Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
Online only
Dim. 55 x 75 cm
SKU: 1612240013.
Categories: Aquarel, Online Only schilderijen, Papier, Schilderij.
Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00
Catalogue #13
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #201
    Leon

    “Heidezicht met huisje aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Leon’. Stempel van een anker in de kader.

    "Heath view with cottage by the water", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Leon'. Stamp of an anchor on the frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #170
    Bob De Bruycker
    Period: 1931 - ....

    “Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.

    "Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #197

    “Kabbelende bosbeek”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen kader, niet gesigneerd, houtwormschade (behandeld).

    "Gently Rippling Forest Stream", a painting, oil on panel in an oval frame, unsigned, woodworm damage (treated).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #172
    Irma Frans

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #204

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #203
    Em. Vereecken

    “Zicht op Venetië”, een aquarel, gesigneerd Em. Vereecken en gedateerd 1895

    "View of Venice," a watercolor, signed by Em. Vereecken and dated 1895.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #128

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #183
    Laura Cuyvers

    “Stilleven met appel en peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with apple and pears." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #180
    Charles Blondin
    Period: 1913-1991

    “Paris Place du Tertre”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Paris Place du Tertre". A lithograph on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #175
    Paul Goossens

    “Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #190
    J. Libras

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd gedateerd ‘74.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated '74 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #198

    “Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.

    "Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #205

    “Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #176
    W Schellens

    “Stelleven met koffiekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with coffee pot". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
  • #71

    Een affiche van het 4de internationaal postzegelsalon, september 1980 te Namen. Met een art-nouveau afbeelding met monogram M.D.

    A poster from the 4th International Stamp Fair, September 1980 in Namur. Featuring an Art Nouveau image with monogram M.D.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 61 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #93

    “La Maison Moderne”, 1910, 3me année.Een bundel met achitecturaal thema, gevel foto’s en grondplannen, losse bladen.

    "La Maison Moderne", 1910, 3rd year. A bundle with an architectural theme, facade photos, and floor plans, loose pages.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104

    Een lot van 6 pakjes oude snapshots van verschillende bestemmingen, Oostende, La Cote d’Azur, Diksmuide, Milano, Interlaken en Parijs.

    A lot of 6 sets of old snapshots from various destinations, Ostend, the French Riviera, Diksmuide, Milan, Interlaken, and Paris.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #196

    “Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #184

    “Portret van een jongeheer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Scheurtje in het doek bovenaan.

    "Portrait of a young gentleman." A painting, oil on canvas. Tear in the canvas at the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #80
    Paul Jamin

    “Les dernières cartouches. Dessins de JAM”. Een album met karikaturen, Brussel, "Les presses de Rex", (circa 1937). Kaft met enige slijtage.

    "The last shots. Drawings by JAM." An album of caricatures, Brussels, "Les presses de Rex", (circa 1937). Cover with some wear.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 37 c:m
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #139

    “De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #281

    “Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.

    “Artillery”. Print on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #185

    “Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #165
    Luc Verlee
    Period: °1939

    “Bosspel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘92 en genummerd 40/80.

    "Bosspel". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '92 and numbered 40/80.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #157
    Theralgic Kelatron

    Een vintage medisch meetinstrument. Gemerkt Theralgic Kelatron. Met cover hoes.

    A vintage medical measuring instrument. Marked Theralgic Kelatron. With cover case.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 40 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #102
    J. Decock

    “Gestileerd landschap”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized landscape". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #124

    Een lot van 3 Frans porseleinen parfumflesjes, blauw-wit met vergulde lijnen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt “JD France”.

    A lot of 3 French porcelain perfume bottles, blue and white with gilded lines and floral decoration. Marked "JD France" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x Ø 10 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #155
    Le Creuset

    Een lot van 6 ovenschaaltjes in geëmailleerd gietijzer, Le Creuset.

    A lot of 6 enamel cast iron oven dishes, Le Creuset.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 5 x 24 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #142

    Een groot lot boeken over Russische en Oost-Europese kunst. Rusland, Bulgarije, Letland e.a. Filionov, Fedoskino, Levitan, oude en moderne kunst, iconen enz.

    A large lot of books on Russian and East European art. Russia, Bulgaria, Latvia etc. Filonov, Fedoskino, Levitan, old and modern art, icons, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #212
    Murano

    Een paar Murano glazen potjes, met label in originele verpakking.

    A pair of Murano glass jars, with label in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6 x 9 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #178

    Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.

    A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #7

    Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.

    An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 40 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #137

    Een lot geslepen kristal, bestaande uit 2 karaffen en 4 glazen.

    A set of cut crystal items, comprising 2 decanters and 4 glasses.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #50
    Ons Volkske

    “Ons Volkske”. Een lot van 2 ingebonden uitgaven; 1978-1 & 1978-2.

    "Our People." A lot of 2 bound editions; 1978-1 & 1978-2.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #229

    Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.

    A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #191
    Charles Van Gisbergen

    “Abstract expressief”, een litho op papier, gesigneerd Charles Van Gisbergen en gedateerd 1976.

    "Abstract expressive", a lithograph on paper, signed by Charles Van Gisbergen and dated 1976.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 16 December 2024

Op Maandag 16 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 16th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

16 December 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More