Other lots in this auction
-
#258Ward
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Still Life with fruit". Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 23,5 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#122Ch. Catu
“Stilleven met flessendoppen.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with bottle caps.” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#103J. Rantson
“Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Flemish winter landscape”. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#184
“Zeekapitein”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sea Captain". An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 15 x 13cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#17Frans Van Giel
‘Twee veulens ten velde’, een ets op papier, getekend Van Giel F. en gedateerd ‘56.
'Two foals in the field', an etching on paper, signed by Van Giel F. and dated '56.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#323
“Leopold III en Koningin Astrid”. Een paar ingekaderde prints op papier.
"Leopold III and Queen Astrid." A pair of framed prints on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#418
‘Dédié à Monsieur Papillon De La Ferté. Een ingekleurde gravure in houten kader.
"Dedicated to Mr. Papillon De La Ferté. A colored engraving in a wooden frame."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 49 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#118Vetters
“Onkruid.” Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/10 buiten de plaat.
An etching. Signed and numbered 6/10 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 34 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#375
Een print op papier met paard en hooiwagen.
A print on paper with horse and hay wagon.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10/15 -
#357
“The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.
“The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#251Edward Kuczynski
2 gravures, Torun en Gdynia, beide gesigneerd buite de plaat, ‘Edward Kuczynski’.
2 engravings, Torun and Gdynia, both signed outside the plate, 'Edward Kuczynski'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 23 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#345Jozef Van SnickPeriod: 1860 - 1945
“De drinkers”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1886 in de plaat. Vochtvlek onderaan.
“The Drinkers”. An engraving, signed and dated 1886 inside the plate. Humidity stain near the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 23,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 25/35