“Kamer stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
S. De Cnodder

“Interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

"Room still life." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
Dim. 33 x 27 cm
SKU: 1712240084.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #84
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #114
    Irène Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    "Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #235

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct. en een zilveren ketting.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.35 ct. and a silver chain.
    Dim. hanger: 1,30 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #122
    Paul - Henry Schouten

    “Schaapskooi”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in licht vergulde houten lijst gesigneerd P-J Schouten.

    "Sheeps pen", a painting, oil on canvas in lightly gilded wooden frame signed P-J Schouten.
    Dim. 70 x 90 xm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #527

    A lot of 2 carved metal votive tablets, temple tokens, 18th century, Siam.
    Dim. 32 & 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #86

    Een donker eikenhouten commode met 1 lade en 1 deurtje onderaan, en een linnenpers bovenop. Mechanisme van gedraaid hout, messing en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.

    A dark oak chest of drawers with 1 drawer and 1 door at the bottom, and a linen press on top. Mechanism made of turned wood, brass, and wrought iron. 19th century.
    Dim. 175 x 49 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #191

    A bronze bracelet with engraved lines in the decoration. Presumably ancient Roman.
    Dim. 81,28 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #548

    Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk te herstellen. Binnenin gemerkt.

    A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.
    Dim. 23 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #390

    Een paar 18 kt wit- en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.

    A pair of 18k white and yellow gold earrings set with a total weight of 0.48 ct.
    Dim. 6,60 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #342
    Rembrandt

    A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".
    Dim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #68
    Y. Lohe

    “Omhelzing”. Bronzen groep op koperen voetstuk. Gemerkt in de basis.

    "Embrace". Bronze group on copper pedestal. Marked on the base.
    Dim. H. 27 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #419

    Een aardewerken Nazca kruikje met precolumbiaans decor. Diverse herstellingen en manco’s.

    An earthenware Nazca small jar with Precolumbian decoration. Various repairs and losses present.
    Dim. 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #437
    Life Like Trains Atlas

    Een lot vintage N schaal Diesel locomotieven, bestaande uit een Life Like 7922 “Lehigh Valley”, in originele verpakking. En een Atlas “Southern”, vermoedelijk niet in originele verpakking.

    A lot of vintage N gauge Diesel locomotives, including a Life Like 7922 "Lehigh Valley" in original packaging. And an Atlas "Southern", likely not in original packaging.
    Dim. 19 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00