“Kamer stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
S. De Cnodder

“Interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

"Room still life." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
Dim. 33 x 27 cm
SKU: 1712240084.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #84
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #15
    R.H. Marijnissen

    “Schilderijen Echt, Fraude, Vals. Moderne onderzoekingsmethodeen van de schilderijenexpertise”. In4°, linnen band. Ed. Elsevier Brussel-Amsterdam 1985. Met stofomslag. Zeer goede staat.

    "Paintings Genuine, Fraud, Fake. Modern research methods of painting expertise." In 4°, cloth binding. Pub. Elsevier Brussels-Amsterdam 1985. With dust jacket. Very good condition.
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #130

    Een halssnoer met witte en roze parels en verzilverd slot.

    A necklace with white and pink pearls and a silver-plated clasp.
    Dim. L: 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #573
    Longwy

    Een 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.
    Dim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #229

    Een vaas op piedouche van porselein, rijkelijk verguld en versierd met Napoleontische scènes. Oren in de vorm van odalisken.

    A porcelain vase on a pedestal, richly gilt and decorated with Napoleonic scenes. Handles shaped like odalisques.
    Dim. H. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #196

    A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.
    Dim. 39 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #649
    Staf Timmers

    Dim. 48,5 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #672

    Een set van 3 bijzettafeltjes in Hollywood Regency stijl, messing en glas.

    A set of 3 Hollywood Regency style side tables, brass and glass.
    Dim. 44 x 55 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #521

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerd figuur varend op een vis. Peru.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic carafe with a sculpted figure sailing on a fish. Peru.
    Dim. 21 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #629
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    "Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 56 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #684

    Een paar antieke vergulde stoeltjes, zit en rug met rietwerk.

    A set of 2 antique gilded chairs with seat and back in caning.
    Dim. 95 x 45 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #515
    Gamages London

    “Dawn Crystal Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Dawn Crystal Steel." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #583

    Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.

    A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.
    Dim. H. 24 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00