Similar lots by type
-
#175Een verlichte vintage wereldbol, plastic, printed in Italy.
An illuminated vintage globe, plastic, printed in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#189Een spekstenen vaas/beeld, Chinese oorsprong. Gelijmd onderaan.
A soapstone vase/figure, of Chinese origin. Glued at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#112Drie doosjes met bestekleggers van glas.
Three boxes of cutlery rests, glass.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#180Een beeldje van een meisje op een stoel, staal en marmer, met schade/hersteld. 2 delen.
A statue of a girl on a chair, steel and marble, with damage/restored. 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#155Een tafellamp, tweede helft van de vorige eeuw, waarop een beeld gedecoreerd stond.
A table lamp, second half of the last century, decorated with a statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 89 x 46 x 35 cm (+kap)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244Boch Frères KeramisEen lot van met soldaten als thema, bestaande uit 4 bordjes gemerkt Boch Frères en toegevoegd een grote kom gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis met schilferschade (gelijmd).
A lot with a soldier theme, consisting of 4 plates marked Boch Frères and an added large bowl marked Boch Frères Keramis with some flaking damage (repaired).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#170Een set van 2 messingen Chanoekakandelaars voor 8 + 1 kaarsen. Met Davidster.
A set of 2 brass Hanukkah candle holders for 8 + 1 candles. With Star of David.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210Een lot van 3 kaders bestaande uit een potloodtekening van een moeder en kind, onleesbaar gesigneerd, een krijttekening met meerdere figuren, draagt een stempel ‘PJ’ en een kadertje met een prent van een oude man.
A lot of 3 frames consisting of a pencil drawing of a mother and child, signed illegibly, a chalk drawing with multiple figures, bearing a stamp 'PJ', and a small frame with a print of an old man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#204Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Onder de bomen, Groenplaats Antwerpen”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.
"Under the trees, Groenplaats Antwerp", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#198“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#245Een gevarieerd lot blauw-wit aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een grote schaal met schilferschade, 3 borden en een tabakspot.
A varied lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain consisting of a large bowl with flakes, 3 plates, and a tobacco jar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190De Porseleyne FlesEen paar Delfts blauwe kommen, gemerkt ‘De Porseleine Fles”.
A pair of Delft blue bowls, marked 'De Porseleine Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161Een oude roodkoperen melkkit.
An old red copper milk canister.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#191Een lot bestaande uit 2 paar oude schoenmallen.
A lot consisting of 2 pairs of old shoe lasts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 23 x 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#158“Regina”, een grote Delfts blauw aardewerken dekselvaas.
"Regina, a large Delft blue earthenware lidded vase."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#199‘Canal en Hollande’. Kleurenets, aquatint. Getekend buiten de plaat. 118/250
'Canal in Holland'. Color etching, aquatint. Signed outside the plate. 118/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#149Een tafelaansteker in de vorm van een kaars op verzilverde kandelaar/voet. Gemerkt ‘feu follet sgdg france étranger’, in zijn originele verpakking.
A table lighter in the shape of a candle on a silver-plated candlestick/base. Marked 'feu follet sgdg france etranger', in its original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#165Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken bloempot.
A blue glazed earthenware flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 38.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#15220 herdenkingsmunten met religieus thema, van kardinaal Mercier tot Monseigneur Victor Scheppers.
A lot of 20 commemorative coins with religious themes, from Cardinal Mercier to Monsignor Victor Scheppers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#151Set van 2 leistenen objecten gedecoreerd met dierlijke figuren. Getekend L2 en Vonig.
Set of 2 slate objects decorated with animal figures. Signed L2 and Vonig.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#205Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 12/130.
"O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 12/130.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#150Twee vintage Agfa fototoestellen. Een boxcamera en een Agfe CLACK.
Set of 2 vintage Agfa cameras. One box camera and one Agfa CLACK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#135Kraagvaas van blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Met een kustlandschap als decor. Kleine schilfers aan de rand.
Collar vase of blue and white Chinese porcelain. Decorated with a coastal landscape. Minor flakes at the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#196Een spiegeltje met eikenhouten kader en één lade.
A small mirror with an oak frame and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#162Een lot bestaande uit een aardewerken olielamp, een theepot met rechaud, een wijnkruik, een lamp in de vorm van een haloweenpompoen en twee kruikjes in basaltware.
A lot consisting of an earthenware oil lamp, a teapot with burner, a wine jug, a lamp in the shape of a Halloween pumpkin, and two jugs in basaltware.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#172“Universal”. Een antieke porseleinen bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.
"Universal." An antique porcelain bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#157Een lot van vier beeldjes van Chinees porselein. Twee lachende Boeddha’s, twee liggende vrouwenfiguren. Toegevoegd, een houten beeldje van een lezend kind op een waterbuffel.
A lot of four Chinese porcelain figurines. Two laughing Buddhas, two reclining female figures. Included is a wooden figurine of a child reading on a water buffalo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#91Moeder en kind, gegoten en gepatineerd beeld. Religieus getint.
Mother and child, cast and patinated sculpture. Religious in nature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#208“Spirou almanach 1947”, eerste Belgische editie uit 1946. Beschadigde rug, binnenin in mooie staat.
“Spirou Almanac 1947”, first Belgian edition from 1946. Damaged spine, in nice condition inside.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154Een lot postkaarten e.a. rond de vorige eeuwwisseling.
A lot of postcards and other items from around the turn of the previous century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#54Lot van 3 antieke bordjes. Imari, Lambeth English Delftware en blauw en wit Delfts.
Lot of 3 antique plates. Imari, Lambeth English Delftware, and blue-and-white Delfts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#102Balinees houten sculptuur met mythologische figuren.
Balinese wooden sculpture depicting mythological figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#39Set trench art vaasjes. Gedecoreerd met bloemen en de cijfers 19 en 22. Gemaakt van Duitse obussen, gestempeld 1903 en 1905.
Set of trench art vases. Decorated with flowers and the numbers 19 and 22. Made from German shells, stamped 1903 and 1905.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 9 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#156De kathedraal van Antwerpen. Herdruk van de originele etsplaat.
The Cathedral of Antwerp. Reprint of the original etching plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20

