‘Keith Richards, the Rolling Stones’. Acryl op doek, getekend; Rienks. Met certificaat.
Gerke Rienks

'Keith Richards, the Rolling Stones'. Acrylic on canvas, signed; Rienks. With certificate.
Dim. 80/60 cm
SKU: 2608250304.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00
Catalogue #304
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #530
    Festina Quartz

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #482

    "Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.
    Dim. 72/87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #592

    ‘Bomengroep in de avondschemering’, olieverf op paneel. Een impressionistische studie, vermoedelijk en plein air. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Tree group in the twilight', oil on panel. An impressionistic study, likely painted en plein air. Signed illegibly.
    Dim. 33/24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #249
    Jos Trotteyn
    Period: 1910-2002

    ‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.

    'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.
    Dim. 59/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #642
    Anne Dias
    Period: 2023-24

    Dim. 60/80
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104
    Achille Van Sassenbrouck
    Period: 1886-1979

    ‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.

    ‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
    Dim. 45/38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #224
    Felix Eyskens
    Period: 1882 - 1986

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.

    "Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.
    Dim. 90 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #144
    Alois De Laet
    Period: 1866 - 1949

    “Herder met schapen bij een boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 62 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #156
    Gaston Haustrate
    Period: 1878 - 1949

    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #625

    ‘Stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Paep.

    'Stormy Weather', oil on canvas. Signed Paep.
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152
    Frans Van Leemputten
    Period: 1850 - 1914

    “Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.

    "Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #589
    Lucas Meersman
    Period: °1938

    “Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.

    "Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.
    Dim. 65 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522
    Henri Poppe
    Period: ?-1970

    ‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.

    'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.
    Dim. 35/27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #491
    Edgard Farasyn

    ‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.
    Dim. 24.5/32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #370

    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 170 / 200
  • #194
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.

    'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.
    Dim. 64/91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #150

    Dim. 6 g
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #180
    Seiko Movement Japan

    A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #166

    'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.
    Dim. 18/26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #222

    ‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.
    Dim. 25/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #244
    Jan Van Campenhout
    Period: 1907-1972

    ‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.
    Dim. 53/73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #186

    "Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.
    Dim. 26/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #460
    Zodiac Swiss Made

    Een roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.

    A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #129

    ‘Meisjesportret’, houtskooltekening. Gemonogrammeerd VR, 1920. Toegeschreven aan Théo Van Rysselberghe.

    'Girls portrait', charcoal drawing. Monogrammed VR, 1920. Attributed to Théo Van Rysselberghe.
    Dim. 65/50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #568

    Een marquetterie bijzetmeubeltje met 3 laden in Lodewijk XV stijl.

    A marquetry side table with 3 drawers in Louis XV style.
    Dim. 72 x 42 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #617

    Drie Guanyin beeldjes op houten sokkeltje, 2 x lapis lazuli en 1 x jadeite.

    Three Guanyin figurines on wooden bases, 2 made of lapis lazuli and 1 made of jadeite.
    Dim. h 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #226

    A half-height solid oak cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers, 19th century.
    Dim. 121 x 160 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #98

    Een lot van 2 zilveren sigarettenkokers, 835 en 935‰, 130 gram en 190 gram, toegevoegd een verzilverd exemplaar.

    A lot of 2 silver cigarette cases, 835 and 935‰, 130 grams and 190 grams, with an added silver-plated example.
    Dim. 12 x 8 cm (935‰)
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #390

    Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.

    A 14k white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.77 ct.
    Dim. 3,84 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #630

    Een set van vier gepatineerde stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Met gevlochten rug en zit en bijpassende kussens.

    A set of four patinated chairs in Louis XVI style. With caned back and seat and matching cushions.
    Dim. H 93, B 51, D 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #29
    Charles De Hautepierre

    “Meisjesportret”. Reproductie op paneel van een werk uit 1915.

    "Portrait of a Girl". Reproduction on panel of a work from 1915.
    Dim. 34 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #503
    Goebel

    Dim. Hoogte 9-16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #199

    Een geslepen spiegel, vergulde lijst met kuif.

    A cut mirror, gilded frame with crest.
    Dim. 169 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 320
  • #293

    Lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 1 met leeuwenkop en 1 art nouveau handvat met zilvermerk 800.

    Lot of 4 walking sticks including 1 with a lion's head and 1 Art Nouveau handle with silver hallmark 800.
    Dim. Lengte 92 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #392
    Wim Van Petegem
    Period: 1931-2011

    “Ingetogen man”. Linosnede. Gesigneerd, genummerd 1/24 en “Uit sympathie” buiten de plaat. Vochtsporen aan de linker-, overwegend neutrale, rand.

    "Subdued man". Linocut. Signed, numbered 1/24, and "Out of sympathy" outside the plate. Traces of humidity at the left, mainly neutral side.
    Dim. 31 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling 26 & 27 Augustus 2025

26 August 2025 19:00
27 August 2025 19:00