Other lots by Wynants
Other lots in this auction
-
#303C. Castagne
“Marina.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘37.
"Marina." Watercolor on paper. Signed, dated '37.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#331
“Onze-Lieve-Vrouw van Altijddurende Bijstand”. Een print papier.
"Our Lady of Perpetual Help." A paper print.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 82 x 60cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#170Jef LegrandPeriod: 1906 - 2004
‘Vlaaikensgang Antwerpen’, potlood op papier, gesigneerd Jef Legrand 1981.
"Vlaaikensgang Antwerp," pencil on paper, signed Jef Legrand 1981.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 27,5 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#223
“Lachend koppel”. Een olieverfschilderij op een oude reclameplaat. Gesigneerd “Ed. Bourgeois 1885”.
"Smiling Couple". An oil painting on an old advertising plate. Signed “Ed. Bourgeois 1885”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 33.00 €Dim. 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#347
“Brussel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Brussels". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#98
“Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.
“Forest view in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Signed 'Santa' Dated 1928.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#4Tournay
“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#160
Een reproductie van een oude Japanse prent met eksters en kraanvogels in een landschap.
A reproduction of an old Japanese print with magpies and cranes in a landscape.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 58 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#442
‘A Monseigneur Louis Antoine de Lardaillan’, een grote ingekleurde gravure.
‘To Monseigneur Louis Antoine de Lardaillan’, a large hand-colored engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 65 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#128
Een decoratieve Rolls Royce spiegel met afbeelding model Silver Ghost 1909.
A decorative Rolls Royce mirror featuring a picture of the Silver Ghost 1909 model.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Estimate: € 15/30 -
#345Jozef Van SnickPeriod: 1860 - 1945
“De drinkers”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1886 in de plaat. Vochtvlek onderaan.
“The Drinkers”. An engraving, signed and dated 1886 inside the plate. Humidity stain near the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 23,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#436P. Plaetinck
“Spelende katjes.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Playing kittens." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 39 x 47 cmEstimate: € 60/80