Similar lots by type
-
#211Hoeve, impressionistisch olieverfschilderij op schilderspaneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
Farm, impressionistic oil painting on board. Signature illegible.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203Kustbeeld, olieverf op doek met het mes gezet. Niet getekend.
Coastal landscape, oil on canvas applied with a palette knife. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55/70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#140‘Heidezicht met donkere wolken’ Olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
'Heath view with dark clouds' Oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#212Albert Geudens“Interieur van het Brouwershuis”. KLeurenets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Interior of the Brewer's House." Color etching. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153“Wandelpad”, een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952.
"Wandelpad", a painting, oil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1952.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#119Marjon De Wit‘Werfje in Bretagne’. Acryl op papier getekend Marjon
'Wharf in Brittany.' Acrylic on paper, signed by Marjon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#198“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#145Jos De WilPeriod: 1920 - 1992“Landschap”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd J. De Wil en gedateerd 1960.
"Landscape", a painting, mixed technique on paper, signed J. De Wil and dated 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#164Een eend van polychroom biscuit. Italiaans werk, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A duck in polychrome biscuit. Italian work, marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#13Grote pot in blauw-wit Chinees porcelein, gedecoreerd met koi karpers.
Large pot in blue and white Chinese porcelain, decorated with koi carp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 30, Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#81Dekselvaas van Chinees porselein, famille rose. Herstelling aan het deksel.
Covered vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose. Repair on the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#66Paar ‘Trench-art’ vazen gemaakt van Britse obussen. Gestempeld 1917. Gedecoreerd met een esdoornblad en de tekst ‘Canada, Ypres, Somme’.
Pair of 'Trench-art' vases made from British shells. Stamped 1917. Decorated with a maple leaf and the text 'Canada, Ypres, Somme'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#32RolleiEen analoge pocketcamera, Rollei A110.
An analog pocket camera, Rollei A110.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4.5 x 8.5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#83Lot van vijf kunststoffen Capodimonte beeldjes. Gemerkt G. Armani.
Lot of five Capo Di Monte resin figurines. Marked: G. Armani.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 24.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#176Een gevarieerd lot van 5 koperen kandelaars, 2 sets en 1 losse in de vorm van een pijp.
A varied lot of 5 copper candlesticks, 2 sets, and 1 individual in the shape of a pipe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#5Een lot van 14 boeken met betrekking tot kunst en kunstenaars, antiek en historische locaties. Lichte waterschade aan enkele boeken.
A lot of 14 books relating to art and artists, antiques, and historical locations. Some books have slight water damage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#74Boek speelkaarten. Vintage erotica. Made in Hong Kong.
Book of playing cards. Vintage erotica. Made in Hong Kong.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9/6 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#137Een oude kan, rood en geel koper, met deksel.
An old jug, red and yellow copper, with lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#64Driedelig schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een een dekselvaas en twee kraagvazen in blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk.
Three-piece fireplace set consisting of a lidded vase and two collar vases in blue and white Delft earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

