 87 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #516
    Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali

    Dim. 77 x 55 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #686
    Sits

    "Neppi." A pair of upholstered poufs. Marked Sits at the bottom.
    Dim. 45 x 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #509

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric design.
    Dim. 330 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #211

    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #424
    Calvin Waller Burnett

    “Knielend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kneeling nude". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #386

    Een opklapbare massief gesculpteerde houten speeltafel/wandconsole op wieltjes.

    A foldable solid wood carved gaming table/wall console on wheels.
    Dim. 75 x 88 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #209

    Een grote Venetiaanse glazen luchter met 8 lichtpunten, de luchter dient opnieuw bekabeld te worden, 1 groot blad heeft schade, de onderste bel eveneens alsook een beschadiging in het midden (niet zichtbaar).

    A large Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points, needs to be rewired, 1 large leaf is damaged, the lower bell as well as a damage in the center (not visible).
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00