#380Royal Nippon NishikiEen Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
A Japanese vase with pond decoration.No longer availableDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 6 / 80 -
#150“Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. Een 22 kt geelgouden Canadese munt van 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 in hanger gezet van 18 kt. In originele doos en met certificaat.
"Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. A 22kt yellow gold Canadian coin of 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 set in an 18kt pendant. In original box and with certificate."No longer availableDim. 21,20 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#152Paul Jean ClaysPeriod: 1819-1900“Maritiem zicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887.
#422“Abstract met jonk op de achtergrond.” Japanse houtdruk.
#95Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
#22M. Van Laere“Boszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Van Laere.
"Boszicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Van Laere.No longer availableDim. 78 x 104 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#598Een mandoline met inlegwerk met decor van een bloem.
A mandolin with inlay work featuring a floral design.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#19“Heuvelvallei met meer.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Scheur in het doek, midden rechts.
"Hill valley with lake." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Tear in the canvas, middle right.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#107Een lot van 4 antiek glazen vaasjes, bodemvondsten uit Italië. Vermoedelijk Romeins.
A lot of 4 antique glass vases, bottom finds from Italy. Presumed to be Roman.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#570Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria (2de portret) 1 Pound 1900, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
#252Sophie PirPeriod: 1858 - 1936“Stilleven met bakharing, gepofte patatjes en appelen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120