#1Théo IdserdaVisserssloepen in de havengeul. Aquarel op papier door Theo Idserda. Gesigneerd in de linker benedenhoek.
Fishing boats in the harbor entrance. Watercolor on paper by Theo Idserda. Signed in the lower left corner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 67/89 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#84Een lot van 2 aquarellen met roemerglas, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 watercolors with Römer glass, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#233Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Mariakapelletje”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Mary's Chapel". Engraving. Signed and numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 10 cm -
#87R. Van Craes“Zomer Koninkrijk”. Lino. Gesigneerd.
"Summer Kingdom." Linocut. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#16J. Cornélis“Koedoe” en “Polospeler”. Twee houtskooltekeningen. Gesigneerd.
"Kudu" and "Polo Player". Two charcoal drawings. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#83Léon SchmiederPeriod: XIX-XX“Meisje op het bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1909.
"Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#252Eugène YoorsPeriod: 1879 - 1975‘Een man in een roeiboot’, monochrome ets. Getekend E. Yoors.
#192‘Stadzicht’. Kleurenets gedrukt op zijde. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘City view’. Color etching printed on silk. Illegible signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#261‘Stilleven met rozen’, olieverf op doek in ovalen kader. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
'Still life with roses', oil on canvas in oval frame. From the 19th century, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50