#137“Portretten”. Een paar ovaal houten kaders met prints op papier.
#319Edgard PoppePeriod: 1883-1976‘Maritiem zicht’, houtskool op papier getekend Edgard Poppe en gedateerd 10-7-51.
"Maritime view", charcoal on paper by Edgard Poppe, dated 10-7-51.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#84Rowlandson‘The Fair Bather’, ingekleurde lithografie, getekend Rowlandson, 1792.
'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#23Theo Melens“Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.
“Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 190 -
#8Marko“Parijse stadsgezichten”. Een paar prints op papier.
"Paris cityscapes". A pair of prints on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#213G.A. Duquenne“Winters straatzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.
Winter street view. Oil paint on panel. Signed and dated 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#139Een paar printen van honden in kostuum. Naar Poncelet.
A pair of prints of dogs in costumes. After Poncelet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#41Een lot van 3 gravures op papier, diverse thema’s.
A lot of 3 engravings on paper, various themes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#281“Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Opschrift aan achterzijde, “V.Put Gerard 28-6-1949.”
"Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Inscription on the back, "V.Put Gerard 28-6-1949."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 33cmEstimate: € 100 / 150