#222Jos StokbroeckxPeriod: 1898-1968“Twee bomen op de heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two Trees on the Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78 x 68 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#144Edmond DoumontPeriod: 1879 - 1954“Oma en Opa”, een set van 2 schilderijen van een koppel, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd
"Grandma and Grandpa", a set of 2 paintings of a couple, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signedNo longer availableDim. 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#582“Heilige Virginie” & “Heilige Carolus Borromeus”, (bid voor ons). Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel met ovaal geborduurd passe-partout.
"Saint Virginia" & "Saint Charles Borromeus", (pray for us). A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel with oval embroidered mat.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#304CJ Denis“Winterlandschap met molen”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd G. Denis.
"Winter landscape with mill", mixed media on paper, signed G. Denis.No longer availableDim. 22 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#602Joris HouwenPeriod: 1925-1998“Gestileerd naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.
"Stylized nude." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated '57 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#199Charly Michel“Wereldtentoonstelling van Brussel mei - november 1910”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd Charly Michel. Gebarsten glas. Schade aan het doek.
"World Exhibition of Brussels May - November 1910", a painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed Charly Michel. Cracked glass. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 152 x 110Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#469“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#274Frans Gybels“2 x interieur van het Vleeshuis”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd F. Gybels.
"2 x interior of the Vleeshuis", mixed media on paper, signed F. Gybels.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#312L Moens“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#232Jos StokbroeckxPeriod: 1898-1968“Vennelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 78,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#252“Bospad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en verso gedateerd “190X”.
"Bospad." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and dated on the reverse "190X."No longer availableDim. 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#159Louis ThevenetPeriod: 1874-1930“Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
#612“Clochard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Clochard". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#472“Chinees berglandschap met bomen”. Een schilderij, kleurinkt op zijdepapier. Toegeschreven aan Lin Rongsheng. Draagt stempel en titel.
"Chinese mountain landscape with trees." A painting, color ink on silk paper. Attributed to Lin Rongsheng. Bears stamp and title.No longer availableDim. 69 x 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#652“Interieur met musicerend koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Interior with music-playing couple", a painting, oil on canvas laid down on board in gilded frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#632“Wit boerenpaard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.
"White workhorse", a painting, oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#592J Peeters“Gevelzicht met boom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view with tree". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#264“Bloemenstilleven met appels en Chinese schaal”, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with apples and Chinese bowl", oil on canvas in gold-gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 80 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#294“Bedrijvigheid aan de meesterhoeve”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, recent werk met een tweede werk met kamelen op de achterkant.
"Activity at the master farm", a painting, oil on panel, recent work with a second painting of camels on the back.No longer availableDim. 25 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474Jan Baptist CoomansPeriod: 1903-1984“Portret van een pater”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Friar". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#254Jos StockbroeckxPeriod: 1898-1968“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#122Gerard MoortgatPeriod: 1908 - 1992“Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Moortgat
"Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken," a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Moortgat.No longer availableDim. 80 x 58 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#182“Edelman overschouwt de soldaten”, een rond 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in een ronde massief eikenhouten kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Nobleman overseeing the soldiers", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a round solid oak frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Ø 95 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#229“Bloemenstilleven in Oosterse vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life in Oriental vase". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
#1GoebelEen lot van 3 beeldjes van hondjes bestaande uit een vintage parfum lampje en 2 beeldjes van een poedel, alledrie gemerkt Goebel.
A lot of 3 dog figurines including a vintage perfume lamp and 2 poodle figurines, all marked Goebel.No longer availableDim. h 19 x l 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#636Een grote cachepot van Chinees porselein met decor van kraanvogels.
#398Een tafellamp in Tiffany-stijl met glas in lood kap.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with stained glass shade.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#456Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
#373Val Saint LambertEen lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een asbak en een vaas, geelgroen in de massa gekleurd en onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Val Saint Lambert crystal pieces consisting of an ashtray and a vase, colored yellow-green in the mass and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165GamFratesi Gubi“Masculo”. Een lot van 4 design armstoelen met lederen zitting en zwart metalen frame op sledepoten. Ontwerp door GamFratesi voor Gubi.
"Masculo". A lot of 4 design armchairs with leather seat and black metal frame on sled legs. Designed by GamFratesi for Gubi.No longer availableDim. 74 x 69 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#687Paul SersteEen terracotta beeld van een poserende vrouw, gesigneerd. Genummerd 1/35.
A terracotta statue of a posing woman, signed. Numbered 1/35.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#408Een spekstenen beeld van een Chinese ‘onsterfelijke’.
A soapstone statue of a Chinese 'immortal'.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#101Een Chinees antiek bronzen inktpotje in de vorm van een mannetje op een os. Vroeg 19e eeuw.
A Chinese antique bronze inkwell in the shape of a man on an ox. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 9 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#151Een zilveren coupe op voet. Gemerkt.
A silver footed compote. Marked.No longer availableDim. 19 x 22 cm - 614,50 gEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#256Een modern vierkante eettafel met wit gelakt blad en aluminium onderstel.
A modern square dining table with a white lacquered top and aluminum base.No longer availableDim. 74,5 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150