Similar lots by type
-
#233Een antieke weegschaal met een blokje en eveneens enkele losse gewichten.
An antique scale with a beam and a few separate weights.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 40 x 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#130RaynalEen lot van 2 oude poppen waarvan één van het Franse merk Raynal, de ogen liggen los in het hoofdje en er is schade aan het linkerbeen, het tweede popje draagt een stempeltje in de nek.
A lot of 2 old dolls, one of which is from the French brand Raynal. The eyes are loose in the head and there is damage to the left leg, the second doll has a stamp in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#158Louis Peeters“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#222Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#107Daniel Winkelmans“Hanswijkbasiliek”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 39/90.
"Hanswijkbasiliek". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 39/90 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168Marten Van der LooPeriod: 1880-1920“Lier”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 12/200
"Lier." A color etching on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 12/200 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180“Anglia, Scotia et Hibernia” & “The Kingdome of Scotland”. Een paar geografische kaarten op papier.
"Anglia, Scotia et Hibernia" & "The Kingdome of Scotland". A pair of geographical maps on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 37 & 35 x 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#156“Ommeganck van Lier”. Een ets op papier. Afbeelding van de Lierse Ommeganck met de reuzenfamilie en praalwagens op de Grote Markt. Onderaan de tekst: "AensChoUWt Den oMMeganCk Van LIer / VerbeLDt op sYnen VoLLen sWIer"
"Procession of Lier". An etching on paper. Image of the Lierse Procession with the giant family and floats on the Grote Markt. Text at the bottom: "Gazes at the Procession of Lier / Portrayed in all its splendor"No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#123Een antieke microscoop in geel koper en staal met toebehoren in zijn originele houten kistje. Niet gemerkt.
An antique microscope in yellow copper and steel with accessories in its original wooden case. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#116“Christus aan het kruis”, een linosnede op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd 6/50, draagt achteraan de naam A. Proesmans.
"Christ on the Cross," a linocut on paper, unsigned and numbered 6/50, with the name A. Proesmans on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25.5 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#238“Napoleon op Saint Hélène”. Een litho op papier.
"Napoleon on St. Helena." A lithograph on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#136Raoul Dufy“Mediterraan havenzicht”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"Mediterranean harbor view". A lithograph on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 84 x 38cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#133Een oude massief eikenhouten snelboteraar.
An old solid oak butter churn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 118 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#165Luc VerleePeriod: °1939“Bosspel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘92 en genummerd 40/80.
"Bosspel". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '92 and numbered 40/80.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#281“Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.
“Artillery”. Print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#206Een verzilverd metalen crucifix met vergulde elementen.
A silver-plated metal crucifix with gilt elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79Een lot vintage kinderservies bestaande uit 2 warmhoudbordjes, 4 bordjes en een tas. Arzberg, Limoges en Benraad.
A lot of vintage children's tableware consisting of 2 warming plates, 4 plates, and a cup. Arzberg, Limoges, and Benraad.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#6Een lot varia brocante glas en aardewerk.
A lot of miscellaneous antique glass and pottery.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#125Een paar grote glazen stolpen.
A pair of large glass bell jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 & 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#127Val Saint LambertEen set van 6 kristallen onderzetters met floraal decor van Val Saint Lambert in hun originele doos, toegevoegd een wijnglas, rood in de massa gekleurd.
A set of 6 crystal coasters with floral decoration by Val Saint Lambert in their original box, including a wine glass, dyed red in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#97Een lot van zeven vergulde schapulieren een klein kristallen kruisje en drie verschillende bronzen kruisjes.
Lot de sept scapulaires dorés, une petite croix en cristal et trois croix en bronze différentes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#282“Winters Bergdorp”. Een schilderij op porseleinen tegel.
Mountain village in the snow. Painted on a tile.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267Een vintage verzilverde koffie-en theeset met melkkan en suikerpot, met houten heft. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage silver-plated coffee and tea set with creamer and sugar bowl, with wooden handle. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 & 14 & 8 & 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#48TintinEen reeks vintage Tintin magazines gebundeld, jaargangen 1954-1955. Redelijke slijtage aanwezig.
A series of vintage Tintin magazines bound together, volumes 1954-1955. Reasonable wear present.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Paul BocuseEen glazen wijn decanteer karaf en koeler.
A glass wine decanter and cooler.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#221Een lot van twee glazen vazen, bestaande uit een gele vaas en een vaas met een blauwe handgreep in antieke stijl.
A lot of two glass vases, including a yellow vase and a vase with a blue handle in antique style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18, 11 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

