Similar lots by type
-
#519
Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.
A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 (x3)Estimate: € 150/250 -
#194J. Brouwers
“Bloemenstilleven met vazen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with vases". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 37 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#232
‘Dreef met hoeve en kapelletje’, olieverf op paneel gesigneerd Léon Tombu, achteraan gedateerd 1934.
“A wooded lane with a farm and a small chapel”. Oil on panel. Signed Léon Tombu. Dated 1934 on the back.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#324
“Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.
“Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.No longer availableDim. 102 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832
“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#374
‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.
'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#174
“Boslandschap met vee en herderin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vermoedelijk eind 19e eeuw, Hollandse school.
“Forest landscape with cattle and shepherdess”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Presumably late 19th century, Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 52 x 44cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#404
‘Les Dames de la Côte’, olieverf op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd.
'Les Dames de la Côte', oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower left.No longer availableDim. h 17 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#164
“Portret van een kapitein”. Olieverf op doek. XVIIe eeuw, toegeschreven aan Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Herdoekt.
"Portrait of a Captain". Oil on canvas. XVIIth century, attributed to Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Restored.No longer availableDim. 103 x 81 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#169Louis Van EngelenPeriod: 1856 - 1940
“Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.
“View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.No longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#614Charles Louis La SallePeriod: 1938
“Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 100 cm x 100 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#590
Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 11,65 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#214
‘Dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek linksonder gesigneerd Elysée Fabry.
'Village view', oil on canvas signed lower left Elysée Fabry.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#272
‘Man met vee aan het water’, olieverf op paneel rechtsonder gesigneerd ‘Chwala’.
'Man with cattle by the water', oil on panel signed lower right 'Chwala'.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 41 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#685Jean Ceelen
“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#234
‘Dorpsstraat op een druilerige dag’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Groux.
'Village street on a drizzly day', oil on canvas, signed Groux lower right.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#600
Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.
Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.No longer availableDim. 12,66 gEstimate: € 380/450 -
#274Alfons De Smet
“Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1964.
“Village view.” Oil on board. Signed. Dated 1964.No longer availableDim. h 38,5 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#352
‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.
'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 44 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#610
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
#382
‘Desolaat heidezicht’, olieverf op doek uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw, rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Desolate heather view', oil on canvas from the first half of the last century, signed illegibly at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 x b 45.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#682Poussette Fauconier
“Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.
“Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.No longer availableDim. 34 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#629Paul Tuerlinckx
“Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 119 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#239H. Op de Beeck
“Hoeves”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farms”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#329
Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.
A glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#384Etienne Le Compte
“Bali”. Een houtsnede op papier. Genummerd 94/135 en buiten de plaat gesigneerd “Etienne Le Compte”.
"Bali". A woodcut on paper. Numbered 94/135 and signed outside the plate "Etienne Le Compte".No longer availableDim. 59 x 45cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#144
Een grote geslepen spiegel met vergulde kader en kuif.
A large cut mirror with gilded frame and crest.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 240/300 -
#315Studio Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 167 tot en met 216. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Redelijke tot goede staat. 50 exemplaren.
Suske and Wiske. The red series in four colors. Issues 167 through 216. Ed. Standard Publisher. Reasonable to good condition. 50 copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#567Dan
Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker met textiel en kauri schelpjes versierd. Dan, Ivoorkust.
A wood-sculpted African mask decorated with textiles and cowrie shells. Dan, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#114
“Portret van een lezende man in interieur.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Roberts’.
“Portrait of a reading man in an interior.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature 'Roberts'.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 220/260 -
#173
Een gemengd lot van 36 zilveren bestekdelen, allemaal gemerkt 800 of meer met een gewicht van 1725 gram.
A mixed lot of 36 silver cutlery pieces, all marked 800 or more with a weight of 1725 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 750/850 -
#476Beloutch
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56380.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56380.No longer availableDim. 183 x 94cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#599
‘Android ornithology’, gemengde techniek rechtsonder gesigneerd A. Torrekens met als opschrift ‘Groetjes aan Kathleen’.
'Android ornithology', mixed media signed lower right A. Torrekens with the inscription 'Groetjes aan Kathleen'.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#423
Een Chinese vaas met de afbeelding van 30 figuren, hoofdzakelijk spelende kinderen uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A Chinese vase depicting 30 figures, mainly playing children, from the second half of the last century.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#51
Een diepe aardewerken schotel met een blauw op wit decor. XIXe eeuw.
A deep earthenware dish with a blue on white decor. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 30 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#142Eugène LaermansPeriod: 1864 - 1940
“Pax et Labor.” Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1904. Lichte oude vouw in het midden.
“Pax and Labor.” Charcoal on paper. Signed and dated 1904. Slight old crease in the middle.No longer availableDim. 73 x 49 cmEstimate: € 2000/3000