Similar lots by type
-
#41Set van 2 Imari objecten. Schaaltje en lage vaas. Schaaltje met één haarscheur in de hoek.
Set of 2 Imari objects. Bowl and low vase. Bowl with one hairline crack in the corner.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#136Lot van Chinees porselein, famille rose. 3 vazen (kleintje gebarsten), een bord en een kom.
Lot of Chinese porcelain, famille rose. 3 vases (small one cracked), a plate, and a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45Antieke gemberpot, zonder deksel. Gelijmd.
Antique ginger jar, without lid. Repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#34Goebel beeldje van een dansende jonge dame. 16 048-21. Gedateerd 1979
Goebel statue of a dancing young lady. 16 048-21. Dated 1979.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#50Een beeldje van een oude wijze in speksteen. Chinees werk.
A statue of an old sage in soapstone. Chinese artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#44Een set van 4 Japanse Imari porseleinen borden.
A set of 4 Japanese Imari porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#75DresdenEen set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars, gemerkt Dresden.
A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks, marked Dresden.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#31De Porceleyne Fles, DelftEen vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#56Een lot van 3 Chinese vazen met een verscheidenheid van fauna en flora in het decor.
A lot of 3 Chinese vases featuring a variety of flora and fauna in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#19Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#77Een gevarieerd lot van 4 beeldjes bestaande uit een jong koppeltje, een ijsbeer en een engeltjes kandelaar, alle 3 in porselein, en een liggende dame in kunststof op albasten voet.
A varied lot of 4 figurines consisting of a young couple, a polar bear, and an angel candlestick, all 3 in porcelain, and a reclining lady in plastic on an alabaster base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#67Porseleinen beeld van een Chinese man met opiumpijp. Verlijmd op een outen plank.
Porcelain figure of a Chinese man with opium pipe. Mounted on a wooden plank.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#60Quimper, Perignem, DerutaDrie porseleinen borden respectievelijk gemerkt: Perignem, Deruta en Quimper.
Three porcelain plates respectively marked: Perignem, Deruta, and Quimper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#54Set van twee Aziatische hoogwaardigheidsbekleders. Gestoken in hout. Het grootste beeld heeft een barst dat door een hand en de onderkant van zijn gewaad loopt.
Set of two Asian dignitaries. Carved in wood. The larger figure has a crack running through one hand and the bottom of his garment.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#35Set van 2 vazen, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Set of 2 vases, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#46Clowns. Twee kleine porseleinen beeldjes van circusclowns. Het beeldje met de jagershoed heeft schade aan hoed en staf.
Clowns. Two small porcelain figurines of circus clowns. The figurine with the hunter's hat has damage to the hat and staff.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 6 cm
Other lots in this auction
-
#93PMMK"Van Ensor tot Delvaux" is een boek van Bussche, W. van den. Het is uitgegeven door PMMK Museum voor Moderne Kunst Oostende. Deze editie verscheen in 1996. Het is geschreven in het Nederlands.
"From Ensor to Delvaux" is a book by Bussche, W. van den. It was published by PMMK Museum for Modern Art Ostend. This edition was released in 1996. It is written in Dutch.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#112HovenerOlieverfschilderij op paneel, getekend M. A. Hovener. Sneeuwlandschap met windmolens. Naar de 19e eeuw.
Oil painting on panel, signed M. A. Hovener. Snowscape with windmills. From the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#58Een lot van 4 items uit het verre oosten bestaande uit een tajine, een onderdeel van een waterpijp, een handtas, een sprenkelaar en een theepotje waarvan het deksel van manco.
A lot of 4 items from the Far East consisting of a tajine, a part of a hookah, a handbag, a sprinkler, and a teapot with a missing lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#121Karel TheunissenBoerderij in sneeuwlandschap met kerk op de achtergrond. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Gesigneerd.
Farm in snowy landscape with church in the background. Oil painting on canvas. Signed. (1871-1948)No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/78 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#40Chinees dekselvaasje, famille verte. Toegevoegd een beeldje van een man met zwarte baard.
Chinese lidded vase, famille verte. Included is a figurine of a man with a black beard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#2Arno Brys“Groot tornooi van Brugge 1392”. Een vintage poster door Arno Brys, 1974.
"Great tournament of Bruges 1392". A vintage poster by Arno Brys, 1974.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#160Horemans“Landschap met kasteel.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape with castle." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134A. Lombet“Liggend naakt”, een potloodtekening in passe partout, gesigneerd A. Lombet en gedateerd ‘95.
"Lying nude," a pencil drawing in a mount, signed A. Lombet and dated '95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 33 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#237Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#32Lotje van 3 Boeddhabeeldjes uit kunststof.
Lot of 3 plastic Buddha statues.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#39Een set van 2 oude tinnen kandelaars.
A set of 2 old pewter candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#5Een Chinees houten juwelenkistje met jade ingelegd.
A Chinese wooden jewelry box inlaid with jade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


