‘Jonge vrouw met een bos bloemen’, olieverf op papier. Getekend Bosschaert B.
Bernard Bosschaert

'Young woman with a bunch of flowers', oil on paper. Signed Bosschaert B.
Dim. 37/28 cm
SKU: 1612250184.
Categories: Papier, Schilderij.
Auction day: 16 December 2025 19:00
Catalogue #184
Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots by Bosschaert

  • #2
    Jan Bosschaert

    ‘Vrouwe Justitia’, een offset litho gemaakt in opdracht van Kluwer rechtswetenschappen. Getekend J. Bosschaert en genummerd 22/45. Niet ingekaderd.

    ‘Lady Justice’, an offset lithograph commissioned by Kluwer Legal Publishers. Signed by J. Bosschaert and numbered 22/45. Not framed.
    Dim. 20/19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #104
    Jean-Guy Beernaert
    Period: 1928-1999

    'The Cathedral of Antwerp', oil on canvas. Signed J. G. Beernaert.
    Dim. 90/110 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #144
    Jaak Van Den Seylbergh
    Period: 1884-1960

    "Winter Landscape on the Moor", oil on canvas. Signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.
    Dim. 100/140 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #217
    Frans Van Immerseel

    “De Olewagen Sage”. Een set van vijf ingekaderde houtsneden, genummerd 216/250, gesigneerd buiten de plaat, ter illustratie van een verhaal van Hans Grimm.

    "The Olewagen Sage." A set of five framed woodcuts, numbered 216/250, signed outside the plate, illustrating a story by Hans Grimm.
    Dim. 33/25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #167
    Henry Schouten
    Period: 1857 - 1927

    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #122
    Heike Davies
    Period: 1976 - ....

    "Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.
    Dim. h 150 x b 130 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #97
    Albert Isidore Devos
    Period: 1868 - 1950

    'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.
    Dim. 40/32 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #54
    Edgard Heirman
    Period: 1919-2002

    ‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.

    'Shelter', oil on canvas. Signed E. Heirman.
    Dim. 70/90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #177
    Johannes Albertus Hesterman
    Period: 1877-1955

    ‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.

    'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.
    Dim. 61/96 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #82
    Oscar Mulkers
    Period: 1895-1965

    'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.
    Dim. 80/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #109
    L. Verheyen
    Period: 1916 - 1992

    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #34
    Georg Hendrik Breitner

    ‘Boerenpaard op stal’, een aquarel met handtekening G. H. Breitner.

    "Farm Horse in the Stable," a watercolor bearing signature G. H. Breitner.
    Dim. 25/33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #148

    “Carte des environs de Paris et des fortifications avec l'indication des Foires et Fêtes patronales.” Een map met rondom bezienswaardigheden, Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Op doek verlijmd.

    "Map of the surroundings of Paris and its fortifications with the indication of Fairs and Patronal Feasts." A map showcasing local attractions by Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Mounted on canvas.
    Dim. 56 x 80.5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #49

    "Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Stacino and dated '39.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #99

    “Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 50 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #244

    ‘De bijtoren van de Antwerpse kathedraal’, een monochrome ets. Onleesbaar getekend buiten de plaat en met monogram ‘JB’ binnen de plaat.

    'The spire of the Antwerp Cathedral', a monochrome etching. Signed illegibly outside the plate, with monogram 'JB' inside the plate.
    Dim. 70/52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #64

    ‘Dreef met berken’, olieverf op papier. Niet getekend.

    ‘Birch-lined Lane’, oil on paper. Not signed.
    Dim. 53/45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #197

    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #147

    'Cat with Green Ball', oil on loose canvas. Signed; Heerup.
    Dim. 32/41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #84

    Dim. 75 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #149

    Dim. 18 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #137

    ‘Compositie’, inkt op papier. Draagt handtekening. Corneille, ‘60.

    'Composition', ink on paper. Signed. Corneille, '60.
    Dim. 20/14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #39

    Dim. 25 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #107
    Jules De Bleye

    ‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.
    Dim. 61/50 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #44

    Een paar tekeningen in gemengde techniek, vermoedelijk 19e eeuw. Gemonogrameerd HB.

    A pair of mixed media drawings, presumably from the 19th century. Monogrammed HB.
    Dim. 16/12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

  • #143

    Een ronde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.

    A round Chinese porcelain lidded box.
    Dim. h 12.5 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
  • #168

    “Herderinnetje”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.

    "Herderinnetje" a bronze statue on a marble base, after Moreau.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • Een armband met 10 cent muntjes van Wilhelmina en Juliana. Koningin der Nederlanden.

    A bracelet with 10-cent coins featuring Wilhelmina and Juliana. Queen of the Netherlands.
    Dim. 23,33 g
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #72

    Een damesportret uit de XIXde eeuw. In oorspronkelijke lijst. Kleine letsels en restauratie.

    A portrait of a woman from the 19th century. In original frame. Small injuries and restoration.
  • #106

    Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.

    A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 115 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #127

    Een verguld messingen sac à perles-luchter in Empire-stijl, zes lichtpunten met vlamvormige gesatineerde glazen kapjes.

    A gilded brass sac à perles chandelier in Empire style, six light sources with flame-shaped frosted glass shades.
    Dim. h 115 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #154

    ‘Drinkebroeder’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.

    'Drinkebroeder', oil on panel. Not signed.
    Dim. 22/16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #120

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met 104 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,70 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with 104 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.70 ct in total.
    Dim. 13,08 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #231

    ‘Een ijsbeer op wandel’. Een Art-deco beeld van roze geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt DAX.

    ‘A polar bear strolling’. An Art Deco sculpture made of pink glazed earthenware. Marked DAX.
    Dim. H 22, B 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #189
    Achiel Strijbol
    Period: 1901-1966

    ‘Boszicht met oude brug’, olieverf op doek. Getekend A. Strijbol.

    'Forest View with Old Bridge', oil on canvas. Signed A. Strijbol.
    Dim. 46/38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #108

    Een bronzen beeld van een Griekse krijger met schild. Op arduinen sokkel.

    A bronze statue of a Greek warrior with shield. On a pedestal of blue stone.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #89

    ‘Winterlandschap met hooimijten’, olieverf op paneel. Een impasto werk in de geest van Permeke. Onleesbaar getekend.

    ‘Winter landscape with haystacks’, oil on panel. An impasto work in the spirit of Permeke. Illegibly signed.
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 16 December 2025

16 December 2025 19:00