Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Julien Severin, “Mariabeeldjes in Sint-Andries (40/100), in de Rozengang (17/100) en op Sint-Niklaasplaats (49/10)”, drie etsen. Evenals zes oude gravures met Castellum de Hoboken, Praetorium de Borsbeke, de Boom, de Berchem, Beerschot en Sint-Bernards. XVIIIde eeuw.

Julien Severin, “Mariabeeldjes in Sint-Andries (40/100), in de Rozengang (17/100) en op Sint-Niklaasplaats (49/10)”, drie etsen. Evenals zes oude gravures met Castellum de Hoboken, Praetorium de Borsbeke, de Boom, de Berchem, Beerschot en Sint-Bernards. XVIIIde eeuw.

Julien Severin, “Mariabeeldjes in Sint-Andries (40/100), in de Rozengang (17/100) en op Sint-Niklaasplaats (49/10)”, three etchings. As well as six old engravings with Castellum de Hoboken, Praetorium de Borsbeke, de Boom, de Berchem, Beerschot en Sint-Bernards. XVIIIth century
SKU: 2409240009.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #9
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #174
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Landschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.

    "Landscape with buildings". A lot of 6 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Ranst", "Wouter's Hoeve", "Ranst", "Villa Wellin", "Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne", "Wouter's Hoeve de Polder".
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #153

    Een antieke Jumeau pop met porseleinen hoofdje en met ledematen van papier machée. We voegen er een klein porseleinen popje aan toe.

    An antique Jumeau doll with a porcelain head and papier-mâché limbs. Includes a small porcelain doll.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #131
    Sèvres

    Een set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.

    A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #235

    Een paar gebeitste spiegels met barokke lijst.

    A pair of stained mirrors with baroque frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #52

    Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.

    A rectangular mirror of partially blue-patinated and brass-inlaid wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #610

    Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.

    Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #124
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    “Nachtelijk winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Godderis.

    "Nocturnal Winter Landscape", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Godderis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #539
    Ciney

    Een paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw. Eén gemerkt Vanden Borre Bruxelles.

    A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h +-11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #680
    Waterman

    Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.

    A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18kt 750
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #566

    Een houten secretaire met fijn snijwerk en wortelfineer. Bovenaan twee lades. Bovenstuk manco.

    A wooden secretary with fine carving and burl veneer. Two drawers at the top. Top part missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 116 x 103 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #204
    André De Man

    “Riviergezicht met dorpslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “River view with village landscape”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #535
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt, Bidjar Red/Cream.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Bidjar Red/Cream.
    No longer available
    Dim. 350 x 250 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More