#149Johannes Albertus HestermanPeriod: 1877-1955‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.
'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.No longer availableDim. 61/96 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#467Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 223/147 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#115‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#578Een tafellamp met een lezende putto van kunsthars zittend op een rots.
#252Rémy De PillecijnPeriod: 1920-1985‘Winterlandschap’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend Rémy De Pillecijn.
'Winter landscape', oil on panel. Signed; Rémy De Pillecijn.No longer availableDim. 49/69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#56Een kleine secretaire in Georgian stijl in 2 delen.
A small secretary in Georgian style in 2 parts.No longer availableDim. 77 x 65 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Luc Van de Velde“Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#480Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger met een centrale briljant 0,70 ct FSI2, en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,16 ct. FVS1.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant featuring a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.70 ct FSI2, and diamonds with a total weight of 0.16 ct FVS1.No longer availableDim. 3,41 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#331Een lot van twee Chinese koperen vaasjes in cloisonné stijl en ook een gelijkaardig dekselvaasje. Met decor van bloemen en vogels.
A lot of two Chinese copper vases in cloissoné style and a similar covered vase. Decorated with flowers and birds.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#6Een massief houten klaptafeltje met achthoekig blad, 19e eeuws.
A solid wood folding table with an octagonal top, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 69 x 57 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60