Other lots in this auction
-
#268Een set van twee polychroom porseleinen vazen, de grote gemerkt Meisen. beide met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen.
A set of two polychrome porcelain vases, the larger one marked Meisen. Both with hand-painted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 & 13,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#599S. Cleyman“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#136Poltrona FrauChester by Poltrona Frau, een muisgrijze lederen gecapitonneerde design sofa. Enkele kleine vlekjes.
Chester by Poltrona Frau, a mouse grey leather tufted design sofa. Some small stains.No longer availableDim. 72 x 218 x 108 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#63Een antieke stropersklem met opschrift Oneida Victor, made in U.S.A.
An antique animal trap with the inscription Oneida Victor, made in U.S.A.No longer availableDim. 20 x 7 x 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#361Een modernistisch klokje in verzilverd metaal, op batterijen.
A modernist clock in silver-plated metal, battery-operated.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 18 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#91Een albasten zuil met dito verlichte kelk bovenaan. Versierd met vergulde ringen met florale ornamenten. 4-delig.
An alabaster column with a matching illuminated chalice at the top. Decorated with gilded rings featuring floral ornaments. 4 pieces.No longer availableDim. 141 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#37Een Moser vaas met accenten in goudverf. Grieks/Romeinse decoratie.
A Moser vase with accents in gold paint. Greek/Roman decoration.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#118Een houten Boulle pendule met diverse ornamenten versierd, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Boulle clock decorated with various ornaments, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#649“De Reuzenparade”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 70/80.
"The Giant Parade." A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 70/80 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#400Een zilveren munt uit Italië. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Koninkrijk Sardinië. Ag 900/1000 24,62 g.
A silver coin from Italy. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Kingdom of Sardinia. Ag 900/1000 24.62 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#662Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden carved frame with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 103 x 83 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

