Similar lots by type
-
#239H. Op de Beeck“Hoeves”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farms”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#590Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 11,65 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#234‘Dorpsstraat op een druilerige dag’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Groux.
'Village street on a drizzly day', oil on canvas, signed Groux lower right.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#164“Portret van een kapitein”. Olieverf op doek. XVIIe eeuw, toegeschreven aan Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Herdoekt.
"Portrait of a Captain". Oil on canvas. XVIIth century, attributed to Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Restored.No longer availableDim. 103 x 81 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#519Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.
A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 (x3)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#652War. MackenPeriod: 1883-1970“Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.
'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#682Poussette Fauconier“Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.
“Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.No longer availableDim. 34 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#600Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.
Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.No longer availableDim. 12,66 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#274Alfons De Smet“Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1964.
“Village view.” Oil on board. Signed. Dated 1964.No longer availableDim. h 38,5 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#194J. Brouwers“Bloemenstilleven met vazen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with vases". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 37 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#174“Boslandschap met vee en herderin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vermoedelijk eind 19e eeuw, Hollandse school.
“Forest landscape with cattle and shepherdess”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Presumably late 19th century, Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 52 x 44cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#272‘Man met vee aan het water’, olieverf op paneel rechtsonder gesigneerd ‘Chwala’.
'Man with cattle by the water', oil on panel signed lower right 'Chwala'.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#404‘Les Dames de la Côte’, olieverf op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd.
'Les Dames de la Côte', oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower left.No longer availableDim. h 17 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#89“Meisje met fruitmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Girl with fruit basket. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#169Louis Van EngelenPeriod: 1856 - 1940“Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.
“View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.No longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#232‘Dreef met hoeve en kapelletje’, olieverf op paneel gesigneerd Léon Tombu, achteraan gedateerd 1934.
“A wooded lane with a farm and a small chapel”. Oil on panel. Signed Léon Tombu. Dated 1934 on the back.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#214‘Dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek linksonder gesigneerd Elysée Fabry.
'Village view', oil on canvas signed lower left Elysée Fabry.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#84‘Landweg met hoeve’, olie op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd.
'Country road with farm', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#685Jean Ceelen“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#610Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#382‘Desolaat heidezicht’, olieverf op doek uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw, rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Desolate heather view', oil on canvas from the first half of the last century, signed illegibly at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 x b 45.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#352‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.
'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#686Frans Croes“Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.
“Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#78Een beeld in plaaster met terracotta look van 2 spelende kinderen met ram. Vermoedelijk naar Ugo Cipriani.
A sculpted statue in plaster with a terracotta look of 2 children playing with a ram. Presumably after Ugo Cipriani.No longer availableDim. 49 x 45cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216Een laat 18e, vroeg 19e eeuwse Georgian Pembroke drop leaf table op wieltjes met 1 lade.
A late 18th, early 19th century Georgian Pembroke drop leaf table on wheels with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 114 x 99 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#356Een bijzettafeltje en kom op 3 poten, organisch gesculpteerd uit teak en wortelhout.
A side table and bowl on 3 legs, organically sculpted from teak and root wood.No longer availableDim. 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#115“The Studio, an illustrated magazine of fine and applied art”. Ingebonden nummers In-f° met linnen rug. Jaargangen 1898-1914, evenals “Old Cottages”, “Gardens of England”, “L’Art et les Artistes”, “Printemps”. In 50 volumes. Ingebonden zonder de omslagen.
“The Studio, an illustrated magazine of fine and applied art”. Bound numbers In-f° wit linen back. Years 1898-1914, also “Old Cottages”, “Gardens of England”, “L’Art et les Artistes”, “Printemps”. In 50 volumes. Bound without the cover pages.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#133Marcel DebutPeriod: 1865-1933“Le Sifleur”. Een buste van gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd “Marcel Debut”.
"Le Sifleur". A bust in patinated bronze. Signed "Marcel Debut".No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#345Een ovalen Italiaans bijzettafeltje met fineer inlegwerk en een glazen blad.
An oval Italian side table with veneer inlay and a glass top.No longer availableDim. 48 x 52 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#471Een Japans cloisonné beeldje van vrouw en kind rijdend op een foo dog. Hoofden en handen uit ivorine. Op houten sokkel, enkele sporen van herstelling.
Japanese cloisonné figurine of a woman and child riding a foo dog. Heads and hands made of ivorine. On wooden base, some traces of repair.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#512Salvador Dali“Zwaan” en “Poort van de hel”. Zeefdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#27Val Saint LambertEen lot van 2 kristallen Val Saint Lambert asbakken met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 crystal Val Saint Lambert ashtrays with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø16cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#492Salvador Dali“Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.
"Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#486KlardashtEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 60872.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 60872.No longer availableDim. 198 x 78Estimate: € 50 / 70

