Other lots in this auction
-
#108Art nouveau tafellamp met voet en kraag in zamak. Albasten zuil.
Art Nouveau table lamp with base and collar in zinc alloy. Alabaster column.No longer availableDim. hoogte 50 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#246Handgeknoopte Perzisch Hamadan tapijt.
Hand-knotted Persian Hamadan carpet.No longer availableDim. 98/200 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#205Een lot militair servies en bestekdeel bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 7 dessertborden en een theekannetje met beschadigd deksel van Mess Offrn, 1e Carabiniers Prins Boudewijn, een lot van 3 ovalen schalen met kanonnen van de artillerie grondverdediging, 2 pollepels en 2 sauslepels in verzilverd metaal van de Mess Offrn.
A lot of military tableware and cutlery including: 12 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 7 dessert plates, and a teapot with damaged lid from Mess Offrn, 1st Carabiniers Prince Baudouin, a lot of 3 oval dishes with artillery ground defense cannons, 2 ladles and 2 sauce ladles in silver-plated metal from Mess Offrn.No longer availableDim. l 39 cm (ovalen schaal)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#22Rick TheunissenLandschap met hoeve. Olieverf op doek door Rick Theunissen. Gesigneerd.
Landscape with farmstead. Oil on canvas by Rick Theunissen. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#282Floris Jespers“Landschap”. Aquarel. Draagt een handtekening.
"Landscape". Watercolor. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. 20.5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#404Pierre DinerPeriod: 1832 - 2015“Jeune danseuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Diner.
"Young dancer", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pierre Diner.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#585Een Birmaans borduurwerk met driehoekige zwarte passe-partout in vergulde kader.
A Burmese embroidery with triangular black mat in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. H. 82 x B. 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#367Hager WiesnerEen lot van 10 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 82 x 55 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#501Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.
Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#342Een antiek gepolychromeerd houten Wajangpop.
An antique polychrome wooden Wayang puppet.No longer availableDim. 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#341Een Chinese vaas van celadonkleurig crackleware porselein.
A Chinese vase made of celadon crackleware porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 43 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#402Utamaro Toyokuni III KunisadaEen acteur uit het Kabukitheater. Houtsnede met uitgeversmerk.
An actor from the Kabuki Theater. Woodcut with publisher's mark.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120


