Similar lots by type
-
#120Kleurenets van een koppel op een tuinfeest. In goudkleurige ovale kader. Onleesbaar getekend.
Color etching of a couple at a garden party. In a gold oval frame. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#144Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Kerkstoelen Waasmunster”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 6/50.
"Church Chairs Waasmunster", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 6/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#177Boeddhahoofdje in zeepsteen. Gepatineerd in rood en bruintinten.
Buddha head in soapstone. Patinated in red and brown tones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#89Set van 2 bordjes in Chinees porselein. Famille rose en verte met schilferschade aan de rand.
Set of 2 plates in Chinese porcelain. Famille rose and verte with flake damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#157Een Chinees schilderij op zijde in faux bamboe lijst. Met de voorstelling van een vogel op bloesemtak, loerend naar kleine kreeftjes in het water. Naar de Kacho traditie.
A Chinese painting on silk in a faux bamboo frame. Depicting a bird on a blossom branch, peering at small crayfish in the water. In the Kacho tradition.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#142Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Vissersboot - Waasmunster”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 4/100.
"Fisherman's boat - Waasmunster", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 4/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#156De kathedraal van Antwerpen. Herdruk van de originele etsplaat.
The Cathedral of Antwerp. Reprint of the original etching plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#136Daniel Winkelmans“Vlaeykensgang te Antwerpen”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 481/950.
"Vlaeykensgang in Antwerp", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate and numbered 481/950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#118Walter SpitzerPeriod: 1927 - 2021“Fluitspeler met geit”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd W. Spitzer en genummerd 19/75.
"Flute Player with Goat," a color lithograph, signed W. Spitzer and numbered 19/75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#129Abstracte lithografie, gedrukt in het Frans Masereelcentrum voor grafiek te Kasterlee. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en voorzien van een droogstempel.
Abstract lithograph, printed at the Frans Masereel Centre for Graphics in Kasterlee. Signed illegibly and stamped with a dry seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45/67 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#137Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869 - 1949“Kerkinterieur”, een ets in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat A. Geudens
"Church Interior", a colored etching, signed outside the plate A. Geudens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161‘Vismarkt te Brugge’. Ingekleurde ets. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Fish Market in Bruges". Colored etching. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#152“Romantisch tafereel”, een kleurenets, circa 1970, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 86/120.
"Romantic scene", a color etching, circa 1970, signed and numbered 86/120 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#199Antieke landkaart, ‘Terra Pars, Brabantia. Ingekleurde gravure.
Antique map, 'Terra Pars, Brabantia'. Colored engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44/54 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#211“Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje met lederen aanhangsels.
"Ghau". A gilded Tibetan portable altar with leather attachments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#132Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Bloemenmarkt - Lokeren”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Romain Malfliet en genummerd 14/30.
"Flower Market - Lokeren", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Romain Malfliet and numbered 14/30.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#114Dekselvaas in Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd in blauw/rood met goudaccenten.
Covered vase in Chinese porcelain. Decorated in blue/red with gold accents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#155Roger HebbelinckLot van 2 etsen, getekend R. Hebbelinck. Het Steen en een zicht op de kathedraal.
Lot of 2 etchings, signed R Hebbelinck. One depicting a view of the cathedral.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#150Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Zandwegel-ruiter’, ets getekend Rom. Malfliet. nr 4 op een oplage van 50.
Zandwegel rider', etching signed Rom. Malfliet. no. 4 out of an edition of 50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#98Een lot met Zuid-Oost-Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een set boeksteunen en een dekselpot. Allen hout met olifanten in het decor.
A lot of South-East Asian origin consisting of a set of bookends and a lidded pot. All wood with elephants in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#143Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Markt Dendermonde 2”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 34/50.
"Markt Dendermonde 2", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 34/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#130‘De zijk-ant van Meerderman’. Een grote ets met een sociaal ecologisch thema, niet genummerd en onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'De zijk-ant van Meerderman'. A large etching with a social ecological theme, not numbered and signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/71 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#151Louis PeetersPeriod: 1887 - 1964“Molen bij Leiden”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat L. Peeters.
"Windmill near Leiden", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate L. Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#121Ingekleurde gravure, landkaart van Brazilië.
Colored engraving, map of Brazil.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/59 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#126Roger DecockPeriod: 1933-2001Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’
Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#18Een lot van 15 oude beeldjes in porselein, geglazuurd aardewerk en biscuit. De meeste met schade.
A lot of 15 old figurines in porcelain, glazed earthenware, and biscuit. Most with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#21Twee rechthoekige plaatijzeren dienbladen, verschillende maten. Grijsgelakt. Opstaande en opengewerkte randen en vier pootjes.
Two rectangular tin serving trays, various sizes. Grey lacquered. Upstanding and openwork edges with four legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 49 + 10 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34‘Stijn Streuvels’. Portret van de schrijver op een ronde plaquette. Achteraan gemerkt; Kunstwerkstede Machnig, Aalst.ØØ
‘Stijn Streuvels’. Portrait of the writer on a round plaque. Signed on the back; Kunstwerkstede Machnig, Aalst. ØØNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203Een staande lamp, messingen voet en ecru stoffen kap.
A floor lamp, brass base and ecru fabric shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 128 cm (met kap)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54Set van 2 kleine gemberpotten gedecoreerd met menselijke figuren. De fo-honden op het deksel zijn gerestaureerd.
Set of 2 small ginger jars decorated with human figures. The foo dogs on the lid have been restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13, 15.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#119Marjon De Wit‘Werfje in Bretagne’. Acryl op papier getekend Marjon
'Wharf in Brittany.' Acrylic on paper, signed by Marjon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#84Geëmailleerd opaalglazen schaaltje op metalen voet.
Enameled opaline glass bowl on metal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#43Set van twee bolvormige dekselvaasjes in Chinees porselein. Famille rose decor.
Set of two spherical covered vases in Chinese porcelain. Famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#47Delfts blauwEen grote blauw-witte dekselvaas in Delfts aardewerk met florale decoratie. Maastricht gemerkt. Schilferschade onderaan de voet.
A large blue and white lidded vase in Delft earthenware with floral decoration. Marked Maastricht. Flake damage at the bottom of the foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#141Religieus tafereel in geglazuurd porselein. Gemonteerd op fluweel in rustieke houten lijst.
Religious scene in glazed porcelain. Mounted on velvet in rustic wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65/55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204Set van twee vierdelige haardschermen.
Set of two four-panel fireplace screens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 82, B 4(33) cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

