Other lots by Van Dooren
Similar lots by type
-
#201Felix TimmermansDiverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.
Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#569Garstin Cox‘Heidezicht met poel’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend; G. Cox.
"Heath view with pool", pastel drawing on paper. Signed; G. Cox.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#185‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.
'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 & 18/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#173“Blue”, een zeefdruk, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Blue", a silkscreen print, signed and numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#200‘Spreuken’, een set van zes monochrome gravures. 17e eeuw.
'Sayings', a set of six monochrome engravings. 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#184‘De Abdeye van St. Bernarts’, een monochrome ets van de abdij van Hemiksem.
'The Abbey of St. Bernarts', a monochrome etching of the abbey of Hemiksem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16/20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Een set van twee etsen in sepia tinten, met religieus thema. Niet getekend.
A set of two sepia-toned etchings with a religious theme. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#182‘Herfstlandschap’, een aquarel. Getekend; M. Dethy.
'Autumn landscape', a watercolor. Signed; M. Dethy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#206Een serie van zes religieus geïnspireerde etsjes. Ingekleurd met acryl, onleesbaar getekend.
A series of six religiously inspired etchings. Colored with acrylic, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#224Gies Cosijns‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.
‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208Michel Verzwyvel‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
"Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#187Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.
A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. .Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#207Francis Miles‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.
'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12-9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#186Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.
A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#286‘Machlinia’, een antiek stadsplan van de stad Mechelen.
'Machlinia', an antique city map of the city of Mechelen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Een lot van twee ingekaderde oude modeprenten.
A lot of two framed vintage fashion prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#231‘Venetië’, potloodtekening. Getekend; Karel van Seben, ‘59.
'Venice', pencil drawing. Signed: Karel van Seben, '59.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#214Van Vlasselaar‘Man op klompen’, krijttekening op bruin papier. Getekend.
'Man on clogs', chalk drawing on brown paper. Signed; by Vlasselaar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69/23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#221Period: 19e eeuw‘Verliefde stellen’, een paar ingekleurde gravures.
‘Couples in Love’, a pair of hand-colored engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51/39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#177Roger Hebbelinck‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.
'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#222Een lot van drie prenten, gerelateerd aan militairen en het krijgsgewoel.
A lot of three prints related to military personnel and warfare.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/45, 48/38 & 30/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#171‘De slag bij Montenotte’ en ‘Waterloo’. een lot van twee ingekleurde prenten (litho en ets) naar veldslagen van Napoleon.
'The Battle of Montenotte' and 'Waterloo'. A lot of two hand-colored prints (lithograph and etching) depicting battles of Napoleon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/37 & 30/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#229Een bolvormige vaas van meerkleurig Bergens aardewerk. Decor 302. Onderaan gemerkt, met een barst in de kraag.
A spherical vase made of multicolored Bergens pottery. Decor 302. Marked at the bottom, with a crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#317Een vintage salontafel, rotan en metalen onderstel, geschilderd.
A vintage coffee table, rattan and metal base, painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 85 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#82Een Boch dekselvaas met bloemendecor en een leeuw als dekselknop.
A Boch lidded vase with floral decoration and a lion as lid knob.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#239Een gietijzeren kandelaar, toegevoegd een bloempotje van gietijzer.
A cast iron candlestick, accompanied by a cast iron flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#304Drie lange kandelaars van kleurloos glas, in lengte afnemend.
Three tall candlesticks made of colorless glass, decreasing in length.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 à 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#170A. Thielens“Heidezicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.
"Heath View". Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1929.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#3Balustervaas van polychroom aardewerk. Versierd met personages in de geest van Satsuma. Japan, medio XXste eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.
Baluster vase in polychrome earthenware. Decorated with characters in the spirit of Satsuma. Japan, mid-20th century. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 31.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#179‘Mechlinia en Saar-Louis’, en lot van twee antieke gravures.
'Mechlinia and Saar-Louis', a lot of two antique engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21/26 en 41/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#256Een scribaan, binnenwerk is manco.
A writing desk, interior missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 11, B 32, D 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#196D. Denis“Paardenkar op een besneeuwde landweg”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Horse-drawn cart on a snowy country road". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#368GuillotEen herdenkingskader met 4 tegels voor het 50 jarig bestaan van Guillot & Cie, manufactures ceramiques d’Hemixem, 1898-1948.
A commemorative frame with 4 tiles for the 50th anniversary of Guillot & Cie, manufactures ceramiques d’Hemixem, 1898-1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25.5 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#58Een lot Delfts blauw aardewerk met floraal decor bestaande uit 2 vazen en een bord. De grootste vaas (Porseleine fles) is gerestaureerd.
A lot of Delft blue pottery with floral decoration consisting of 2 vases and a plate. The largest vase (Porcelain bottle) has been restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

