Imari bordjes, een set van 2, (waarvan één met haarscheur) 1 los bord en een klein schoteltje.

Imari plates, a set of 2, (one with hairline crack) 1 single plate, and a small saucer.
43
Ø 23.5 cm
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #43
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #41

    Set van 2 Imari objecten. Schaaltje en lage vaas. Schaaltje met één haarscheur in de hoek.

    Set of 2 Imari objects. Bowl and low vase. Bowl with one hairline crack in the corner.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #136

    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #45

    Antieke gemberpot, zonder deksel. Gelijmd.

    Antique ginger jar, without lid. Repaired.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #34

    Goebel beeldje van een dansende jonge dame. 16 048-21. Gedateerd 1979

    Goebel statue of a dancing young lady. 16 048-21. Dated 1979.
    Online only
    Dim. hoogte 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #50

    Een beeldje van een oude wijze in speksteen. Chinees werk.

    A statue of an old sage in soapstone. Chinese artwork.
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #44

    Een set van 4 Japanse Imari porseleinen borden.

    A set of 4 Japanese Imari porcelain plates.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #278
    E.S. Germany

    Een porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.

    A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #75
    Dresden

    Een set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars, gemerkt Dresden.

    A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks, marked Dresden.
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #31
    De Porceleyne Fles, Delft

    A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #56

    Een lot van 3 Chinese vazen met een verscheidenheid van fauna en flora in het decor.

    A lot of 3 Chinese vases featuring a variety of flora and fauna in the decoration.
    Online only
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #19

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #77

    Een gevarieerd lot van 4 beeldjes bestaande uit een jong koppeltje, een ijsbeer en een engeltjes kandelaar, alle 3 in porselein, en een liggende dame in kunststof op albasten voet.

    A varied lot of 4 figurines consisting of a young couple, a polar bear, and an angel candlestick, all 3 in porcelain, and a reclining lady in plastic on an alabaster base.
    Online only
    Dim. h 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #67

    Porseleinen beeld van een Chinese man met opiumpijp. Verlijmd op een outen plank.

    Porcelain figure of a Chinese man with opium pipe. Mounted on a wooden plank.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 52 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #146

    Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.

    A Japanese print, painted on silk.
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #60
    Quimper, Perignem, Deruta

    Drie porseleinen borden respectievelijk gemerkt: Perignem, Deruta en Quimper.

    Three porcelain plates respectively marked: Perignem, Deruta, and Quimper.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #54

    Set van twee Aziatische hoogwaardigheidsbekleders. Gestoken in hout. Het grootste beeld heeft een barst dat door een hand en de onderkant van zijn gewaad loopt.

    Set of two Asian dignitaries. Carved in wood. The larger figure has a crack running through one hand and the bottom of his garment.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #35

    Set van 2 vazen, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Set of 2 vases, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #46

    Clowns. Twee kleine porseleinen beeldjes van circusclowns. Het beeldje met de jagershoed heeft schade aan hoed en staf.

    Clowns. Two small porcelain figurines of circus clowns. The figurine with the hunter's hat has damage to the hat and staff.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 6 cm

  • #93
    PMMK

    "Van Ensor tot Delvaux" is een boek van Bussche, W. van den. Het is uitgegeven door PMMK Museum voor Moderne Kunst Oostende. Deze editie verscheen in 1996. Het is geschreven in het Nederlands.

    "From Ensor to Delvaux" is a book by Bussche, W. van den. It was published by PMMK Museum for Modern Art Ostend. This edition was released in 1996. It is written in Dutch.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #112
    Hovener

    Online only
    Dim. 14/10 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #58

    Een lot van 4 items uit het verre oosten bestaande uit een tajine, een onderdeel van een waterpijp, een handtas, een sprenkelaar en een theepotje waarvan het deksel van manco.

    A lot of 4 items from the Far East consisting of a tajine, a part of a hookah, a handbag, a sprinkler, and a teapot with a missing lid.
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #121
    Karel Theunissen

    Boerderij in sneeuwlandschap met kerk op de achtergrond. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Farm in snowy landscape with church in the background. Oil painting on canvas. Signed. (1871-1948)
    Online only
    Dim. 58/78 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #40

    Chinees dekselvaasje, famille verte. Toegevoegd een beeldje van een man met zwarte baard.

    Chinese lidded vase, famille verte. Included is a figurine of a man with a black beard.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 26 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #2
    Arno Brys

    “Groot tornooi van Brugge 1392”. Een vintage poster door Arno Brys, 1974.

    "Great tournament of Bruges 1392". A vintage poster by Arno Brys, 1974.
    Online only
    Dim. 91 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #160
    Horemans

    “Landschap met kasteel.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with castle." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #134
    A. Lombet

    “Liggend naakt”, een potloodtekening in passe partout, gesigneerd A. Lombet en gedateerd ‘95.

    "Lying nude," a pencil drawing in a mount, signed A. Lombet and dated '95.
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #237

    A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 15 & 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #32

    Lotje van 3 Boeddhabeeldjes uit kunststof.

    Lot of 3 plastic Buddha statues.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #39

    Een set van 2 oude tinnen kandelaars.

    A set of 2 old pewter candlesticks.
    Online only
    Dim. h 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #5

    Een Chinees houten juwelenkistje met jade ingelegd.

    A Chinese wooden jewelry box inlaid with jade.
    Online only
    Dim. 8 x 17 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

24 March 2025 22:00

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00