“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Walter Vaes

"Howezicht". Oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 27 x 34 cm
SKU: 2210240149.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #149
Estimate: € 400 / 600

  • #268

    Een set van twee polychroom porseleinen vazen, de grote gemerkt Meisen. beide met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen.

    A set of two polychrome porcelain vases, the larger one marked Meisen. Both with hand-painted floral decoration.
    Dim. h 24,5 & 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #599
    S. Cleyman

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #136
    Poltrona Frau

    Chester by Poltrona Frau, een muisgrijze lederen gecapitonneerde design sofa. Enkele kleine vlekjes.

    Chester by Poltrona Frau, a mouse grey leather tufted design sofa. Some small stains.
    Dim. 72 x 218 x 108 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #63

    Een antieke stropersklem met opschrift Oneida Victor, made in U.S.A.

    An antique animal trap with the inscription Oneida Victor, made in U.S.A.
    Dim. 20 x 7 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #361

    Een modernistisch klokje in verzilverd metaal, op batterijen.

    A modernist clock in silver-plated metal, battery-operated.
    Dim. 23.5 x 18 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #91

    Een albasten zuil met dito verlichte kelk bovenaan. Versierd met vergulde ringen met florale ornamenten. 4-delig.

    An alabaster column with a matching illuminated chalice at the top. Decorated with gilded rings featuring floral ornaments. 4 pieces.
    Dim. 141 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #37

    Een Moser vaas met accenten in goudverf. Grieks/Romeinse decoratie.

    A Moser vase with accents in gold paint. Greek/Roman decoration.
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #118

    Een houten Boulle pendule met diverse ornamenten versierd, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Boulle clock decorated with various ornaments, 19th century.
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #649

    “De Reuzenparade”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 70/80.

    "The Giant Parade." A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 70/80 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 41 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #400

    Een zilveren munt uit Italië. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Koninkrijk Sardinië. Ag 900/1000 24,62 g.

    A silver coin from Italy. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Kingdom of Sardinia. Ag 900/1000 24.62 g.
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #662

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #259

    A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden carved frame with gilded details.
    Dim. 103 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00