Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jezus met kroon & met schaap”. Een paar aardewerkbiscuit beeldjes met vergulde details. Medio 1900.
“Jezus met kroon & met schaap”. Een paar aardewerkbiscuit beeldjes met vergulde details. Medio 1900.

“Jezus met kroon & met schaap”. Een paar aardewerkbiscuit beeldjes met vergulde details. Medio 1900.

"Jesus with crown & with sheep." A pair of earthenware biscuit figurines with gilded details. Mid-1900s.
Dim. 46 cm
SKU: 2708240127.
Categories: Aardewerk, Beeld, Biscuit.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #127
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #46

    Een houten scheepstafeltje met betegeld blad en gemerkt “P&L Emery”, Afrikaboot. Op wieltjes gemonteerd.

    A wooden ship's table with tiled top, marked "P&L Emery", Africa boat. Mounted on wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 65 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #261
    Nicolas Cadaix
    Period: 1840 - 1895

    “Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    "Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #644

    Een oude wassen zwarte Madonna met kind in een presentatievitrine. Het aangezicht van Maria is deels gesmolten.

    An old wax black Madonna with child in a display case. The face of Mary is partially melted.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #494

    Een beeld van een koppel op het veld in aardewerk. Onderaan genummerd.

    A figurine of a couple in the field in pottery. Numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #626

    Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.

    A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 120 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #268

    Een gipsen beeld van een naakt vrouwentorso.

    A plaster statue of a nude female torso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #238
    Mathurin Moreau

    “Glorification Du Travail”. Een zamakken buste naar Louis Moreaux. Enkele vingers zijn afgebroken.

    "Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #116

    Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.

    A solid cherry wood secretaire with 2 large drawers and 6 small drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109.5 x 135 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #563

    Een groot staand verguld houten Boeddha beeld.

    A large standing gilded wooden Buddha statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 167 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #253

    Een set van 2 gietijzeren beelden; een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.

    A pair of 2 cast iron sculptures; a clothed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45,5 & 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #263

    Een groot groengepatineerd metalen beeld van een Canadese kraanvogel.

    A large green-patinated metal sculpture of a Canadian crane.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 149 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #196

    “Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.

    "Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #232

    “Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.

    “Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #558
    Bambara

    Een gesculpteerde terracotta Bambara pot, rondom versierd met diverse figuren en dieren. Eind 20e eeuw.

    A sculpted terracotta Bambara pot, decorated all around with various figures and animals. Late 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #571

    Een Chinees terracotta graanpot op 3 pootjes. Vermoedelijk Han-dynastie. Herstelling aan pootje.

    A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #243

    Een grote vintage aardewerken vaas.

    A large vintage earthenware vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70,5 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #257
    Jef Jacobs
    Period: 1905-1979

    “Christus”. Een plaasteren buste met gestileerd gelaat.

    "Christ". A plaster bust with a stylized face.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #634

    Een vintage geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een windhond, vermoedelijk Italiaans werk. Minieme schade (bijgekleurd) aan een teennagel.

    A vintage glazed terracotta sculpture of a greyhound, presumably Italian work. Minor damage (retouched) to one toenail.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #321
    Prima Solvplet

    Een verzilverd koffie-en theestel op bijbehorend dienblad met melkkan en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set on matching tray with milk jug and sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #411

    Een lot van 12 vintage Engels porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse merken; Royal Doulton, Royal Grafton, Spode & Wedgwood.

    A lot of 12 vintage English porcelain decorative plates in box. Various brands; Royal Doulton, Royal Grafton, Spode & Wedgwood.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #650

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet een diamant oude slijp van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with an old cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #380

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring met de letter M.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring with the letter M.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,42 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #143
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan ‘Val Saint Lambert - M’, eveneens gemerkt met sticker. Minieme schilferschade.

    A large crystal coupe, green in color, marked at the bottom 'Val Saint Lambert - M', also marked with a sticker. Minimal chipping.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #212

    “Landschap met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Venetiaanse school, eind 18e eeuw. Verweer sporen.

    "Landscape with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Venetian school, late 18th century. Shows signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 141 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #482

    Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.

    A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 2-10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #39
    Tigra

    “Tigra”. Een emaillen reclamebord met opschrift; “Tigra Filter Sigaretten”.

    "Tigra". An enamel advertising sign with the inscription; "Tigra Filter Cigarettes".
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #443

    Een Chinees porseleinen flesvaas met draken en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain bottle vase with dragon and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #113
    Émaux de Longwy

    Een porseleinen mandje met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A porcelain basket with multicolored floral decoration. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #652

    Een 3-delig klokstel bestaande uit een centrale pendule en twee bijhorende vazen in handbeschilderd porselein en koper. Schade aan het koperen deel van de klok.

    A 3-piece clock set consisting of a central pendulum and two matching vases in hand-painted porcelain and copper. Damage to the copper part of the clock.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More