Other lots in this auction
-
#380Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,79 ct. D & E.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 2.79 ct. D & E.No longer availableDim. 8.28 gEstimate: € 3400 / 3600 -
#393Guanyin gezeten op de wolken, van monochroom wit porselein z.g. Blanc de Chine. Chinees werk.
Guanyin seated on the clouds, made of monochrome white porcelain known as Blanc de Chine. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 31 cmEstimate: € 400 / 440 -
#166Een Vlaamse massief eikenhouten tafel, verlengbaar, met bolpoten.
A Flemish solid oak table, extendable, with turned legs.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#514P. Claes“Abstract expressionistisch werk”. Acrylverf op doek. Gesigneerd P Claes, 6.94
Abstract expressionist work. Acrylic paint on canvas. Signed P Claes, 6.94No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#259Pirelli“Bloemenstilleven met vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts boven.
"Flower still life with vase." Oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Tien affiches van Galerij De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen. Voor “La Tapisserie (1972), André , Jan Burssens, Borniatowski, Desy, Goemaere, Szukalski (1973), Pieter Celie, Wilfredo Lam, Jan Cox (buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd) (1974).
Ten posters from Gallery De Zwarte Panter in Antwerp. Featuring “La Tapisserie (1972), André, Jan Burssens, Borniatowski, Desy, Goemaere, Szukalski (1973), Pieter Celie, Wilfredo Lam, Jan Cox (signed and dated outside the image) (1974).No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#517Een massieve gesculpteerde houten Chinese piëdestal met marmeren blad.
A solid carved wooden Chinese pedestal with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 38 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154“Personages bij een hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school naar David Teniers.
"Figures at a Farmstead". Oil on panel. Flemish school after David Teniers.No longer availableDim. 2 x 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#78Een lot van 5 Britse postzegelbundels met eerstedaguitgaven. We voegen er een set van 41 postzegels aan toe: ‘All the Kings & Queens of England.’ ‘from Umm al Qiwain in the Persian Gulf.’
A lot of 5 British first day cover stamp collections. We are adding a set of 41 stamps: "All the Kings & Queens of England" from Umm al Qiwain in the Persian Gulf.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#205Een lot militair servies en bestekdeel bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 7 dessertborden en een theekannetje met beschadigd deksel van Mess Offrn, 1e Carabiniers Prins Boudewijn, een lot van 3 ovalen schalen met kanonnen van de artillerie grondverdediging, 2 pollepels en 2 sauslepels in verzilverd metaal van de Mess Offrn.
A lot of military tableware and cutlery including: 12 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 7 dessert plates, and a teapot with damaged lid from Mess Offrn, 1st Carabiniers Prince Baudouin, a lot of 3 oval dishes with artillery ground defense cannons, 2 ladles and 2 sauce ladles in silver-plated metal from Mess Offrn.No longer availableDim. l 39 cm (ovalen schaal)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#531Een pendule van verguld metaal.
A clock made of gilded metal.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#461Een olifant van veelkleurig porselein. Chinees werk.
An elephant made of multicolored porcelain. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 58 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60

