Other lots in this auction
-
#475Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.56 ct.No longer availableDim. 14,40 g brutEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#540Gamages London“Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#422“Jezus, Sint-Jan en een lammetje”. Olieverf op doek. Omstreeks 1900.
"Jesus, St. John, and a lamb". Oil on canvas. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#558Kundo electronicEen vintage KUNDO Electronic klok. Messing kast met glas. Kieninger & Obergfell, Made in Western-Germany.
A vintage KUNDO Electronic clock. Brass case with glass. Kieninger & Obergfell, Made in Western-Germany.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 x 12cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#411Een vaas in Chinees porselein, Dayazhai stijl, vogels en bloemen in het decor.
A vase in Chinese porcelain, Dayazhai style, decorated with birds and flowers.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135Een paar 18 kt roosgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljanten gezamenlijk 1,08 ct. HVS2 en briljanten gezamenlijk 0,28 ct. FVVS1.
A pair of 18kt rose gold earrings set with central brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 1.08 ct. HVS2 and brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.28 ct. FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 3,32 gEstimate: € 2100 / 2300 -
#523Een glaspasta vaasje met meerkleurig en iriserend decor. Gemonteerd als lampje, maar zonder aanpassingen aan het vaasje. Onderaan gegraveerd.
Vase in polychrome iridescent glass. Mounted as a lamp, but not altered. Bottom engraved.No longer availableDim. h: 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 220 -
#504Marechal“Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#53Een lot van 6 Delfts aardewerken borden versierd met blauw en witte bloemmotieven. Laat tot vroeg 19de eeuw.
A lot of 6 Delft earthenware plates. Late to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#99Karel HeymansPeriod: 1899-1974“Kolen en Wortels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd. Verso “Havenzicht”, schilderij op paneel.
"Coal and Roots." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom. Verso "Harbor View," painting on panel.No longer availableDim. 36 x 43 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#146Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.
A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.No longer availableDim. 241 x 138 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#227Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.
A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250

