“Jezus aan het Kruis”. Een houten kruisbeeld met vergulde corpus, Mariabeeldje in het midden en onderaan 5 relikwieën.

"Jesus on the Cross." A wooden crucifix with gilded corpus, small statue of Mary in the center, and 5 relics at the bottom.
Dim. 59 cm
SKU: 1712240091.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #91
Estimate: € 60 / 90

  • #604
    Con-Cor Mini Metals

    Een groot lot vintage varia miniatuur autootjes, trucks en figuurtjes in N schaal bouwkit. Diverse merken; Mini Metals, Con Cor, Tomytec, Magnuson Models, Autoscenes, Plastruct, etc.

    A large lot of vintage various miniature cars, trucks, and figures in N scale kits. Various brands; Mini Metals, Con Cor, Tomytec, Magnuson Models, Autoscenes, Plastruct, etc.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #504
    Marechal

    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #47

    Een gepatineerd bronzen inktstel , waarvan de 2 porseleinen potjes manco. Versierd met florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt D.L. Depose N-26, met label Patine Roc, medio 1900.

    A patinated bronze inkwell, with 2 missing porcelain pots. Decorated with floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom D.L. Depose N-26, with label Patine Roc, mid-1900s.
    Dim. 9 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #96

    Een massief deels gesculpteerd houten dubbele deur, Noord Indisch.

    A solid partially carved wooden double door, North Indian.
    Dim. 187 x 145 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #62
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd. Klein scheurtje links bovenaan.

    "Farmstead view with pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. Small tear at the top left.
    Dim. 64 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #635

    Een houten ronde tafel met centrale draaipot, gesteund op 3 klauwpoten met wieltjes. Bovenaan marmeren blad met herstelling aan een breuk doormidden.

    A wooden round table with a central revolving pot, supported by 3 claw feet with wheels. Marble top with repair to a break in half.
    Dim. 77 x Ø 103 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #382
    Paul Permeke

    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #37
    Hergé, Jacobs, Lorioux

    Een lot van 4 strips en een prentenboek bestaande uit: Blake & Mortimer, Le Mystère de la grande Pyramide, 1954, Les aventures de Jo, Zette et Jocko: Le testament de M. Pump, 1952, L’éruption du Karamako, 1958, Le Manitobe ne répond plus, 1958 en Fables de la Fontaine, Dessins de Félix Lorioux.

    A lot of 4 comic books and a picture book consisting of: Blake & Mortimer, The Mystery of the Great Pyramid, 1954, The Adventures of Jo, Zette and Jocko: Mr. Pump's Will, 1952, The Eruption of Karamako, 1958, Manitobe Doesn't Answer Anymore, 1958, and Fables of La Fontaine, Drawings by Félix Lorioux.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #456

    Een mechanisch geweven tapijt met geometrisch patroon.

    A mechanically woven carpet with a geometric pattern.
    Dim. 306x206 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #579

    Een vintage gesculpteerd houten ossenjuk, Portugees, Aveiro.

    A vintage carved wooden ox yoke, Portuguese, Aveiro.
    Dim. 65 x 121 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #183
    S.F.B.J. Paris 10

    Een antieke pop, S.F.B.J. Paris 10 gemerkt, porselein hoofd, echt haar, oorbellen in gepiercete oren en scharnierende kniegewrichten. Met originele kledij en parasol. Circa 1900.

    An antique doll, marked S.F.B.J. Paris 10, porcelain head, real hair, pierced ears with earrings, and hinged knee joints. Complete with original clothing and parasol. Circa 1900.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #203

    Een paar kristallen girandoles met pendeloques/

    A pair of crystal girandoles with pendeloques.
    Dim. H.64 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 280

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00