Other lots by Dujardin
-
#29René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Havenzicht met stoomboot”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.
"Harbor view with steamboat," a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#14René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Havenzicht”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.
"Havenzicht", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#9René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Havenzicht”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.
"Havenzicht", a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.No longer availableDim. 32 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Similar lots by type
-
#665Emporio ArmaniEen polshorloge Emporio Armani AR0398 met een quartz uurwerk, chronograaf en datumaanduiding. De waterbestendigheid is 5ATM. Showroommodel, in originele verpakking.
A wristwatch Emporio Armani AR0398 with a quartz movement, chronograph, and date display. Water resistance of 5ATM. Showroom model, in original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528Paul Sersté‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.
"Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.No longer availableDim. 38 x 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#347Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#686Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#522Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#226Een salonnetje in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een 2-zit en 2 fauteuils, gesculpteerd houtwerk en een bloemenstof.
A small sitting room in Louis XV style consisting of a 2-seater sofa and 2 armchairs, wooden parts carved and floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 86 x 123 x 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#697Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#699Een fleurige vintage hanglamp in veelkleurig gesmeed metaal met 4 lichtpunten.
A colorful vintage pendant lamp in multicolored wrought metal with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. h 62 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#429Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#492José ChapellierPeriod: °1946“Fantôme Jésus à la Croix”. Een verguld bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 35cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#693Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#495Paul SerstéEen terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.
A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#474Een verguld bronzen luchter met albasten coupe en 6 bloemvormige glazen blakers uit het begin van de vorige eeuw.
A gilt bronze chandelier with an alabaster bowl and 6 flower-shaped glass candle holders from the beginning of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 98 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#546Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.
An Art Deco side table with inlay depicting a star and swallows.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#698Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 46 x 78 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#695Een octogonaal massief gesculpteerd houten kastje met een decor van bloemen.
An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 56 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#666Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.
A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#543Een set van 2 oude wit geverfde betonnen tuinvazen.
A set of 2 old white painted concrete garden urns.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#182“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#696Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.
A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 93 x 111 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Een bronzen luchter met een Putti en 7 bloemvormige glazen blakers, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
A bronze chandelier with a Putti and 7 flower-shaped glass candle holders, first half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 92 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#375Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.10 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#563Een perzikvormige zalfdoos van Chinees porselein naar famille-noire voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#88Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus in vermoedelijk cederhout.
A solid wood-sculpted 19th-century corpus, possibly in cedar wood.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#298Een lot documenten met betrekking tot de kroning van King George IV & Queen Elizabeth (II) in ‘37 & ‘53.
A lot of documents regarding the coronation of King George IV & Queen Elizabeth II in '37 & '53.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#397Heljan FallerEen lot van 8 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Heljan; “602, 611, 601”, Brawa; “2700”, Faller; “2150” en “2142” in ongeopende verpakking, Walthers; “933-3221” en “Roof details” in ongeopende verpakking.
A lot of 8 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Includes Heljan; "602, 611, 601", Brawa; "2700", Faller; "2150" and "2142" in unopened packaging, Walthers; "933-3221" and "Roof details" in unopened packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#462Een lot treinen van Bachmann bestaande uit een stoomlocomotief + tender ‘Jupiter’, en 11 wagons/tankwagens, allen in originele verpakking. HO.
A set of Bachmann trains consisting of a steam locomotive + tender 'Jupiter', and 11 wagons/tank cars, all in their original packaging. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#128Christofle FranceEen tafelklok van verzilverd metaal en zwarte lak, Lodewijk XVI-inspiratie. Gekeurd.
A table clock of silver-plated metal and black lacquer, inspired by Louis XVI. Hallmarked.No longer availableDim. H. 19 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#681Een juwelenkistje/koffertje in messing met middeleeuwse taferelen in het decor.
A jewelry box/case in brass with medieval scenes in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 10 x 21 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#187Een zittende panter van brons. Naar een origineel van Pompon.
A seated bronze panther. Based on an original by Pompon.No longer availableDim. H. 24 x 37 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#8Val Saint LambertTwee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.
Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#303“Dame met vogel”, een meerkleurig art-deco beeld, vermoedelijk brons op een marmeren sokkel.
"Lady with bird", a multi-colored art-deco sculpture, presumably bronze on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#694Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 7 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 7 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90

