Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Interieur met bisschop en kat’, olieverf op doek. In de stijl van Marais-Milton. Getekend; Chawnan.

‘Interieur met bisschop en kat’, olieverf op doek. In de stijl van Marais-Milton. Getekend; Chawnan.

'Interior with bishop and cat', oil on canvas. In the style of Marais-Milton. Signed; Chawnan.
Dim. 40/30 cm
SKU: 3009250129.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 30 September 2025 19:00
Catalogue #129
Estimate: € 200 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #615

    Een sobere zuil van wit marmer en albast.

    A simple column of white marble and alabaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 112 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #560

    ‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110/120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #433

    Een paar faux bambou cilindrische vazen van polychroom porselein. China, einde van de XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of faux bamboo cylindrical vases of polychrome porcelain. China, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #637

    Een serie van zes gekleurde en geslepen sorbetglazen en een serie van zes grote wijnglazen van geslepen kristal in divere kleuren

    A series of six colored and cut sorbet glasses, and a series of six large wine glasses made of cut crystal in various colors.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21.5 & 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #570

    ‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend; C. Wood.

    'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110/120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #550

    ‘Don Corleone’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Don Corleone', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140/120
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #515

    Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vijf koperen haakjes, waaraan vijf diverse koperen waterketels en koffiepotten. Omstreek 1900.

    A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with five copper hooks, holding five various copper kettles and coffee pots. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #184

    Een grote langwerpige milieu de table van gedreven zilver. Duitse keuren, 800/1000. Messingen binnenschaal. Decor met guirlandes. Opschrift m.b.t. een jubileum in het Osterriethuis in 1911.

    A large elongated centerpiece in silver. German hallmarks, 800/1000. Brass insert. Decorated with garlands. Inscription related to an anniversary at the Osterriethuis in 1911.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 60 cm, 1115 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #391

    Twee fijn gebeeldhouwde palmhouten beeldjes. Het ene van Mozes, het andere van Karel de Grote (zonder handen). Neorenaissance, omstreeks 1900.

    Two finely carved palm wood figurines. One of Moses, the other of Charlemagne (without hands). Neorenaissance, around 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #204
    Germaine Brus
    Period: °1915

    “Staand naakt” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.

    "Reclining nude" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '79.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #463
    Agathon Leonard

    “Toearegkrijger op zijn dromedaris”. Bronzen beeld met groenbruin patina. Gesigneerd.

    "Tuareg warrior on his dromedary." Bronze statue with green-brown patina. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 88 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #639

    Een serie van tien neobarokke Rijnwijnroemers van mondgeblazen olijfgroen glas versierd met een gegraveerde druivenrank.

    A series of ten neo-baroque Rhine wine glasses of mouth-blown olive-green glass decorated with an engraved grapevine.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #620

    Een zuil van monochroom beige aardewerk met een reliëfdecor van personages naar de Griekse oudheid.

    A monochrome beige earthenware column with a relief decoration of characters from Greek antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 102 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #471

    Een tazza van cloisonné op messing. Veelkleurige pleine page decor van pioenen op een lichtblauw veld.. Chinees werk, begin XXste eeuw.

    A cloisonné on brass tazza. Multicolored floral decor of peonies on a light blue field. Chinese work, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24,5 cm, H. 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #105

    Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.

    A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #449
    Léon Goupil
    Period: 1834-1890

    “Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.

    "Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 54 cùm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #161
    Joseph François Belin

    “V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.

    "V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #145
    Frederick Remington

    “Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.

    "Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #540

    ‘Don Corleone met roos’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Don Corleone with Rose', oil on canvas continuing onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140/120 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #443

    Een tafellamp met een glas-in lood kap in de geest van Tiffany’s. Lampenvoet van glaspasta versierd met distels. Klein letsel aan de rand van de kap, door een beugel. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A table lamp with a stained glass shade in the spirit of Tiffany's. Lamp base made of glass paste decorated with thistles. Minor damage to the edge of the shade, caused by a brace. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 360
  • #457

    Kunstcabinet van zwart hout op eik. Op zijn presenteertafel met tussenblad. Twee paneeldeuren, waarachter negen laden rond een theatertje met spiegel. Een lade in de gordel, bovenaan een klapblad met spiegel. Alles ingelegd met benen moulures. XIXde eeuw.

    Art cabinet of black wood on oak. On its presentation table with intermediate shelf. Two panel doors, behind which nine drawers around a little theater with mirror. One drawer in the belt, on top a folding leaf with mirror. All inlaid with bone moldings. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 178 x 93 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #417

    Een paar kandelaars met zeven lichtpunten, gedragen door bronzen kariatiden naar de Griekse oudheid, op rood en zwart gekleurde marmer. Eén voetstuk beschadigd. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of candelabras with seven lights, carried by bronze caryatids resembling those from ancient Greek, on red and black-colored marble. One pedestal damaged. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #476

    Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #518

    “De Baadster”. Galvanoplastie met donkerbruin patina. Naar Charles Fraikin, met zijn handtekening d.d. 1847.

    "The Bather". Galvanoplasty with dark brown patina. After Charles Fraikin, with his signature dated 1847.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #622

    Een lot van twee handgeknoopte Oosterse tapijtjes.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95/63 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #418

    Een diepe schotel van meerkleurig geglazuurd oosters aardewerk.

    A deep dish of multicolored glazed oriental pottery.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 14, Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #578

    Een tafellamp met een lezende putto van kunsthars zittend op een rots.

    A table lamp with a reading Putto in resin sitting on a rock.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #497

    ‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.

    'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 40 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #367

    Kubera, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Kubera of Kuber is in het hindoeïsme de god van rijkdom en schatten en de god-koning van vele halfgoden zoals de Yaksha's. Hij wordt verheerlijkt als de bezitter van schatten.

    Kubera, a patinated bronze statue. Kubera or Kuber is the Hindu god of wealth and treasures, as well as the god-king of many demigods like the Yakshas. He is glorified as the possessor of treasures.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 30 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #16

    Een messingen bijzettafeltje met glazen blad, Hollywood Regency stijl.

    A brass side table with glass top, Hollywood Regency style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #642

    Een Noritake porseleinen eetservies waaronder: 18 soepborden, 18 platte borden een soepterrine, twee schotels, twee kommen en een sauskom. Een koffieservies waaronder: koffie, suiker zonder deksel en melkpot, 12 grote en 12 kleine koppen met schoteltjes en 12 grote en 12 kleine dessertborden Japan, asian dream.

    A Noritake porcelain dinner service including: 18 soup plates, 18 dinner plates, a soup tureen, two platters, two bowls, and a sauce boat. A coffee service including: coffee pot, sugar bowl without lid, milk jug, 12 large and 12 small cups with saucers, and 12 large and 12 small dessert plates Japan, asian dream.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 stuks
    Estimate: € 140 / 200
  • #253
    Uderzo en Goscinny

    - Astérix et Cleopatre. Ed. Dargaud 1966 (C° Dargaud 1965, DL 3° 1965). Zeer goede staat - Le Combat des Chefs. Ed. du Lombard, Bruxelles 1966 (C° Dargaud 1966, DL 1° 1966). Goede staat (drietal cm schade onderaan de rug). - Astérix chez les Bretons. Ed. Dargaud 1966 (C° Dargaud 1965). Zeer goede staat. Witte paginanummers in blauwe cirkel. Dépôt légal 3°/1966. N° 9368. - Astérix Légionaire. Ed. du Lombard 1967 (C° Dargaud 1967, DL 3° 1967). Zeer goede staat, naam in inkt op voorpagina. - Le Bo(..)

    - Astérix and Cleopatra. Ed. Dargaud 1966. Very good condition. - The Battle of the Chiefs. Ed. du Lombard, Brussels 1966. Good condition (minor damage at the bottom of the spine). - Astérix in Britain. Ed. Dargaud 1966. Very good condition. White page numbers in blue circle. Legal deposit 3rd/1966. No. 9368. - Astérix the Legionary. Ed. du Lombard 1967. Very good condition, name in ink on front cover. - The Averne Shield. Ed. du Lombard 1968. Good condition (binding starting to come loose).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #348

    Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.

    A standing clock in solid oak case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 52 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #255

    Een antiek popje, porseleinen gezicht met 3 gezichten en toegevoegd een porseleinen poppenhoofd, made in Germany.

    An antique doll, with a porcelain face featuring 3 expressions, accompanied by an additional porcelain doll head, made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #173
    Märklin
    Period: 1935

    Een Märklin 1101/07R opwindbare modelauto. Het model is gebaseerd op de Mercedes Benz SSK Racer. Werkend! Spatborden manco en niet originele sleutel.

    A Märklin 1101/07R wind-up model car. Based on the Mercedes Benz SSK Racer. In working condition! Missing fenders and non-original key.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #320

    Een lot van twee polychrome houten maskers, Indonesische oorsprong.

    A lot of two polychrome wooden masks, of Indonesian origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 30 Sept. & 1 Okt. 2025

Veiling volledig - 650 loten verwacht. Tentoonstelling op 26 & 27 September van 10.00 tot 17.00.

30 September 2025 19:00
1 October 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 September 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More