Similar lots by type
-
#123Een set van 7 oude begijnenstoeltjes, massief eik met biezen zitting.
A set of 7 antique beguinage chairs, solid oak with rush seats.No longer availableDim. 84 x 43 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#65Een set van 4 stoelen in Louis Philippe stijl met gebloemde stoffen zitting. Met gerestaureerde delen waarvan één aan de achterste poten. XIXde eeuw.
A set of 4 chairs in Louis Philippe style with floral fabric seats. Restored, with one part on the back legs. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 96 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Dihl Et GuerhardEen 27-delig Empire grisaille en verguld koffieservies in Parijs porselein, 19e eeuws. Bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje, 12 tassen en 12 ondertassen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 27-piece Empire gray and gilt coffee service in Paris porcelain, 19th century. Includes a coffee pot, a sugar pot, a creamer, 12 cups, and 12 saucers. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#136Een antieke bruidskoffer uit Indië, massief hout met koperen beslag. Op houten wielen.
An antique bridal chest from India, solid wood with copper fittings. On wooden wheels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 113 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#112Mary TilmanPeriod: 20 e eeuwStilleven met bloemen en fruit in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Olie op doek. Omlijst in een goudkleurige kader. Gesigneerd Mary Tilman.
Still life with flowers and fruit in the style of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed in a golden frame. Signed by Mary Tilman.No longer availableDim. 75/49 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#419Willem DelsauxPeriod: 1862 - 1945“Bosbeek in de winter”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd W. Delsaux.
"Bosbeek in the winter", a painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Delsaux.No longer availableDim. 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#346Period: 19e eeuwKaptafel met wortelfineer. Met marmeren blad en spiegel. Een deel van de scharnierbeugels is manco. 19e eeuw
Dressing table with root veneer. With marble top and mirror. Some of the hinge brackets are missing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H101, B 80, D 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#26Een antieke gesculpteerde eikenhouten armstoel met biezen zit. Nederlands werk.
An antique carved oak armchair with rush seat. Dutch work.No longer availableDim. 90 x 52 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#116Een antiek schrijfmeubeltje met rood lederen schrijftablet in de lade.
An antique writing desk with a red leather writing tablet in the drawer.No longer availableDim. 92 x 53 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#216Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#196Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#146Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast, 19e eeuws, met 4 deuren en 2 laden.
A mahogany display cabinet, 19th century, with 4 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 232 x 128 x 52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#533SèvresEen set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#539“Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#225Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.
A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#388Maleville a GourdonEen comtoise klok, Maleville a Gourdon, met meerkleurige Dinanderie en bewegend deel in de slinger.
A comtoise clock, Maleville a Gourdon, with multi-colored Dinanderie and a moving element in the pendulum.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#336Een antiek drieluik kamerscherm met 6 beschilderde panelen, jaren 20 van de vorige eeuw. De panelen met diverse onderwerpen beschilderd zijn getekend ‘M. Heylighen.
An antique triptych room divider with 6 painted panels, dating back to the 1920s. The panels are painted with various subjects and signed 'M. Heylighen.'No longer availableDim. 164 x 54.5 cm (1 deel)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#109Ongekunsteld 19e eeuws schilderij. Olie op doek. Stelt voor een hoeve met bijgebouwen in een bosrijk landschap. Omlijst in een fraai goudkleurig kader met mooie ouderdomspatina. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, links onderaan.
Unaffected 19th century painting. Oil on canvas. Depicts a farmstead with outbuildings in a wooded landscape. Framed in a lovely gold-colored frame with beautiful age patina. Signed illegibly, bottom left.No longer availableDim. 30/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#366Een Empire vitrine/schrijfmeubel met fineer, verguld bronzen beslag en marmeren blad. 2 deuren en 6 laden waarvan één met schrijfdeel vanbinnen.
An Empire display/writing cabinet with veneer, gilt bronze fittings, and a marble top. 2 doors and 6 drawers, one of which has a writing compartment inside.No longer availableDim. 167 x 105 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#422Willem DelsauxPeriod: 1862 - 1945“Boszicht aan de vijver in de herfst”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd W. Delsaux.
"Boszicht aan de vijver in de herfst", a painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Delsaux.No longer availableDim. 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#104Jules VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Hoeve op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Verstreken.
"Farm on the heath", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Verstreken.No longer availableDim. 43 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#516Een Engels mahoniehouten ladenkastje met 4 laden.
An English mahogany chest of drawers with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 74 x 60.5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#411Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotten van blauw en wit porselein. Dekselknoppen in de vorm van Fo-honden.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded pots in blue and white porcelain. Lid knobs in the shape of Fu dogs.No longer availableDim. H. 45,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#141Dominique Van den BosscheEen terracotta buste van een glimlachend meisje.
A terracotta bust of a smiling girl.No longer availableDim. h 38 + 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#158Een massieve koperen lampenvoet met kap.
A solid copper lamp base with shade.No longer availableDim. h 138 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#97Een Marie-Therèse luchter met 6 lichtpunten en kristallen bellen.
A Marie-Therèse chandelier with 6 light points and crystal droplets.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#484Louis Lebeer. “Bruegel, de prenten van Pieter Bruegel de Oude”. Kunstmap. Ed. Mercatorfonds, Antwerpen 1973.
Louis Lebeer. "Bruegel, the prints of Pieter Bruegel the Elder". Art folio. Published by Mercatorfonds, Antwerp 1973.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 52 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#254Schilderspel(?)“Boerin bij hoeve.” Olieverf op doek.
"Peasant Woman at Farmhouse." Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#320StormEen roestvrije stalen horloge.
A stainless steel watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#321Een klein sang de boeuf inktpotje. Gemerkt onderaan.
A small sang de boeuf inkwell. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 6 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#312Jos Stockbroeckx“Bosdreef.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Bosdreef." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#291Een lot plakboeken, Jacques x4 (volledig op 1 beeldje na), Artis x 5, Victoria x 5 - alle volledig.
A lot of scrapbooks, Jacques x4 (complete except for 1 page), Artis x 5, Victoria x 5 - all complete.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#546Handgeknoopte Tunesisch Berber tapijtje in okertinten.
Hand-knotted Tunisian Berber rug in shades of ochre.No longer availableDim. 85/147 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


