Similar lots by type
-
#183Prosper De RooverPeriod: 1899-1974“Boerin bij de open haard”. Fotolitho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Peasant Woman by the Fireplace." Photolithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#181‘Vrachtschepen op de Schelde’, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Cargo ships on the Scheldt’, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#278“Marie-Antoinette”, een miniatuurtje in een benen lijstje.
"Marie Antoinette," a miniature in a bone frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#233Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000’Winterlandschap met ondergaande zon’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; L. Jordaens.
'Winter landscape with setting sun', oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#96Twee cloisonné vaasjes en vier geëmailleerde asbakjes met speelkaartmotief.
Two cloisonné vases and four enameled ashtrays with playing card motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#228Theo Mariëns‘Abstract portret in roodtinten’, acryl op doek. Getekend, 1994.
‘Abstract portrait in shades of red’, acrylic on canvas. Signed; Theo Mariëns, 1994.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213“Hond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd S. Hessels en gedateerd 10-09-1931.
"Dog," a painting, oil on canvas, signed S. Hessels and dated 10-09-1931.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198Studie van rustende Siciliaanse landarbeiders. Potlood op papier. XIXde eeuw.
Study of resting Sicilian farm workers. Pencil on paper. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#220G. Rossau‘Weids landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Rossau.
‘Expansive landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; Rossau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158‘Het Eilandje’, studie in olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend. Met een beetje schade.
'The Little Island', study in oil on panel. Not signed. With some damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212“Scheepswerf”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Shipyard", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97Vijf beeldjes van porselein. Een putto met een wereldbol, een moeder met kind, een kandelaar met personage, twee paters en een monochroom groepje van twee kinderen met een kooi.
Five porcelain figurines. A putto with a globe, a mother with child, a candelabra with a figure, two monks, and a monochrome group of two children with a cage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#196D. Denis“Paardenkar op een besneeuwde landweg”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Horse-drawn cart on a snowy country road". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#153“Sidney Shipping Co”, een houten kader met maritiem thema.
"Sidney Shipping Co", a wooden frame with a maritime theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#190Louis Wattiez‘Kosmische kunst’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; L. Wattiez.
‘Cosmic art’, mixed media on panel. Signed; L. Wattiez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111Vier stuks monochroom wit porselein, een vaasje, een kandelaar met personage, een Guanyin en een pelikaan.
Four pieces of monochrome white porcelain, a vase, a candlestick with a figure, a Guanyin, and a pelican.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#100Een art deco kandelaar met drie lichtpunten van hout en aluminium. Jaren dertig.
An Art Deco candlestick with three light points made of wood and aluminum. Dating back to the thirties.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#227‘Stilleven met metronoom en fruitschaal’, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend; M. Straasheym, ‘52.
'Still life with metronome and fruit bowl', oil on painter's panel. Signed; M. Straasheym, '52.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33/25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#204L. Brangers‘De Valse Noot’, olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een vioolspelende aap. Getekend L. Brangers.
'The False Note', oil on panel depicting a violin-playing monkey. Signed L. Brangers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176T. Kamurna‘Portret van een krijger met strijdbijl en pluimenhoofdtooi’ acryl op doek. Getekend T. Kamurna.
‘Portrait of a warrior with battle-axe and feather headdress’ acrylic on canvas. Signed; T. Kamurna.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#157“Drie poesjes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Verheyen.
"Three kittens," a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. Verheyen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#232Cor Van Reken‘Landschap bij stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; C. V. Reken.
‘Landscape in Stormy Weather’, oil on canvas. Signed; C. V. Reken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#174“Winters hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Winter farm view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#141Een Imari porseleinen vaas, gemonteerd als lamp. Messingen montuur. Medio XXste eeuw.
An Imari porcelain vase, mounted as a lamp. Brass frame. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#251Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Liggend naakt.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘81.
"Standing nude." Pencil on paper. Signed. Dated '81.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167Gerard GaudaenPeriod: 1927-2003‘Zeekrab’, een monochrome houtsnede. Getekend; Gaudaen G. Nr. 13 uit een oplage van 25 exemplaren. Het glas van de kader is gebarsten.
‘Seacrab’, a monochrome woodcut. Signed; Gaudaen G. No. 13 from an edition of 25 copies. The glass of the frame is cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#229Een bolvormige vaas van meerkleurig Bergens aardewerk. Decor 302. Onderaan gemerkt, met een barst in de kraag.
A spherical vase made of multicolored Bergens pottery. Decor 302. Marked at the bottom, with a crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#63Een set van vier borrelglaasjes, versierd met geëmailleerde varkentjes. Maataanduidingen voor; ladies, gentlemen, kleine en grote varkens.
A set of four shot glasses, decorated with enameled pigs. Measurements for; ladies, gentlemen, small and large pigs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 9, Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#30Geneviève DuboulPeriod: 1913 - 2007“Kleurrijke vogel”, een groot meerkleurig keramisch sierbord, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Colorful bird", a large multicolored ceramic decorative plate, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#264Een antieke verrekijker, R Duviere Toulon fournisseur de la marine.
An antique binoculars, R Duviere Toulon supplier to the navy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#260Een oude koperen processiekroontje.
An old copper procession crown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#51Dufaux - RenaudEen lot Jessica Blandy strips. Nr. 1-10, 12-17, 20-23 en ‘Het dossier’. Uitgegeven door Dupuis.
A lot of Jessica Blandy comics. Nos. 1-10, 12-17, 20-23, and 'The File'. Published by Dupuis.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. A4Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#1Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een zittende man, polychroom.
A carved wooden statue of a seated man, polychrome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208Michel Verzwyvel‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
"Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#219Lex Grobben“San Francisco, schoenen en terras”. Litho. D.d. 1981.
"San Francisco, shoes and terrace". Lithograph. Dated 1981.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 98 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#136Een betonnen tuinsokkel.
A concrete garden pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

