#392
"Flowers in vase". A watercolor on paper, flower still life, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 32 x 25cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#394
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
#89Bert AlersPeriod: 1891 - 1972
“Moeder met kroost”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Mère avec progéniture". Huile sur toile. Signé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#100Jules Leeuw
“Bruxelles - Rue Marché aux Fromage”. Een kleurenets op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan getiteld, épreuve d’artiste en gesigneerd.
"Brussels - Cheese Market Street." A color etching on paper, titled below the plate, artist's proof and signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 65 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#170Jef LegrandPeriod: 1906 - 2004
"Vlaaikensgang Antwerp," pencil on paper, signed Jef Legrand 1981.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 27,5 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#97S. DewaelPeriod: 1974
“Gestileerde Flora”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “S Dewael”.
#66
Een paar Indische tankhas op zijde.
A pair of Indian tankhas on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 28 x 20 & 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#202
“Scheldezicht met Antwerpse skyline”. Een ets op papier.
#254
#199Ludvig RubenPeriod: 1818-1875
#144
A reproduction of a drawing by Watteau, a reproduction of a landscape by Corot, and two handwritten manuscripts by Da Vinci. (AID1255 and onwards.)No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 18x25 cm33x20 cm16x23 cm (2)Estimate: € 60/80 -
#64
“Naakte man” Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 2002.
"Naked Man" A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 2002 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 34 x 26Estimate: € 25/50