Similar lots by type
-
#313Von SchieholzPrachtig geornamenteerde porseleinen kandelaar met twee spelende puttis en florale decoratie. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw, gefabriceerd door Von Schieholz, Dresden. De paarse bloem op een van de armen is gelijmd en mist een stukje. Verder minieme schilferschade aan enkele blaadjes en bloemen.
Beautifully ornamented porcelain candlestick with two playing putti and floral decoration. First half of the 20th century, manufactured by Von Schieholz, Dresden. The purple flower on one of the arms is glued and missing a small piece. Minor fleabite damage to some leaves and flowers.No longer availableDim. hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#473Een lot van 2 vazen in blauw wit decor, porselein en aardewerk.
A pair of 2 vases in blue and white decor, porcelain and earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 125 / 25 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#225Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.
A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#537‘Ratto Delle Sabine’, een houtsculptuur naar het bekende beeld in Firenze. Kleine schade aan de pink van de dame en eveneens haar duim in gelijmd.
'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#532DresdenEen groep in porselein voorstellend een jonkvrouw en heer met kapper aan de kaptafel. Onderaan gemerkt Dresden.
A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#589Een beeld in zilverkleurig gespoten kunststof naar het model van een Porsche.
A sculpture in silver-colored painted plastic modeled after a Porsche.No longer availableDim. 10 x 36 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2“Verkleed bal”, een set van 2 beelden in meerkleurig porselein met Meissen merk. Minieme schade aan de sokkel van het meisje.
"Costume ball", a set of 2 multicolored porcelain figures with Meissen mark. Slight damage to the base of the girl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#533SèvresEen set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#557Giuseppe Armani“The Three Graces”. Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld. Draagt label en verso gemerkt 1998 Florence.
"The Three Graces". A sculpted plastic statue. Bears label and marked on the back 1998 Florence.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#564Een paar koperen kandelaars, eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of copper candlesticks, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø 11,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#184“The oneholer”, een decoratief werk gerelateerd aan de golfsport met opschrift ‘Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Gemonogrammeerd GC 18.
"The oneholer" is a decorative piece related to the sport of golf with the inscription 'Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Monogrammed GC 18.No longer availableDim. 84 x 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#74Een piëdestal naar Grieks voorbeeld met 4 kariatiden van gegoten gips.
A pedestal in the Greek style with 4 caryatids in cast gypsum.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#552‘Bastet Kat.’ Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening ‘Levy’.
"Bastet Cat." Bronze statue on marble base. Bears signature 'Levy'.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#146Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast, 19e eeuws, met 4 deuren en 2 laden.
A mahogany display cabinet, 19th century, with 4 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 232 x 128 x 52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#582Rit Cremers“Naaktstudies”. Sepiatekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Nude studies". Sepia drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#75Een antieke barometer met houten kast. Decoratie in de vorm van muziekinstrumenten, lichte schade. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.
An antique barometer with a wooden case. Decoration in the shape of musical instruments, minor damage. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. hoogte 101 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#457Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted rug.No longer availableDim. 361 x 270 cmEstimate: € 2400 / 360 -
#161“Beeldje van een zittende man”. Terracotta. Frankrijk XIXde eeuw.
"Sculpture of a seated man". Terracotta. France 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#196Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#551Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer.
A mantelpiece made of black marble.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36 x 13Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#392Hannes D’haesePeriod: 1965 - ....“I would stay forever if you stay”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D’haese.
"I would stay forever if you stay," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by D'haese.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#375Gamages London“Vibrant Sports Rose”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking (met een extra schakeltje voor de band). Nieuwstaat.
"Vibrant Sports Rose". A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal strap. In original packaging (including an extra link for the strap). Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150


