#441Boud Ceysens
Een verguld brons gesculpteerd beeldje, modern abstracte vorm. Gesigneerd “Ceysens”.
A gilded bronze sculpted figurine, modern abstract shape. Signed "Ceysens".No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#257
“De Denker”. Een roest gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust patinated figurine, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 70 / 140 -
#635
Serie van vier armstoelen in Engelse stijl. Losse zitten bekleed met naaldwerk.
#423
A Chinese vase depicting 30 figures, mainly playing children, from the second half of the last century.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#352
#57
Een kolompendule met marquetterie en emaille wijzerplaat, achteraan gemerkt Halu A Paris.
A column clock with marquetry and enamel dial, marked Halu A Paris on the back.No longer availableDim. 48 x 24 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#148Delvaux
Een frambozenrode lederen handtas, gemerkt Delvaux, model “Hobo”.
#347
Een ovaal eikenhouten kruk-emmer met koperen banden en gestoffeerd deksel.
An oval oak stool-bucket with copper straps and an upholstered lid.No longer availableDim. 31 x 36 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#67Val Saint Lambert
Een vaas van rood glaspasta met een meerkleurig mirafioridecor. Italiaans werk.
A red glass paste vase with a multi-coloured mirafioride decor. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547Constantin Meunier
“De Buildrager”. Massief bronzen beeld. Draagt handtekening.
“The docker”. Massif bronze sculpture. Posthumus work with signature.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 3 / 350 -
#64Angelique Martens-Rogmans
“Windmolen bij de rivier” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Windmill near a river” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120