Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
Louis Thevenet
Period: 1874-1930

“Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

"Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
Dim. 50 x 60 cm
SKU: 2409240159.
Categories: Online Only schilderijen, Schilderij.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #159
Estimate: € 800 / 1200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #199
    Charly Michel

    “Wereldtentoonstelling van Brussel mei - november 1910”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd Charly Michel. Gebarsten glas. Schade aan het doek.

    "World Exhibition of Brussels May - November 1910", a painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed Charly Michel. Cracked glass. Damage to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 152 x 110
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #122
    Gerard Moortgat
    Period: 1908 - 1992

    “Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Moortgat

    "Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken," a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Moortgat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #294

    “Bedrijvigheid aan de meesterhoeve”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, recent werk met een tweede werk met kamelen op de achterkant.

    "Activity at the master farm", a painting, oil on panel, recent work with a second painting of camels on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #252

    “Bospad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en verso gedateerd “190X”.

    "Bospad." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and dated on the reverse "190X."
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #462

    “Sierlijke Wilg”. Een schilderij, kleurinkt op zijdepapier. Toegeschreven aan Lin Rongsheng. Draagt stempel en titel.

    "Graceful Willow". A painting, colored ink on silk paper. Attributed to Lin Rongsheng. Bears stamp and title.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #582

    “Heilige Virginie” & “Heilige Carolus Borromeus”, (bid voor ons). Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel met ovaal geborduurd passe-partout.

    "Saint Virginia" & "Saint Charles Borromeus", (pray for us). A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel with oval embroidered mat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #612

    “Clochard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Clochard". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #472

    “Chinees berglandschap met bomen”. Een schilderij, kleurinkt op zijdepapier. Toegeschreven aan Lin Rongsheng. Draagt stempel en titel.

    "Chinese mountain landscape with trees." A painting, color ink on silk paper. Attributed to Lin Rongsheng. Bears stamp and title.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #144
    Edmond Doumont
    Period: 1879 - 1954

    “Oma en Opa”, een set van 2 schilderijen van een koppel, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd

    "Grandma and Grandpa", a set of 2 paintings of a couple, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #592
    J Peeters

    “Gevelzicht met boom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view with tree". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #264

    “Bloemenstilleven met appels en Chinese schaal”, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with apples and Chinese bowl", oil on canvas in gold-gilt frame, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #274
    Frans Gybels

    “2 x interieur van het Vleeshuis”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd F. Gybels.

    "2 x interior of the Vleeshuis", mixed media on paper, signed F. Gybels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #182

    “Edelman overschouwt de soldaten”, een rond 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in een ronde massief eikenhouten kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Nobleman overseeing the soldiers", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a round solid oak frame. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 95 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #304
    CJ Denis

    “Winterlandschap met molen”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd G. Denis.

    "Winter landscape with mill", mixed media on paper, signed G. Denis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #602
    Joris Houwen
    Period: 1925-1998

    “Gestileerd naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.

    "Stylized nude." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated '57 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254
    Jos Stockbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #312
    L Moens

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #469

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #474
    Jan Baptist Coomans
    Period: 1903-1984

    “Portret van een pater”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a Friar". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #632

    “Wit boerenpaard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    "White workhorse", a painting, oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #222
    Jos Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Twee bomen op de heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Trees on the Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #232
    Jos Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Vennelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #229

    “Bloemenstilleven in Oosterse vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life in Oriental vase". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #652

    “Interieur met musicerend koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Interior with music-playing couple", a painting, oil on canvas laid down on board in gilded frame. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #113
    Hergé

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #391
    Georg Grötsch GmbH

    “Cruise Racer”. Een vintage speelgoed racebaan; GGN Grand Prix Set AVUS Nr. 3200. Door Georg Grötsch GmbH.

    "Cruise Racer". A vintage toy race track; GGN Grand Prix Set AVUS No. 3200. By Georg Grötsch GmbH.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #484
    Jean-François Taelemans

    “Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #400
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een karaf in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd, minieme schilferschade onderaan. Toegevoegd 5 groene borrelglaasjes.

    A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #354

    Een vintage zonnespiegel, messing frame en bol spiegelglas.

    A vintage sun mirror, brass frame and spherical mirror glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #133
    Hergé

    “De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.

    "The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #681

    Een grote ceramische rode appel.

    A large ceramic red apple.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27, Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #315

    Een bar/wereldbol in kunststof en papier, schade vooraan in het onderste deel van de bol.

    A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #287
    Gustave Doré

    "Bibeln eller Den Heliga Skrift med Illustrationer af Gustave Doré". Een lot van 3 Zweedse bijbels met illustraties van Gustave Doré. Familj-Journalens Boktryckeri Stockholm 1877.

    "The Bible or The Holy Scripture with Illustrations by Gustave Doré". A lot of 3 Swedish bibles with illustrations by Gustave Doré. Familj-Journalens Boktryckeri Stockholm 1877.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #256

    Een modern vierkante eettafel met wit gelakt blad en aluminium onderstel.

    A modern square dining table with a white lacquered top and aluminum base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74,5 x 140 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #366

    Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen waarvan 2 armstoelen, rood kunstlederen zittingen.

    A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #218

    Een set van 2 mooi geaderde wit marmeren cassoulet vazen met bronzen guirlandes en ramskoppen gedecoreerd.

    A set of 2 heavily veined white marble cassoulet vases decorated with bronze garlands and ram heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More