Similar lots by type
-
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#642Anne DiasPeriod: 2023-24‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.
'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/80Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#482‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.
"Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.No longer availableDim. 72/87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#166‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.
'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.No longer availableDim. 18/26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 64/91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#110Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#491Edgard Farasyn‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.
‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.No longer availableDim. 24.5/32cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
"Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 26/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.
'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#156Gaston HaustratePeriod: 1878 - 1949‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.
"Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#48KeramisEen geglazuurd keramische vaas met floraal decor, gemerkt Keramis, decornummer 2740.
A glazed ceramic vase with floral decoration, marked Keramis, decoration number 2740.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#414Roger De BrockPeriod: 1925-1982“Verlaten gehucht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verklaring op verso.
"Abandoned hamlet." Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1978. Explanation on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 42 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#583Een geglazuurde aardewerken piëdestal. In bruintinten van donker naar licht. Gemerkt; L.A.P., Leeds, Engeland. De pilaar heeft een klein beetje schilferschade aan de basis.
A glazed earthenware pillar base. In shades of brown from dark to light. Marked; L.A.P., Leeds, England. The pillar has a small amount of flake damage at the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#14Louis DerijksPeriod: 1929-2020‘Paris’, een zomers sfeerbeeld in een park. Studie in aquarel, getekend Louis Derijks, 1953.
‘Paris’, a summer atmosphere in a park. Watercolor study, signed Louis Derijks, 1953.No longer availableDim. 22/30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#54Piet Van den BuysPeriod: 1935 -“Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Piet Van Den Buys.
"Winter village view," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Piet Van Den Buys.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#120Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,92 ct. D-EVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.92 ct. D-E VVS1.No longer availableDim. 10,55 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#451Een uit 3 delen opgebouwde tulpenvaas van Chinees porselein, versierd met een blauw op wit bloemendecor.
A three-part tulip vase made of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a blue on white floral design.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#203Een Belgische sabel, model 1850. Politie of Garde Civique-uitvoering van de sabel voor onderofficieren.
A Belgian saber, model 1850. Police or Civic Guard version of the saber for non-commissioned officers.No longer availableDim. Lengte 95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#366Een bruinlederen vlinderstoel op metalen buisframe. In vintage stijl.
A brown leather butterfly chair on metal tube frame. In vintage style.No longer availableDim. H 88, B 66, D 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#317Een groot gevarieerd lot oude glazen kerstballen en 2 pieken.
A large varied lot of vintage glass Christmas ornaments and 2 tree toppers.No longer availableDim. h 40 cm (piek)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#309Meissen“Drie wijnmakers”, een groep in Meissen porselein, 19e eeuws, kleine schade.
"Three winemakers", a group in Meissen porcelain, 19th century, minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#85Een 33-delig vintage kristallen glasservies, geslepen voet, bestaande uit 4 x h 18 x Ø 9 cm, 9 x h 19.5 x Ø 7 cm, 6 x h 15.5 x Ø 7.5 cm, 8 x h 14 x Ø 7 cm en 6 x h 10.5 x Ø 5 cm.
A 33-piece vintage crystal glassware set with cut foot, consisting of 4 x h 18 x Ø 9 cm, 9 x h 19.5 x Ø 7 cm, 6 x h 15.5 x Ø 7.5 cm, 8 x h 14 x Ø 7 cm, and 6 x h 10.5 x Ø 5 cm.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

