“Hoevelandschap met stroom en bruggetje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Delmotte?

"Farm landscape with stream and small bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.
Dim. 59 x 120 cm
SKU: 2210240079.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #79
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #380
    Royal Nippon Nishiki

    Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.

    A Japanese vase with pond decoration.
    Dim. h 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 6 / 80
  • #150

    “Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. Een 22 kt geelgouden Canadese munt van 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 in hanger gezet van 18 kt. In originele doos en met certificaat.

    "Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. A 22kt yellow gold Canadian coin of 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 set in an 18kt pendant. In original box and with certificate."
    Dim. 21,20 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #152
    Paul Jean Clays
    Period: 1819-1900

    “Maritiem zicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887.

    "Maritime view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom.
    Dim. 27,5 x 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #422

    “Abstract met jonk op de achtergrond.” Japanse houtdruk.

    “Abstract with a junk in the background.” Japanese woodcut.
    Dim. 24 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #95

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #22
    M. Van Laere

    “Boszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Van Laere.

    "Boszicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Van Laere.
    Dim. 78 x 104 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #598

    Een mandoline met inlegwerk met decor van een bloem.

    A mandolin with inlay work featuring a floral design.
    Dim. l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #19

    “Heuvelvallei met meer.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Scheur in het doek, midden rechts.

    "Hill valley with lake." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Tear in the canvas, middle right.
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #107

    Een lot van 4 antiek glazen vaasjes, bodemvondsten uit Italië. Vermoedelijk Romeins.

    A lot of 4 antique glass vases, bottom finds from Italy. Presumed to be Roman.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #570

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria (2de portret) 1 Pound 1900, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.

    A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria (2nd portrait) 1 Pound 1900, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #252
    Sophie Pir
    Period: 1858 - 1936

    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #222
    Lode Vleeshouwers

    A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00