Similar lots by type
-
#17Een lot van 4 oude ingekleurde modeprenten, La Toilette des Enfants.
A lot of 4 old hand-colored fashion prints, La Toilette des Enfants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#16J. Pianello“Straatzicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd J. Pianello.
"Straat view", watercolor on paper, signed J. Pianello.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#20Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Oude Jachthaven (Antwerpen). Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en genummerd 60/100.
"Old Yacht Harbour (Antwerp). An etching on paper, titled, signed, and numbered 60/100 outside of the plate at the bottom."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13Gerard SchelpePeriod: 1906 - 1973“Droomende Wachter te Lissewege”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat Gerard Schelpe. Brugse school.
"Dreaming Guard at Lissewege." An etching on paper signed outside the plate Gerard Schelpe. Bruges school.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#37Een oude spiegel in mahonie gefineerde kader.
An old mirror in a mahogany-veneered frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#143Michel Tapie“Venetiaans zicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Tapie.
"Venetian view". Watercolor on paper, signed Tapie.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#186Artur Ringkvist“Roofvogel met prooi”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#193Hjalmar StrååtPeriod: 1885-1971“Kerk interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church interior". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#187Sörensson“Dorp met havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village with Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#46“Landweg met tuinmuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheurtje in doek.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#176“Dame met hoed”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd. Lichte vochtplekjes aanwezig.
"Lady with Hat." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered illegibly at the bottom outside the plate. Light water stains present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5“Op visite bij grootmoeder”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Boghgraef en gedateerd 1950.
"Visiting Grandmother". Oil on canvas. Signed A. Boghgraef and dated 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#9Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928“Hoevezicht”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"How viewpoint". An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#23“3 portretten”. Een lot van 3 schilderijtjes, olieverf op doe. Gesineerd.
"3 portraits". A lot of 3 small paintings, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 32 & 36 x 23 & 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#35Een spiegel in massief houten gesculpteerde kader en bovenaan een engelenhoofdje gemonteerd.
A mirror in solid wood carved frame with an angel head mounted at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 83 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#42“It must be the earth”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld, E/A.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#149Een geborduurd Kalaga wandkleed met olifant. Versierd met pailletten, kralen, zijde, vilt, wol en vergulde details.
An embroidered Kalaga wall hanging featuring an elephant. Ornamented with sequins, beads, silk, felt, wool, and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#10Jan Waterschoot“Oud straatje”. Een ets gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Jan Waterschoot’ en genummerd 7/25.
"Old street". An etching signed outside the plate 'Jan Waterschoot' and numbered 7/25.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#15“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Watlot A. en gedateerd 1948.
"Flower still life". Oil on canvas. Signed Watlot A. and dated 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#29Th. Lejeune“Carte des Royaumes de Belgique et de Hollande 1842”. Een vintage landkaart, print op papier.
"Map of the Kingdoms of Belgium and Holland 1842". A vintage map, print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28“De Sluipgang” & “Bourgondische Poort”. Een lot van 2 etsen op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 31/150 & 50/50. Bijgevoegd een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Vermoedelijk Brugge.
"The Stealthy Passage" & "Burgundian Gate." A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 31/150 & 50/50 below the plate. Included an etching on paper, signed and numbered below the plate. Presumably Bruges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 17 & 26 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#7Rik VersonnenPeriod: 1919 - 1997“Bloemen’. Olieverf op doek in uitbundige kader, gesigneerd Rik Versonnen.
"‘Flowers’. Oil on canvas in elaborate frame, signed by Rik Versonnen."No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#39“Pompeii Putti”. Een Italiaanse fresco, kleurenlitho op papier.
"Pompeii Putti". An Italian fresco, color lithograph on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#202“Scheldezicht met Antwerpse skyline”. Een ets op papier.
"View of the Scheldt with Antwerp skyline." An etching on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 44 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#40J. Schaaf“Royaal diner”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Generous dinner." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#331“Onze-Lieve-Vrouw van Altijddurende Bijstand”. Een print papier.
"Our Lady of Perpetual Help." A paper print.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 60cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#423“Boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 40 cm -
#256“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.
"Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#254Wanddecoratie in multiplex met verhoogde elementen in hout. Achteraan genummerd.
Wall decoration in plywood with raised wooden elements. Numbered at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#404Vlaamse School“Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farm Landscape". Oil on canvas. Sign unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#97S. DewaelPeriod: 1974“Gestileerde Flora”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “S Dewael”.
“Stylized Flora”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "S Dewael".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#43“Rivierzicht met boot”. Een litho op papier. Binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"River view with boat." A lithograph on paper. Signed within the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#95“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Houtworm schade.
"Hoevezicht." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Woodworm damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 68cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#103G van Haecht“La Source”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 17/75/
"The Source." An etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 17/75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 30cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#72‘Oma voor de tv’, een schildering op papier.
"Grandma in front of the TV", a painting on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#281“Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Opschrift aan achterzijde, “V.Put Gerard 28-6-1949.”
"Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Inscription on the back, "V.Put Gerard 28-6-1949."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 33cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

