Similar lots by type
-
#639Een serie van tien neobarokke Rijnwijnroemers van mondgeblazen olijfgroen glas versierd met een gegraveerde druivenrank.
A series of ten neo-baroque Rhine wine glasses of mouth-blown olive-green glass decorated with an engraved grapevine.No longer availableDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#560‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#457Kunstcabinet van zwart hout op eik. Op zijn presenteertafel met tussenblad. Twee paneeldeuren, waarachter negen laden rond een theatertje met spiegel. Een lade in de gordel, bovenaan een klapblad met spiegel. Alles ingelegd met benen moulures. XIXde eeuw.
Art cabinet of black wood on oak. On its presentation table with intermediate shelf. Two panel doors, behind which nine drawers around a little theater with mirror. One drawer in the belt, on top a folding leaf with mirror. All inlaid with bone moldings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 178 x 93 x 41 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#433Een paar faux bambou cilindrische vazen van polychroom porselein. China, einde van de XIXde eeuw.
A pair of faux bamboo cylindrical vases of polychrome porcelain. China, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#184Een grote langwerpige milieu de table van gedreven zilver. Duitse keuren, 800/1000. Messingen binnenschaal. Decor met guirlandes. Opschrift m.b.t. een jubileum in het Osterriethuis in 1911.
A large elongated centerpiece in silver. German hallmarks, 800/1000. Brass insert. Decorated with garlands. Inscription related to an anniversary at the Osterriethuis in 1911.No longer availableDim. L. 60 cm, 1115 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#540‘Don Corleone met roos’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Don Corleone with Rose', oil on canvas continuing onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 140/120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#515Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vijf koperen haakjes, waaraan vijf diverse koperen waterketels en koffiepotten. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with five copper hooks, holding five various copper kettles and coffee pots. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#449Léon GoupilPeriod: 1834-1890“Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.
"Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.No longer availableDim. 82 x 54 cùmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#550‘Don Corleone’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Don Corleone', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 140/120Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#105Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#161Joseph François Belin“V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.
"V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#570‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend; C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#620Een zuil van monochroom beige aardewerk met een reliëfdecor van personages naar de Griekse oudheid.
A monochrome beige earthenware column with a relief decoration of characters from Greek antiquity.No longer availableDim. H. 102 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#204Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Staand naakt” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.
"Reclining nude" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '79.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#471Een tazza van cloisonné op messing. Veelkleurige pleine page decor van pioenen op een lichtblauw veld.. Chinees werk, begin XXste eeuw.
A cloisonné on brass tazza. Multicolored floral decor of peonies on a light blue field. Chinese work, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 24,5 cm, H. 22.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#476Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 100cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#637Een serie van zes gekleurde en geslepen sorbetglazen en een serie van zes grote wijnglazen van geslepen kristal in divere kleuren
A series of six colored and cut sorbet glasses, and a series of six large wine glasses made of cut crystal in various colors.No longer availableDim. H. 21.5 & 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#417Een paar kandelaars met zeven lichtpunten, gedragen door bronzen kariatiden naar de Griekse oudheid, op rood en zwart gekleurde marmer. Eén voetstuk beschadigd. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of candelabras with seven lights, carried by bronze caryatids resembling those from ancient Greek, on red and black-colored marble. One pedestal damaged. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#615Een sobere zuil van wit marmer en albast.
A simple column of white marble and alabaster.No longer availableDim. H. 112 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#463Agathon Leonard“Toearegkrijger op zijn dromedaris”. Bronzen beeld met groenbruin patina. Gesigneerd.
"Tuareg warrior on his dromedary." Bronze statue with green-brown patina. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 88 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#518“De Baadster”. Galvanoplastie met donkerbruin patina. Naar Charles Fraikin, met zijn handtekening d.d. 1847.
"The Bather". Galvanoplasty with dark brown patina. After Charles Fraikin, with his signature dated 1847.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#443Een tafellamp met een glas-in lood kap in de geest van Tiffany’s. Lampenvoet van glaspasta versierd met distels. Klein letsel aan de rand van de kap, door een beugel. Medio XXste eeuw.
A table lamp with a stained glass shade in the spirit of Tiffany's. Lamp base made of glass paste decorated with thistles. Minor damage to the edge of the shade, caused by a brace. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 49 cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#391Twee fijn gebeeldhouwde palmhouten beeldjes. Het ene van Mozes, het andere van Karel de Grote (zonder handen). Neorenaissance, omstreeks 1900.
Two finely carved palm wood figurines. One of Moses, the other of Charlemagne (without hands). Neorenaissance, around 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#213SwatchEen lot Marilyn Monroe memorabilia bestaande uit 2 Swatch horloges: Marilyn and Norma Jean, design Mimmo Rodella 1994, 3 kalenders, 2 boeken en een dvd.
A lot of Marilyn Monroe memorabilia consisting of 2 Swatch watches: Marilyn and Norma Jean, design Mimmo Rodella 1994, 3 calendars, 2 books, and a DVD.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#387‘Gekroonde leeuw, een gietijzeren beeldje met mooie roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
'Crowned lion, a cast iron statuette with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.'No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#32‘Pulling Up To Un-Skid’, een 19e eeuwse kleurenlithografie door Henderson & Harris.
'Pulling Up To Un-Skid', a 19th-century color lithograph by Henderson & Harris.No longer availableDim. 54/78 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#259Eugène Van MieghemPeriod: 1875-1930‘Havenzichten’, een lot van twee losse etsen door Eugeen Van Mieghem. Getekend binnen de plaat; EVM.
‘Port views’, a lot of two separate etchings by Eugeen Van Mieghem. Signed within the plate; EVM.No longer availableDim. 7.5/10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#124‘Het optuigen van de pony’. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
'The harnessing of the pony', oil on panel. From the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 78/104 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#485Een oosters handgeknoopte loper.
A hand-knotted Oriental runner.No longer availableDim. 353/105 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#186Een verlengbare ronde eetkamertafel met een centrale vierpoot versierd met vossenkoppen.
An extendable round dining table with a central four-legged base decorated with fox heads.No longer availableDim. 115 x 87 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#567MeurisseEen vernikkeld metalen beeld van een brullende leeuw. Getekend; Meurisse.
A nickel-plated metal sculpture of a roaring lion. Signed: Meurisse.No longer availableDim. Lengte 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79‘In het salon’; Olieverf op doek. Een moderne reproductie naar de 19e eeuw. Niet getekend.
'In the salon', oil on canvas. A modern reproduction of the 19th century. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 60/79 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#78Uderzo en Goscinny- Astérix le Gaulois. Ed. Dargaud 1966. DL 3°/1961. Auteurs met initiaal op de voorpagina. Zeer goede staat.- La Serpe d'Or. Ed. du Lombard 1966 (C° Dargaud/1963, DL 3°/1963). Zeer goede staat.- Astérix et les Goths. Ed. Dargaud 1966 (C° Dargaud 1963, DL 3°/1963). Zeer goede staat.- Astérix Gladiateur. Ed. Dargaud 1966 (C° Dargaud 1964, DL 3°/1964). Zeer goede staat.- Le Tour de Gaule. Ed. Dargaud 1966 (C° Dargaud 1965, DL 1°/1965). Zeer goede staat (lichte schade onderkant rug). Richtprijs(..)
- Astérix the Gaul. Ed. Dargaud 1966. DL 3°/1961. Authors with initials on front page. Very good condition.- The Golden Sickle. Ed. du Lombard 1966 (C° Dargaud/1963, DL 3°/1963). Very good condition.- Astérix and the Goths. Ed. Dargaud 1966 (C° Dargaud 1963, DL 3°/1963). Very good condition.- Astérix the Gladiator. Ed. Dargaud 1966 (C° Dargaud 1964, DL 3°/1964). Very good condition.- Around Gaul. Ed. Dargaud 1966 (C° Dargaud 1965, DL 1°/1965). Very good condition (slight damage at bottom spi(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#71Een Belgische sabel, model 1850. Politie of Garde Civique-uitvoering van de sabel voor onderofficieren.
A Belgian sabre, model 1850. Police or Garde Civique version of the sabre for non-commissioned officers.No longer availableDim. Lengte 97 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#609Een set oude houten roeispanen.
A set of old wooden oars.No longer availableDim. 175 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

