Other lots by De Swerts
-
#216Karel De Swerts
“Guido Gezelle”. Een portret in sanguinekrijt. Gesigneerd.
“Guido Gezelle”. A portrait in sanguine chalk. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 30 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#214Karel De Swerts
“Ludwig van Beethoven”. Een sanguinetekening. Gesigneerd.
"Ludwig van Beethoven". A sanguine drawing. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 45 x 37 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#143Karel De Swerts
“Stijn Streuvels.” Twee sanguinetekeningen. Gesigneerd.
“Stijn Streuvels.” Two sanguine drawings. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 26 x 17 cm & 24 x 16 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#56Constant De Swerts
“Vaas met strobloemen”. Een aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1954.
"Vase of straw flowers". A watercolor. Signed and dated 1954.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Similar lots by type
-
#372
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#423
“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 x 40 cm -
#381H. J. Martin
“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#407V.J. Bergh
“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#402
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#376
“Zicht op de pastorij in de Sint-Bavostraat te Wilrijk”. Olieverf op papier.
"View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cm x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#370Eloy
“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#397S. Meusel
“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#399
“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#401Carlo Tarras
“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#437
‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#394
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie
“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#385Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen
“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#391Jef Codron
“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#412Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#410Ant. La Hache
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#387
“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#409
“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#390P. Mossay
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#419
“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#408J. de Bruyn
“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#144
Een reproductie van een tekening van Watteau, Een reproductie van een landschap van Corot, twee van handschriften van Da Vinci. (AID1255 e.v.
A reproduction of a drawing by Watteau, a reproduction of a landscape by Corot, and two handwritten manuscripts by Da Vinci. (AID1255 and onwards.)No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 18x25 cm33x20 cm16x23 cm (2)Estimate: € 60/80 -
#243
“Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.
"Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 17 x 28cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#403D. Steenwerckx
“Ochtend en valavond in Haspengouw.” Een paar werken, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Morning and evening in Haspengouw." A pair of works, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 50/80 -
#269P. Laeremans
“Losgeslagen boot” & “Boshuisje”. Een lot van twee tekeningen op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “P. Laeremans”.
"Unmoored boat" & "Forest cabin". A lot of two drawings on paper, signed at the bottom "P. Laeremans."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 17 x 25cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#283
Een lot van 6 sérigrafieen van verscheidene stripfiguren.
A lot of 6 serigraphs of various comic book characters.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 50 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#104
“Moeder en Kind.” Reliëf, gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening ‘Rol’.
"Mother and Child." Relief, mixed media. Signed 'Rol'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#78Jef Sempels
“Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.
Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#53
“Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.
“Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#89Ben ViegersPeriod: 1886 - 1947
Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.
Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. 27cm x 35cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#32Jan MulderPeriod: 1895-1988
“Surreëel landschap met figuren”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Surreal landscape with figures." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 17 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#85P.J. Redoute
Een set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.
A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 20 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#35Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971
“Hoevezicht”. Een ets op papier, boven in de plaat gesigneerd.
"Howview". An etching on paper, signed at the top of the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 22 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60