Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kamer stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
S. De Cnodder

“Interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

"Room still life." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
Dim. 33 x 27 cm
SKU: 1712240084.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #84
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #674

    lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.

    A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h35cm x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #24

    “Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.

    “Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #351
    Kay Bojesen

    Een vintage beertje in eik en esdoorn, Kaj Bojesen, Denmark copyright.

    A vintage bear in oak and maple, Kaj Bojesen, Denmark copyright.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #146

    Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.

    A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 241 x 138 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #340
    Gamages London

    “Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #102
    A. Vermont

    ‘Hoevezicht met landweg, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd A. Vermont.

    'Farm view with country road, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed A. Vermont.'
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #338

    Een oude geel koperen tafellamp met 3 lichtpunten.

    An old yellow copper table lamp with 3 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #339

    Een lot steengoed bestaande uit een waterkan en een pre-Columbiaanse stijl zadelkan.

    A lot of stoneware consisting of a water jug and a pre-Columbian style saddle flask.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21, Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #397
    Heljan Faller

    Een lot van 8 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Heljan; “602, 611, 601”, Brawa; “2700”, Faller; “2150” en “2142” in ongeopende verpakking, Walthers; “933-3221” en “Roof details” in ongeopende verpakking.

    A lot of 8 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Includes Heljan; "602, 611, 601", Brawa; "2700", Faller; "2150" and "2142" in unopened packaging, Walthers; "933-3221" and "Roof details" in unopened packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #34
    J.C. Verburgh

    “Interieur met oma”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, beide gesigneerd J.C. Verburgh.

    "Interior with grandmother", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frame, both signed J.C. Verburgh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #555
    Gamages London

    “Magnitude”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Magnitude." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #394

    Een polychroom aardewerken kruik in Shipibo-Conibo stijl, met geometrische patronen in het decor, Peru.

    A polychrome earthenware jug in Shipibo-Conibo style, with geometric patterns in the decoration, Peru.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More