Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Indiaan te paard’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; O. Glas.
‘Indiaan te paard’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; O. Glas.
Oscar Glas

‘Indiaan te paard’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend O. Glas.

'Indian on Horseback', oil on panel. Signed; O. Glas.
Dim. 61/44 cm
SKU: 3009250355.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 1 October 2025 19:00
Catalogue #355
Estimate: € 75 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #476

    Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #457

    Kunstcabinet van zwart hout op eik. Op zijn presenteertafel met tussenblad. Twee paneeldeuren, waarachter negen laden rond een theatertje met spiegel. Een lade in de gordel, bovenaan een klapblad met spiegel. Alles ingelegd met benen moulures. XIXde eeuw.

    Art cabinet of black wood on oak. On its presentation table with intermediate shelf. Two panel doors, behind which nine drawers around a little theater with mirror. One drawer in the belt, on top a folding leaf with mirror. All inlaid with bone moldings. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 178 x 93 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #515

    Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vijf koperen haakjes, waaraan vijf diverse koperen waterketels en koffiepotten. Omstreek 1900.

    A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with five copper hooks, holding five various copper kettles and coffee pots. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #449
    Léon Goupil
    Period: 1834-1890

    “Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.

    "Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 54 cùm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #615

    Een sobere zuil van wit marmer en albast.

    A simple column of white marble and alabaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 112 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #637

    Een serie van zes gekleurde en geslepen sorbetglazen en een serie van zes grote wijnglazen van geslepen kristal in divere kleuren

    A series of six colored and cut sorbet glasses, and a series of six large wine glasses made of cut crystal in various colors.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21.5 & 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #540

    ‘Don Corleone met roos’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Don Corleone with Rose', oil on canvas continuing onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140/120 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #105

    Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.

    A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #560

    ‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110/120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #518

    “De Baadster”. Galvanoplastie met donkerbruin patina. Naar Charles Fraikin, met zijn handtekening d.d. 1847.

    "The Bather". Galvanoplasty with dark brown patina. After Charles Fraikin, with his signature dated 1847.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #391

    Twee fijn gebeeldhouwde palmhouten beeldjes. Het ene van Mozes, het andere van Karel de Grote (zonder handen). Neorenaissance, omstreeks 1900.

    Two finely carved palm wood figurines. One of Moses, the other of Charlemagne (without hands). Neorenaissance, around 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #570

    ‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend; C. Wood.

    'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110/120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #161
    Joseph François Belin

    “V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.

    "V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #184

    Een grote langwerpige milieu de table van gedreven zilver. Duitse keuren, 800/1000. Messingen binnenschaal. Decor met guirlandes. Opschrift m.b.t. een jubileum in het Osterriethuis in 1911.

    A large elongated centerpiece in silver. German hallmarks, 800/1000. Brass insert. Decorated with garlands. Inscription related to an anniversary at the Osterriethuis in 1911.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 60 cm, 1115 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #471

    Een tazza van cloisonné op messing. Veelkleurige pleine page decor van pioenen op een lichtblauw veld.. Chinees werk, begin XXste eeuw.

    A cloisonné on brass tazza. Multicolored floral decor of peonies on a light blue field. Chinese work, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24,5 cm, H. 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #443

    Een tafellamp met een glas-in lood kap in de geest van Tiffany’s. Lampenvoet van glaspasta versierd met distels. Klein letsel aan de rand van de kap, door een beugel. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A table lamp with a stained glass shade in the spirit of Tiffany's. Lamp base made of glass paste decorated with thistles. Minor damage to the edge of the shade, caused by a brace. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 360
  • #145
    Frederick Remington

    “Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.

    "Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #620

    Een zuil van monochroom beige aardewerk met een reliëfdecor van personages naar de Griekse oudheid.

    A monochrome beige earthenware column with a relief decoration of characters from Greek antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 102 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #417

    Een paar kandelaars met zeven lichtpunten, gedragen door bronzen kariatiden naar de Griekse oudheid, op rood en zwart gekleurde marmer. Eén voetstuk beschadigd. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of candelabras with seven lights, carried by bronze caryatids resembling those from ancient Greek, on red and black-colored marble. One pedestal damaged. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #204
    Germaine Brus
    Period: °1915

    “Staand naakt” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.

    "Reclining nude" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '79.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #433

    Een paar faux bambou cilindrische vazen van polychroom porselein. China, einde van de XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of faux bamboo cylindrical vases of polychrome porcelain. China, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #639

    Een serie van tien neobarokke Rijnwijnroemers van mondgeblazen olijfgroen glas versierd met een gegraveerde druivenrank.

    A series of ten neo-baroque Rhine wine glasses of mouth-blown olive-green glass decorated with an engraved grapevine.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #550

    ‘Don Corleone’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Don Corleone', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140/120
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #463
    Agathon Leonard

    “Toearegkrijger op zijn dromedaris”. Bronzen beeld met groenbruin patina. Gesigneerd.

    "Tuareg warrior on his dromedary." Bronze statue with green-brown patina. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 88 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800

Other lots in this auction

  • #505

    Een handgeknoopt Hamadun tapijt. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Hamadan carpet. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 242/133 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #153
    TOD’S

    Een Tod’s ‘Tote Bag’ handtas in beige en licht bruin leer.

    A Tod’s 'Tote Bag' handbag in beige and light brown leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #428

    ‘Marie-Thérèse, sculpteur au travail et sculpture’, een monochrome ets. Getekend met stempel buiten de plaat; Picasso.

    'Marie-Thérèse, sculptor at work and sculpture', a monochrome etching. Signed with stamp outside of the plate; Picasso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27/19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #103

    “Strijd tot de dood”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons op een zwart marmeren sokkel.

    "Struggle to the Death". A sculpture of dark patinated bronze on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #235

    Twee zilveren lepels in hun originele etui met Engelse keuren, Birmingham, George Unite & Sons, 1890.n

    Two silver spoons in their original case with English hallmarks, Birmingham, George Unite & Sons, 1890.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 20.5 cm 105 gram
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #14
    Kris De Pillecijn

    Drie miniatuurschilderijtjes, acryl op papier. Getekend; K. De Pillecijn.

    A lot of three miniature paintings, acrylic on paper. Signed; K. De Pillecijn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5/3.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #474

    Een Kasjmir tapijt, zijde handgeknoopt in Iran, 850000 knopen per vierkante meter. Met certificaat.

    A Kashmir carpet, silk hand-knotted in Iran, 850,000 knots per square meter. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 245 x 339 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #196

    Een Biedermeyer buikcommode met witmarmeren blad. Vijf laden waarvan twee ‘verborgen’, één onder het blad en één in de plint.

    A chest of drawers with a white marble top. Five drawers, two of which are 'hidden', one under the top and one in the plinth.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 102, B 118, D 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #99

    ‘Langs de Dender’. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Along the Dender', oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70/80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #195

    Een set van twee schelpen gemonteerd op gedraaide houten voetjes.

    A set of two shells mounted on turned wooden feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 21 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #649
    Gien

    Een 74-delig dessertservies met floraal decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 tassen, 16 ondertassen, 10 dessertborden, 11 koekjesbordjes, een melkkan en een suikerpotje.

    A 74-piece dessert service with floral decor, Gien Tilleul, dishwasher-safe. 17 cups, 16 saucers, 10 dessert plates, 11 cake plates, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm (dessertbord)
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #470

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met centrale parel en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds, featuring a central pearl and diamonds with a total weight of 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,54 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 30 Sept. & 1 Okt. 2025

Veiling volledig - 650 loten verwacht. Tentoonstelling op 26 & 27 September van 10.00 tot 17.00.

30 September 2025 19:00
1 October 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 1 October 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More