Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kanaalzicht in middeleeuwse stad.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Lichte scheuren bovenaan links.
A. Honig

“Kanaalzicht in middeleeuwse stad.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Lichte scheuren bovenaan links.

“Canal view in medieval town.” Watercolor on paper. Signed. Light tears at top left.
Dim. 27 x 33 cm
SKU: 2706230192.
Category: Aquarel.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #192
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #504

    ‘Zeehaven met zonnenklopster’, aquarel en potlood, een modernistisch werk met zicht op de haven rechtsonder gesigneerd R. Janssens.

    'Seaport with sunbeater', watercolor and pencil, a modernist work with a view of the harbor signed R. Janssens lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x b 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #509
    José Van Gucht
    Period: 1913-1980

    ‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.

    'Moorated fishing boats', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #354

    ‘Moeder met kind’, Aquarel op papier, draagt handtekening.

    'Mother with child', Watercolor on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #252
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Bergdorp met zicht op de burcht te Luxemburg’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met opschrift Esch s/Sure, Lux.

    'Mountain village with a view of the castle in Luxembourg', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with the inscription Esch s/Sure, Lux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #580

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.

    An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,73 g
    Estimate: € 160 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #189

    Een gepolychomeerd houten speelgoedpaard.

    A painted wooden horse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 115cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #521

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 1357 M.T.

    An Iranian hand knotted runner, numbered 1357 M.T.
    No longer available
    Dim. 224 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #457

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vierkante vazen met verschillende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain square vases with various figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 17 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #63

    “Moeder Gods van Vladimir”. Een icoon op houten paneel met vergulde achtergrond. Met certificaatsticker op achterzijde.

    “Mother of God Vladimirskaya”. An icon on wooden panel with gilded background. With certificate sticker on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #404

    ‘Les Dames de la Côte’, olieverf op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    'Les Dames de la Côte', oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #83
    Herend Hungary

    Een lot van 3 stuks Herend porselein waaronder 2 kleine bloempotjes van de Apponyi reeks en 1 schaaltje. Allen gemerkt Herend Hungary Handpainted.

    lot of 3 pieces of Herend porcelain, including 2 small flower pots from the Apponyi series and 1 dish. All marked Herend Hungary Handpainted.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #362

    Een zilveren zakhorloge ‘Chemin de fer’ aan een staander. De horloge werkt niet en heefl schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A silver pocket watch 'Chemin de fer' on a stand. The watch does not work and has damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #449
    Kawanabe Kyosai
    Period: 1831-1889

    “Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Gesigneerd: Gyosai (Kyosai). Midden 19de eeuw. Met Micca Dust.

    “Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Signed: Gyosai (Kyosai). Mid 19th century. With Micca Dust.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #686
    Frans Croes

    “Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.

    “Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #318

    Een lot van 4 oude decoratieve Larousse boeken met lederen rug.

    A lot of 4 old decorative Larousse books with leather backs.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #683

    Een collectie parfumflesjes.

    A collection of perfume bottles.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #415

    Een fruithouten, Engels verlengbare eettafel. Met twee verlengstukken, tot 3 meter.

    A fruit wood, English extendable dining table. With two extensions, up to 3 meters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 180 x 105
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More