#59“Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Grieks icoon, vermoedelijk laat 19de eeuw. Gebogen paneel, en ouderdomsschade.
"Parable of the Wise and Foolish Virgins." Greek icon, likely late 19th century. Bent panel, and signs of age-related damage.No longer availableDim. 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#317VBEen inktpothouder in verzilverd metaal op groen marmeren sokkel met 4 gelaatsuitdrukkingen. Gemonogrammeerd VB.
An inkwell holder in silver-plated metal on a green marble base with 4 facial expressions. Monogrammed VB.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#103“Pelican”, een bronzen beeldje op wit marmeren sokkel, draagt een restant van een handtekening. Naar Max Le Verrier.
"Pelican," a bronze sculpture on a white marble base, bears a remnants of a signature. Possibly by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#188Een bronzen man naar het werk van Rodin.
A Chinese tulip vase made of blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 260 / 300 -
A double-barreled gun - A Marseille. 11-Gauge. Mid to late 19th century.No longer availableDim. L: 120cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#644Een Chinees diep bord van blauw en wit porselein in de geest van de Wanli Kraak schotels.
A Chinese deep plate of blue and white porcelain in the style of Wanli Kraak dishes.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#319ReynoldsEen Franse hoorn in koffer, Reynolds.
A French horn in case, Reynolds.No longer availableDim. 45 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300