Other lots in this auction
-
#217Een verzamelalbum met 155-tal munten, waaronder enkele zilveren, met hoofdzakelijk Belgische en Franse origine, 19e-20e eeuw.
A collection album with around 155 coins, including some silver ones, mainly of Belgian and French origin, 19th-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#364François Etienne Musin“Zeelui met sloep.” Potloodschets op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Sailors with rowboat." Pencil sketch on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#579Een vintage gesculpteerd houten ossenjuk, Portugees, Aveiro.
A vintage carved wooden ox yoke, Portuguese, Aveiro.No longer availableDim. 65 x 121 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#432Dordevic MiodragPeriod: 1936*“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaagn gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 2,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#370Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,06 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.06 ct. and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 2,40 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#349R. Salme“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#68Y. Lohe“Omhelzing”. Bronzen groep op koperen voetstuk. Gemerkt in de basis.
"Embrace". Bronze group on copper pedestal. Marked on the base.No longer availableDim. H. 27 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#663Val Saint LambertEen pique-fleur van fumé kristal met kleurloos kristallen inzetstuk, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A flower holder in smoked crystal with colorless crystal insert, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#346Een rond vintage salontafeltje uit metaal en hout met bolle bodem.
A round vintage coffee table made of metal and wood with a curved bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#303“Dame met vogel”, een meerkleurig art-deco beeld, vermoedelijk brons op een marmeren sokkel.
"Lady with bird", a multi-colored art-deco sculpture, presumably bronze on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#412Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Drie schetsen van mannen ten voeten uit”. Tekeningen op papier. Alle drie gesigneerd. In één lijstje.
"Three full-length sketches of men. Drawings on paper. All three signed. In one frame."No longer availableDim. 17 x 12 cm (x 3)Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#197Een paar marmeren obelisken. Grijs en beige gekleurd.
A round butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 320 / 340

