Other lots by De Coninck
-
#492René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Scheldezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine punctie midden onder.
"View of the Scheldt." Oil on canvas. Signed. Small puncture in the middle bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#565René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Optelling te Bethlehem” Ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Addition in Bethlehem" Etching on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#499René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Winterlandschap.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1942.
"Winter landscape." Mixed technique. Signed. Dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 93 x 66,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Winterlandschap.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1942.
No longer availableDim. 93 x 66,5 cm
Other lots in this auction
-
#578Een lot van 3 laatmiddeleeuws bronzen paardenbelletjes of crotal bells.
A set of 3 Late Medieval bronze horse bells or crotal bells.No longer availableDim. h 4 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#366Een paar Lodewijk de 16e stijl armstoelen met roze bekleding.
A pair of Louis XVI style armchairs with pink upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#464Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman.
A vintage design round glass coffee table with chrome-plated 3-legged base. In the style of Milo Baughman.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#3LegoEen lot Lego in originele verpakking. Een set 931 (ongeopend), een plaat 799 (met originele hoes maar geopend, een cartonnen Lego System stratenplan nr. 200 (rand beschadigd). En een Nr. 6 doos (volledigheid niet nagekeken).
A lot of Lego in original packaging. Includes set 931 (unopened), baseplate 799 (with original box but opened), cardboard Lego System street map no. 200 (edge damaged), and a Nr. 6 box (completeness not checked).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#337Een paar Immari borden. Waarvan één met kartelrand.
A pair of Imari plates. One with a scalloped edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 & 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#503Een stuk van 1 kg mogelijk amber/barnsteen.
A piece of possibly amber weighing 1 kg.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#210Een sterling zilveren ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met 2 briljantjes.
A sterling silver chain with heart-shaped pendant set with 2 brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 9,38 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#287Een lot van 2 wandelstokken met handvat in verzilverd metaal waarvan 1 met opschrift Adelin Linssen, 10 Korte Nieuw Str.
A lot of 2 walking sticks with handles in silver-plated metal, one of which is inscribed Adelin Linssen, 10 Korte Nieuw Str.No longer availableDim. l 89 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#385MobitecEen set van 6 moderne stoelen in beige kunstleder.
A set of 6 modern chairs in beige faux leather.No longer availableDim. 87 x 47 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#371Een paar cloisonné borden met weelderig bloemdecor. ‘Made in China’ - Jingfa. Met bijbehorende sokkel.
A pair of cloisonné plates with rich floral decoration. 'Made in China' - Jingfa. With matching base.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#546Een massief eikenhouten boekenpers.
A solid oak book press.No longer availableDim. h 81 x 49 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#98Een driedelig klokstel in Lodewijk XV stijl met kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten in gedreven koper.
A three-piece clock set in Louis XV style with five-light candelabras in embossed copper.No longer availableDim. h 42 & 43 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

