“Kamer stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
S. De Cnodder

“Interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

"Room still life." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
Dim. 33 x 27 cm
SKU: 1712240084.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #84
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #612

    Een ronde butlerspiegel.

    A round butler's mirror.
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #627
    Bachmann Arnold Rapido

    Een lot van 33 varia treinwagons N schaal, diverse modellen en merken.

    A lot of 33 various N gauge train cars, different models and brands.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #10

    Een 18 kt geelgouden zegelring.

    An 18 kt yellow gold signet ring.
    Dim. 1,78 g brut
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #649
    Staf Timmers

    Dim. 48,5 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #329
    D. Carlier

    "Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #324
    Dirk Stallaert

    Een schets van een halve plaat voor een album van Nero. Gesigneerd in potlood.

    A half-page sketch for a Nero album. Signed in pencil.
    Dim. 20 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #216

    Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.

    A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.
    Dim. 93 x 111 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #251

    “Dame met bloemen in het haar”. Een bruin gepatineerd bronzen buste op stokkel met rozen ornament.

    "Lady with flowers in her hair." A brown patinated bronze bust on a pedestal with rose ornamentation.
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #499
    Niang

    Dim. 31 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #531
    Alfons De Roeck
    Period: 1896-1982

    "Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #476
    Kelim

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, Kelim, met lineair patroon.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, Kelim, with a linear pattern.
    Dim. 317x157 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #567

    Een precolumbiaans blackware keramieken kruikje. Barst en gaatje in de zijkant.

    A Pre-Columbian blackware ceramic jar. Crack and hole in the side.
    Dim. 12 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00