#58
“De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.
“The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#141
Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 400.00 €Dim. 20 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#174
“De Klokkengieters”. Gravure.
#109M. Wallaert
"Couple". Lithographier. Signé et numéroté 6/40 à l'extérieur de la planche.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 45 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#15
“Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. A lithograph on paper. Inscriptions “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall'acqua Figlio 1780”. After a drawing by Claude Joseph Vernet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#27Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998
“Collage with two nudes.” Signed outside the plate. Numbered 55/59.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 75.00 €Dim. 73 x 53 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#117
“Meisje met lammetje”. Olieverf op doek.
"Girl with Lamb." Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#97Jan Govaerts
“Peperstraatje in Rupelmonde.” Oil on board. Dated 1964. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 50 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#155Frank-Ivo Van Damme
“Levensboom”. Een ets op papier, buiten de kader getiteld en gesigneerd.
"Tree of Life." An etching on paper, titled and signed outside the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 34 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#207
“Schreeuwend profiel”. Een compositie op papaier, techniek onbekend. Naar Keith Haring.
"Screaming profile." A composition on paper, technique unknown. Inspired by Keith Haring.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20/40 -
#186
“Naakt portret”. Een gravure op papier.
"Nude portrait". An engraving on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 11cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#152
A patinated wooden sculpted mirror frame with various decoration in relief. Made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 62 x 32cmEstimate: € 40/50