Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Hoeves”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
H. Op de Beeck

“Hoeves”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Farms”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 2706230239.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #239
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #614
    Charles Louis La Salle
    Period: 1938

    “Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #629
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #214

    ‘Dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek linksonder gesigneerd Elysée Fabry.

    'Village view', oil on canvas signed lower left Elysée Fabry.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #652
    War. Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #519

    Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.

    A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 17 (x3)
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #404

    ‘Les Dames de la Côte’, olieverf op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    'Les Dames de la Côte', oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #89

    “Meisje met fruitmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Girl with fruit basket. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #194
    J. Brouwers

    “Bloemenstilleven met vazen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with vases". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #234

    ‘Dorpsstraat op een druilerige dag’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Groux.

    'Village street on a drizzly day', oil on canvas, signed Groux lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #232

    ‘Dreef met hoeve en kapelletje’, olieverf op paneel gesigneerd Léon Tombu, achteraan gedateerd 1934.

    “A wooded lane with a farm and a small chapel”. Oil on panel. Signed Léon Tombu. Dated 1934 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #382

    ‘Desolaat heidezicht’, olieverf op doek uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw, rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'Desolate heather view', oil on canvas from the first half of the last century, signed illegibly at the bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31.5 x b 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #590

    Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.

    A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,65 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #685
    Jean Ceelen

    “De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.

    “The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #610

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,52 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #164

    “Portret van een kapitein”. Olieverf op doek. XVIIe eeuw, toegeschreven aan Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Herdoekt.

    "Portrait of a Captain". Oil on canvas. XVIIth century, attributed to Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #352

    ‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.

    'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #374

    ‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.

    'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #179
    Samuel De Wilde
    Period: 1748 - 1832

    “Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.

    "Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #272

    ‘Man met vee aan het water’, olieverf op paneel rechtsonder gesigneerd ‘Chwala’.

    'Man with cattle by the water', oil on panel signed lower right 'Chwala'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #682
    Poussette Fauconier

    “Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.

    “Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 21,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #274
    Alfons De Smet

    “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1964.

    “Village view.” Oil on board. Signed. Dated 1964.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38,5 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #600

    Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.

    Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,66 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #174

    “Boslandschap met vee en herderin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vermoedelijk eind 19e eeuw, Hollandse school.

    “Forest landscape with cattle and shepherdess”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Presumably late 19th century, Dutch school.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #169
    Louis Van Engelen
    Period: 1856 - 1940

    “Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.

    “View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550

Other lots in this auction

  • #306

    Een eiken commode met 5 laden.

    An oak chest of drawers with 5 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 114 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #463

    Een modern kunstwerk van gepolijst zandsteen.

    A modern work of art in polished sandstone.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #465
    Zukov

    Een vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.

    A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #189

    Een gepolychomeerd houten speelgoedpaard.

    A painted wooden horse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 115cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #495
    Luisa Battaglia

    Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.

    A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 150 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #633

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotjes met meerkleurige decors en het deksel getooid met een perzik.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with multi-coloured decorations and the lid decorated with a peach.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #480

    Een bruidsgordel met een Arabische zilverkeur op de gesp.

    A bridal belt with an Arabic silver hallmark on the buckle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 367 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #102
    M. Aubert
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with a farm”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #411

    Een limonadekan van glas en verzilverd metaal en gemerkt WMF.

    A lemonade jug, glass and silver plated and marked WMF.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 90
  • #57

    Een kolompendule met marquetterie en emaille wijzerplaat, achteraan gemerkt Halu A Paris.

    A column clock with marquetry and enamel dial, marked Halu A Paris on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 24 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #266

    Een houten commode met wit marmeren blad, Lodewijk XVI stijl, 5 laden met messing handvaten.

    A wooden chest of drawers with white marble top, Louis XVI style, 5 drawers with brass handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 115 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #603

    Een Japans porseleinen Satsuma vaas en jardiniere met diverse figuren en planten in het decor.

    A Japanese porcelain Satsuma vase and jardiniere with various figures and plants in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More