Similar lots by type
-
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#569Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927“Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.
"Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".No longer availableDim. 67 x 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#581Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#602“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#609Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#105Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#598Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#514Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#95Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#318Cristallerie LorraineEen vintage kristalglazen schaal in organische vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass bowl in organic shape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#282“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draakt de naam J.B. Coene.
"Still Life with Fruit," a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, attributed to J.B. Coene.No longer availableDim. 50 x 72 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#633Een set van 2 bronzen fazanten. Een mannetje en een vrouwtje.
A set of 2 bronze pheasants. One male and one female.No longer availableDim. h 18 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#505SaroukEen handgeknoopt tapijt met overwegende rode en blauwe kleuren.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 236 x 242 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#468Een lot van 4 aardwerken beeldjes met diverse figuren in precolumbiaanse stijl.
A lot of 4 earthenware figurines depicting various figures in Precolumbian style.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#486Een handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend rood.
A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red.No longer availableDim. 345 x 270 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#449Een spiegel in een houtgesculpteerde kader met verliefde vogels en een overvloed aan bloemen.
A mirror in a wooden sculpted frame with lovebirds and an abundance of flowers.No longer availableDim. 100 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#343Een tafellampje met porseleinen engeltje met schildersambitie.
A table lamp with a porcelain angel with artistic ambition.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#256Een vintage tafel met zwart gelakt houten onderstel en een afneembaar blad in notenhout fineer. In de geest van Jos De Mey.
A vintage table with a black lacquered wooden base and a removable top in walnut veneer. In the style of Jos De Mey.No longer availableDim. 77 x 190 x 96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#462Harry“Gezeten dame”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.
"Seated lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 61 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#144Een paar glas-in-loodramen voor een dubbele deur telkens uit 8 panelen. Periode interbellum. Met floraal decor. Meerdere beschadigingen aan de tweede set.
A pair of stained glass windows for a double door, each consisting of 8 panels. Interbellum period. Featuring floral decorations. Multiple damages to the second set.No longer availableDim. (38 x 28) x 8 cm x 2Estimate: € 120 / 160 -
#32“Guimiliau”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Guimiliau". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

